Minister of International Trade (Hurmu): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| 1716–1719 || [[Cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman|Osman]] | | 1716–1719 || [[Cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman|Osman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mukarram Zubeir]] || | | [[Mukarram Zubeir]] || 1719–1720 || [[Social and Democratic Party of Hurmu|SDP]] || [[Cabinet of Annika Raudsepp|Raudsepp]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Aake Simunsson]] || 1720 || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Cabinet of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal I]] | |||
|- | |||
| || 1720– || || [[Secretariat of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal II]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | {{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | ||
Revision as of 21:23, 25 November 2023
The Minister of International Trade is a position in the Executive of Hurmu. While foreign affairs is under the jurisdiction of the Senate, trade belongs to the Executive. The Minister and the Senate coordinate on matters of foreign policy trade.
Ministers
| Officer | Tenure | Party | Cabinet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkejin Tokuremur | 1690 | CDH | Spiik |
| 1690–1695 | Al-Osman I | ||
| Chaghagan Khoga | 1695–1702 | CDH | Al-Osman II |
| Suzana Novaković | 1702–1704 | SY | Al-Osman III |
| 1704–1708 | Al-Osman IV | ||
| Davaadembereliin Mönkhbayar | 1708–1710 | Edasi | Al-Osman V |
| Đorđe Babić | 1710–1713 | U | Al-Osman VI |
| Aake Simunsoon | 1713–1716 | Edasi | Djupvik |
| 1716–1719 | Osman | ||
| Mukarram Zubeir | 1719–1720 | SDP | Raudsepp |
| Aake Simunsson | 1720 | Edasi | Enkhjargal I |
| 1720– | Enkhjargal II |