Secretariat of State: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| [[Minister for the Fyrð]] (''Fyrð's Master'') || || || | | [[Minister for the Fyrð]] (''Fyrð's Master'') || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister for the Realms]] || || || | | rowspan="2"| [[Minister for the Realms]] || [[Roya al-Osman]] || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || 1720–1724 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Flora Jovanović-Smičić]] || [[Society of Yeshua|SY]] || 1724– | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Health (Hurmu)|Minister of Health]] || [[Dhyaneshwar Bhattacharya]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || 1720– | | [[Minister of Health (Hurmu)|Minister of Health]] || [[Dhyaneshwar Bhattacharya]] || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || 1720– | ||
| Line 46: | Line 48: | ||
| [[Minister of Education (Hurmu)|Minister of Education]] || [[Dabiživ Pap]] || [[Society of Yeshua|SY]] || 1726– | | [[Minister of Education (Hurmu)|Minister of Education]] || [[Dabiživ Pap]] || [[Society of Yeshua|SY]] || 1726– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Labour (Hurmu)|Minister of Labour]] || [[ | | [[Minister of Labour (Hurmu)|Minister of Labour]] || || || 1720– | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| [[Minister of Culture (Hurmu)|Minister of Culture]] || [[Sirithil, Lady Laegel]] || [[Verionist List|V]] || 1720–1726 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Justice (Hurmu)|Minister of Justice]] || [[ | | [[Minister of Justice (Hurmu)|Minister of Justice]] || [[Chryseandokht al-Osman]] || [[CDH]] || 1720– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Industry (Hurmu)|Minister of Industry]] || || || | | [[Minister of Industry (Hurmu)|Minister of Industry]] || || || | ||
Revision as of 23:08, 25 November 2023
The Secretariat of State forms the executive of Hurmu, under the Charter for the Order of the Holy Lakes.
It consists of secretaries, which are appointed by the Senate, and ministers, who are appointed by the First Secretary. The present first secretary and, thus, chief executive of Hurmu is Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal.
Between 1720 and 1726 the majority of ministries were controlled by public servants appointed by the First Secretary. After 1726 the political parties represented in the Senate were invited to put forward nominees equal in number to their share of seats in the senate.
Composition of the Secretariat