1730 Order of the Holy Lakes census: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Karnali || 399,145 || 10.64% | | Karnali || 399,145 || 10.64% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Phineaner || 98,154 || 2.62% | | Phineaner || 98,154 || 2.62% | ||
| Line 305: | Line 303: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lakkvian || 7,194 || 0.19% | | Lakkvian || 7,194 || 0.19% | ||
|- | |||
| Others || 201,074 || 5.36% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| All || 3,750,229 || | | All || 3,750,229 || | ||
Revision as of 09:42, 14 July 2024
The 1730 Order of the Holy Lakes census is a census being currently conducted throughout the membership and realms of the Order of the Holy Lakes.
Membership
The census reported 1627 members of the Order of the Holy Lakes. The average age was 48.
Claim
| Claim | No. | % |
|---|---|---|
| Blood | 1291 | 79.34% |
| Marriage | 321 | 19.73% |
| Election | 8 | 0.05% |
| Adoption | 5 | 0.03% |
| Concubinage | 2 | 0.01% |
Membership type and class
| Title | No. | % |
|---|---|---|
| Lady | 868 | 53.35% |
| Knight | 746 | 45.85% |
| Companion | 8 | 0.49% |
| Prince | 3 | 0.18% |
| Princess | 1 | 0.06% |
| King | 1 | 0.06% |
| Class | No. | % |
|---|---|---|
| Knightly | 1622 | 99.69% |
| Princely | 4 | 0.25% |
| Royal | 1 | 0.06% |
Marital status
| Marital status | No. | % |
|---|---|---|
| Unmarried | 925 | 56.85% |
| Married | 645 | 39.64% |
| Widowed | 50 | 3.07% |
Population
Population per historic nation
For the purposes of this census, historic nations are defined as follows:
- Phineonesia encompasses Phinbella, Desaremix, Forajasaki and Plazas de Irian
- Hurmu encompasses the Lake District, Lontinien, Amaland, Karnamark, Samhold, Transprinitica and Al-Khadra
| Nation | 1710 | 1730 | Increase |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phineonesia | 46,948,348 | 108,654,915 | +131.44% |
| Hurmu | 33,486,907 | 44,684,575 | +33.44% |
| Nation | Population | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Phineonesia | 108,654,915 | 70.94% |
| Hurmu | 44,684,575 | 29.17% |
Population per realm
| Realm | 1710 | 1730 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phinbella | 28,015,930 | 86,963,974 | +210.41% |
| Forajasaki | 14,000,300 | 15,378,378 | +9.8432 |
| Lontinien | 6,423,455 | 9,384,805 | +46.10% |
| Northern Coria | 6,996,844 | 9,285,743 | +32.71% |
| Al-Khadra | 7,521,199 | 11,121,266 | +47.87% |
| Lake District | 6,916,888 | 7,576,685 | +9.54% |
| Plazas de Irian | 4,932,118 | 3,732,423 | -24.32% |
| Desaremix | – | 2,580,140 | – |
| Amaland | 2,329,335 | 3,750,229 | +61.00% |
| Transprinitica | 1,986,884 | 1,852,490 | -6.76% |
| Karnamark | 1,252,302 | 1,648,854 | +31.67% |
| Samhold | 60,000 | 64,503 | +7.51% |
| Total | 80,435,255 | 153,160,692 | +90.41% |
| Realm | Population | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Phinbella | 86,963,974 | 56.78% |
