Monuments of Çakaristan: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|| [[Agra]] | || [[Agra]] | ||
|| The mausoleum of [[Tobu Emperor|Akbar]], completed in 1712 AN. | || The mausoleum of [[Tobu Emperor|Akbar]], completed in 1712 AN. | ||
|- | |||
|| Burj al-Saaeat al-Sultanii | |||
|| [[File:SultanicClockTower.jpg|250px]] | |||
|| Akabarabad, [[Haritdesh]] | |||
|| Built in 1695 at the intersection of the [[Prime Meridian]] and latitude of Agra. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| Cenfae Mahal | || Cenfae Mahal | ||
| Line 43: | Line 48: | ||
|| Hakimabad, [[Sylfystan]] | || Hakimabad, [[Sylfystan]] | ||
|| The mausoleum of [[Jaaguzan]] | || The mausoleum of [[Jaaguzan]] | ||
|- | |||
|| Middle Micras | |||
|| [[File:Middlemicras.jpg|250px]] | |||
|| [[North Raynor Sea]] | |||
|| Built intersection of the [[Prime Meridian]] and [[Equator]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[National Monument of Çakaristan]] | || [[National Monument of Çakaristan]] | ||
| Line 67: | Line 77: | ||
|| [[File:ShrineoftheBlood.jpg|250px]] | || [[File:ShrineoftheBlood.jpg|250px]] | ||
|| [[Tadmur]], [[Barikalus]] | || [[Tadmur]], [[Barikalus]] | ||
|| Completed in 1710, in memory of [[Mahmud bin Alsalam]] and [[Fatima of Arbor|Fatima Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed bin Sathrati]]. | || Completed in 1710 AN, in memory of [[Mahmud bin Alsalam]] and [[Fatima of Arbor|Fatima Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed bin Sathrati]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Temple of Sakat]] | || [[Temple of Sakat]] | ||
Revision as of 18:24, 4 January 2024
The Çakar Empire has several monuments. Some were inherited from earlier nations or occupiers of the current Çakari territory. Others were built during the Çakari period. An overview:
| Name | Image | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akbar Mahal | Agra | The mausoleum of Akbar, completed in 1712 AN. | |
| Burj al-Saaeat al-Sultanii | Akabarabad, Haritdesh | Built in 1695 at the intersection of the Prime Meridian and latitude of Agra. | |
| Cenfae Mahal | Maulikpur, Haritdesh | Built in 1716 AN, a palace of the Shahanshah of Çakaristan | |
| Colossus of Lodis | Suqutra | Built by Scott Alexander, it is counted among the Seven Wonders of Kildare | |
| Crait Temple of Maulikpur | Maulikpur, Haritdesh | ||
| Gate of Çakaristan | Manbai, Korhalistan | ||
| Kila Qandagozar Memorial | Kila Qandagozar, Sylfystan | The memorial to the 21 men who stood firm during the Sylvanian National Awakening. | |
| Maqbara-i Jaaguzan | Hakimabad, Sylfystan | The mausoleum of Jaaguzan | |
| Middle Micras | North Raynor Sea | Built intersection of the Prime Meridian and Equator | |
| National Monument of Çakaristan | Agra | Completed in 1689 AN, commemorating the victims of the Sylvanian National Awakening. | |
| Raashtr ka Mahal | Agra | The Raashtr ka Mahal (Palace of the Nation) is where the Çakari Congress is housed. | |
| Red Fortress | Agra | It was rebuilt by the Khan of Krasnarus. Since the foundation of Çakaristan, this complex has been the official residence of the Shahanshah. | |
| Sahil Sarayı | Jaaguzanbul, Kantisha and Northak Islands | Built in 1708 AN, a palace of the Shahanshah of Çakaristan | |
| Shrine on the Blood | Tadmur, Barikalus | Completed in 1710 AN, in memory of Mahmud bin Alsalam and Fatima Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed bin Sathrati. | |
| Temple of Sakat | Suqutra, Suqutra | The temple is counted among the Seven Wonders of Kildare |