Minister for the Fyrð: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ric (talk | contribs)
Ric (talk | contribs)
Line 16: Line 16:
| 1738–1739 || [[Secretariat of Marcus Avon-El Myksos|Avon-El Myksos]]
| 1738–1739 || [[Secretariat of Marcus Avon-El Myksos|Avon-El Myksos]]
|-
|-
| 1739 || rowspan="2"| [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Jovanović-Smičić]]
| 1739 || rowspan="3"| [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Jovanović-Smičić]]
|-
|-
| [[Jaas Humboolt Niit n Taag]] (''acting'') || 1739– || [[Moderate Party|Mod.]]
| [[Jaas Humboolt Niit n Taag]] (''acting'') || 1739–1740 || [[Moderate Party|Mod.]]
|-
| [[Vivek Gautam]] || 1740– || [[Conservative List|C]]
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 21:20, 7 January 2025

The Minister for the Fyrð is the Chief of the General Staff for the Hurmu Fyrð, holding the rank and position of Fyrð's Master commensurately. As an appointment of the Hurmudan executive, the minister is also a sitting member of the Secretariat of State.

Ministers

Officer Tenure Party Cabinet
Vahid al-Osman 1726–1728 CDH Enkhjargal II
1728–1734 Anastasia
Valde Einhorn 1734–1738 Vaykok
1738–1739 Avon-El Myksos
1739 Jovanović-Smičić
Jaas Humboolt Niit n Taag (acting) 1739–1740 Mod.
Vivek Gautam 1740– C