| Forajasaki | 15,378,378 | 10.04% |
| Al-Khadra | 11,121,266 | 7.26% |
| Lontinien | 9,384,805 | 6.13% |
| Northern Coria | 9,285,743 | 6.06% |
| Lake District | 7,576,685 | 4.95% |
| Amaland | 3,750,229 | 2.45% |
| Plazas de Irian | 3,732,423 | 2.44% |
| Desaremix | 2,580,140 | 1.68% |
| Transprinitica | 1,852,490 | 1.21% |
| Karnamark | 1,648,854 | 1.08% |
| Samhold | 64,503 | 0.04% |
Population per ethnic group
| Ethnic group | Population | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Phineaner | 26,104,177 | 17.04% |
| Arboric | 9,745,530 | 6.36% |
| Krasnocorian | 8,937,509 | 5.84% |
| Eurphineonesian | 8,674,866 | 5.66% |
| Taesongean | 6,995,635 | 4.57% |
| Norse | 5,992,755 | 3.91% |
| Lontinian (White) | 5,665,952 | 3.70% |
| Shandanokailanders | 5,502,920 | 3.59% |
| Lontinian (Blue) | 4,730,426 | 3.09% |
| Taemhwanian | 4,094,535 | 2.67% |
| Sangunese | 3,649,078 | 2.38% |
| Babkhi | 3,540,756 | 2.31% |
| Batavian | 3,492,552 | 2.28% |
| Drusselsteinian | 2,973,414 | 1.94% |
| Lakkvian | 2,571,980 | 1.68% |
| Arya | 2,127,652 | 1.39% |
| Jing (incl. Tionghua) | 2,008,035 | 1.31% |
| Sam-Sam | 1,564,073 | 1.02% |
| Javanese | 1,462,272 | 0.95% |
| Bajau Samah dan Kagayan | 1,281,117 | 0.84% |
| Gogobugian | 1,232,574 | 0.80% |
| "Istvanistani" | 1,210,275 | 0.79% |
| Alexandrian/Normandic | 1,127,248 | 0.74% |
| Thraci | 1,085,844 | 0.71% |
| Phinbellan Creole | 1,024,216 | 0.67% |
| Phinbellan Hafū | 1,018,937 | 0.67% |
| Karnali | 964,979 | 0.63% |
| Kadazan-Dusun-Budu | 832,069 | 0.54% |
| Jäälaiset | 772,290 | 0.50% |
| Çakari | 702,566 | 0.46% |
| Xiangi | 663,977 | 0.43% |
| Phinbellan Aborigine | 579,832 | 0.38% |
| Crandish | 522,896 | 0.34% |
| Armenian (need a better name) | 426,263 | 0.28% |
| Refaluwasch/Calbian | 422,107 | 0.28% |
| Orang Ulu | 390,535 | 0.25% |
| Yahudi/Yehudi | 384,039 | 0.25% |
| Laqi | 373,994 | 0.24% |
| Craitish | 262,452 | 0.17% |
| Madhurese | 260,611 | 0.17% |
| Romansh | 240,842 | 0.16% |
| Slobovian | 216,519 | 0.14% |
| Benacian | 166,295 | 0.11% |
| Qyzyl (Buzoku) | 161,974 | 0.11% |
| Xenovian | 153,397 | 0.10% |
| Iban | 142,604 | 0.09% |
| Banjarese | 139,709 | 0.09% |
| Gralan | 138,006 | 0.09% |
| Constancian | 128,758 | 0.08% |
| Other Phinbellan alien | 117,120 | 0.08% |
| Tabuese | 106,132 | 0.07% |
| Zeedic | 80,605 | 0.05% |
| Rawa/Rao | 73,775 | 0.05% |
| Rusyn | 50,623 | 0.03% |
| Baweanese/Boyanese | 43,233 | 0.03% |
| Paqalinuit and Nunaqeqertaquit | 41,087 | 0.03% |
| Dinding Catholics | 40,398 | 0.03% |
| Black Traveller | 38,461 | 0.03% |
| Hulonthaloan | 13,098 | 0.01% |
| Suluk/Tausug | 3,589 | < 0.01% |
| Bidayuh | 671 | < 0.01% |
| Others* | 25,690,858 | 16.77% |
| All | 153,160,692 |
- Note: Ethnic breakdowns not available for the realms of Forajasaki, Plazas de Irian and Desaremix, why the entirety of the populations of these (21,690,941) are recorded under "other".
Al-Khadra
Amaland
| Ethnicity | Population | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Norse | 1,750,107 | 46.67% |
| Alexandrian | 681,042 | 18.16% |
| "Istvanistani" | 490,049 | 13.07% |
| Karnali | 399,145 | 10.64% |
| Phineaner | 98,154 | 2.62% |
| Babkhi | 62,945 | 1.68% |
| Constancian | 60,519 | 1.61% |
| Lakkvian | 7,194 | 0.19% |
| Others | 201,074 | 5.36% |
| All | 3,750,229 |
Desaremix
Forajasaki
Karnamark
| Ethnicity | Population | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Karnali | 561,930 | 34.08% |
| Norse | 370,648 | 22.48% |
| Alexandrian | 310,978 | 18.86% |
| "Istvanistani" | 301,403 | 18.28% |
| Paqalinuit and Nunaqeqertaquit | 27,088 | 1.64% |
| Phineaner | 17,906 | 1.09% |
| Krasnocorian | 8,609 | 0.52% |
| Lakkvian | 6,970 | 0.42% |
| Gralan | 6,080 | 0.37% |
| Babkhi | 5,705 | 0.35% |
| Taesongean | 5,490 | 0.33% |
| Constancian | 5,090 | 0.31% |
| Lontinian (White) | 4,130 | 0.25% |
| Zeedic | 4,080 | 0.25% |
| Lontinian (Blue) | 3,870 | 0.23% |
| Jing (incl. Tionghua) | 2,760 | 0.17% |
| Benacian | 2,089 | 0.13% |
| Arboric | 1,867 | 0.11% |
| Çakari | 895 | 0.05% |
| Sangunese | 664 | 0.04% |
| Crandish | 510 | 0.03% |
| Craitish | 77 | < 0.01% |
| Slobovian | 15 | < 0.01% |
| All | 1,648,854 |
Lake District
| Ethnicity | Population | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Norse | 3,625,818 | 47.85% |
| Lakkvian | 2,536,661 | 33.48% |
| "Istvanistani" | 365,942 | 4.83% |
| Crandish | 252,604 | 3.33% |
| Craitish | 180,295 | 2.38% |
| Babkhi | 118,975 | 1.57% |
| Alexandrian | 95,016 | 1.25% |
| Krasnocorian | 89,674 | 1.18% |
| Lontinian (White) | 66,281 | 0.87% |
| Phineaner | 47,927 | 0.63% |
| Benacian | 45,947 | 0.61% |
| Lontinian (Blue) | 45,290 | 0.60% |
| Jing (incl. Tionghua) | 22,946 | 0.30% |
| Çakari | 15,904 | 0.21% |
| Constancian | 13,089 | 0.17% |
| Zeedic | 2,044 | 0.03% |
| Paqalinuit and Nunaqeqertaquit | 2,017 | 0.03% |
| Arboric | 1,394 | 0.02% |
| Slobovian | 13 | 0.00% |
| Others | 48,847 | 0.64% |
| All | 7,576,684 |
Lontinien
| Ethnicity | Population | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Lontinian (White) | 5,344,315 | 56.95% |
| Lontinian (Blue) | 2,946,571 | 31.40% |
| Krasnocorian | 298,048 | 3.18% |
| Crandish | 164,440 | 1.75% |
| Jing (incl. Tionghua) | 143,885 | 1.53% |
| Norse | 79,371 | 0.85% |
| Babkhi | 68,034 | 0.72% |
| Zeedic | 66,876 | 0.71% |
| Arboric | 28,492 | 0.30% |
| Çakari | 17,920 | 0.19% |
| Lakkvian | 11,947 | 0.13% |
| Benacian | 10,700 | 0.11% |
| Slobovian | 8,923 | 0.10% |
| Alexandrian | 7,042 | 0.08% |
| Qyzyl (Buzoku) | 4,103 | 0.04% |
| Gralan | 3,907 | 0.04% |
| Constancian | 2,058 | 0.02% |
| Others | 178,173 | 1.90% |
| All | 9,384,805 |
Northern Coria
| Ethnicity | Population | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Krasnocorian | 8,510,931 | 91.66% |
| Lontinian (Blue) | 519,049 | 5.59% |
| Lontinian (White) | 113,470 | 1.22% |
| Others | 38,895 | 0.42% |
| Qyzyl (Buzoku) | 19,904 | 0.21% |
| Çakari | 16,930 | 0.18% |
| Jing (incl. Tionghua) | 16,039 | 0.17% |
| Crandish | 12,041 | 0.13% |
| Constancian | 11,048 | 0.12% |
| Alexandrian | 8,018 | 0.09% |
| Norse | 7,392 | 0.08% |
| Benacian | 6,431 | 0.07% |
| Lakkvian | 2,104 | 0.02% |
| Gralan | 2,048 | 0.02% |
| Slobovian | 510 | 0.01% |
| Zeedic | 415 | < 0.01% |
| Arboric | 314 | < 0.01% |
| Babkhi | 204 | < 0.01% |
| All | 9,285,743 |
Phinbella
Plazas de Irian
Samhold
Transprinitica
| Ethnicity | Population | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Babkhi | 1,117,875 | 60.34% |
| Slobovian | 194,724 | 10.51% |
| Qyzyl (Buzoku) | 132,763 | 7.17% |
| Benacian | 84,326 | 4.55% |
| Crandish | 73,400 | 3.96% |
| Gralan | 48,681 | 2.63% |
| Norse | 43,206 | 2.33% |
| Jing (incl. Tionghua) | 26,552 | 1.43% |
| Alexandrian | 23,842 | 1.29% |
| Lontinian (Blue) | 19,868 | 1.07% |
| Lontinian (White) | 17,385 | 0.94% |
| Krasnocorian | 14,901 | 0.80% |
| Constancian | 288 | 0.02% |
| Others | 54,679 | 2.95% |
| All | 1,852,490 |