1711 Sanaman general elections: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| seats_for_election = All 485 seats of the House of People's Delegates <br> '''243 seats''' needed for a majority | | seats_for_election = All 485 seats of the House of People's Delegates <br> '''243 seats''' needed for a majority | ||
| election_date = 12.X.1711 | | election_date = 12.X.1711 | ||
| turnout = <!--67,549,866 (86.72%)--> | | turnout = 70,080,261 (87.13%)<!--67,549,866 (86.72%)--> | ||
| image1 = [[File:Malliki Orea.png|100px]] | | image1 = [[File:Malliki Orea.png|100px]] | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| seats1 = '''270''' | | seats1 = '''270''' | ||
| seat_change1 = {{increase}} 21 | | seat_change1 = {{increase}} 21 | ||
| popular_vote1 = <!--26,369,374--> | | popular_vote1 = {{increase}} 29,608,910 <!--26,369,374--> | ||
| percentage1 = <!--38.76%--> | | percentage1 = {{increase}} 42.25% <!--38.76%--> | ||
| swing1 = | | swing1 = {{increase}} 3.49% | ||
| image2 = [[File:Kito Paliso.png|100px]] | | image2 = [[File:Kito Paliso.png|100px]] | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| seats2 = 128 | | seats2 = 128 | ||
| seat_change2 = {{increase}} 31 | | seat_change2 = {{increase}} 31 | ||
| popular_vote2 = <!--16,763,193--> | | popular_vote2 = {{increase}} 20,414,380 <!--16,763,193--> | ||
| percentage2 = <!--24.64%--> | | percentage2 = {{increase}} 29.13% <!--24.64%--> | ||
| swing2 = | | swing2 = {{increase}} 4.49% | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| leaders_seat3 = Xaneqa Central | | leaders_seat3 = Xaneqa Central | ||
| last_election3 = 54 | | last_election3 = 54 | ||
| seats3 = | | seats3 = 64 | ||
| seat_change3 = {{increase}} | | seat_change3 = {{increase}} 10 | ||
| popular_vote3 = <!--10,211,669--> | | popular_vote3 = {{increase}} 11,528,203 <!--10,211,669--> | ||
| percentage3 = <!--15.01%--> | | percentage3 = {{increase}} 16.45% <!--15.01%--> | ||
| swing3 = <!--15.01%--> | | swing3 = {{increase}} 1.44% <!--15.01%--> | ||
| image4 = [[File:Keysacaprici.jpg|100px]] | | image4 = [[File:Keysacaprici.jpg|100px]] | ||
| Line 60: | Line 58: | ||
| seats4 = 0 | | seats4 = 0 | ||
| seat_change4 = {{decrease}} 31 | | seat_change4 = {{decrease}} 31 | ||
| popular_vote4 = <!--5,946,035--> | | popular_vote4 = {{decrease}} 2,789,194 <!--5,946,035--> | ||
| percentage4 = <!--8.74%--> | | percentage4 = {{decrease}} 3.98% <!--8.74%--> | ||
| swing4 = | | swing4 = {{decrease}} 4.76% | ||
| image5 = [[File:Muqanasoke.jpg|100px]] | | image5 = [[File:Muqanasoke.jpg|100px]] | ||
| Line 72: | Line 70: | ||
| seats5 = 0 | | seats5 = 0 | ||
| seat_change5 = {{decrease}} 19 | | seat_change5 = {{decrease}} 19 | ||
| popular_vote5 = <!--3,496,867--> | | popular_vote5 = {{decrease}} 1,275,461 <!--3,496,867--> | ||
| percentage5 = <!--5.14%--> | | percentage5 = {{decrease}} 1.82% <!--5.14%--> | ||
| swing5 = | | swing5 = {{decrease}} 3.32% | ||
| image6 = [[File:Lawrence Justice.png|100px]] | | image6 = [[File:Lawrence Justice.png|100px]] | ||
| Line 83: | Line 81: | ||
| seats6 = 8 | | seats6 = 8 | ||
| seat_change6 = {{decrease}} 6 | | seat_change6 = {{decrease}} 6 | ||
| popular_vote6 = <!--2,245,071--> | | popular_vote6 = {{decrease}} 2,158,472 <!--2,245,071--> | ||
| percentage6 = <!--3.30%--> | | percentage6 = {{decrease}} 3.08% <!--3.30%--> | ||
| swing6 = | | swing6 = {{decrease}} 0.22% | ||
| party7 = Others | | party7 = Others | ||
| last_election7 = 21 | | last_election7 = 21 | ||
| seats7 = | | seats7 = 15 | ||
| seat_change7 = {{decrease}} 8 | | seat_change7 = {{decrease}} 8 | ||
| popular_vote7 = <!--2,517,657--> | | popular_vote7 = {{decrease}} 2,305,641 <!--2,517,657--> | ||
| percentage7 = <!--3.32%--> | | percentage7 = {{decrease}} 3.29% <!--3.32%--> | ||
| swing7 = {{decrease}} 0.03% | |||
| map_image = SNM_1711_elections.png | | map_image = SNM_1711_elections.png | ||
| Line 102: | Line 101: | ||
| before_party = Sanamati Democratic Party | | before_party = Sanamati Democratic Party | ||
| posttitle = | | posttitle = | ||
| after_election = | | after_election = [[Malliki Orea]] | ||
| after_party = | | after_party = Sanamati Democratic Party | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''1711 Sanaman general elections''' were held on 1.XII and were the second elections following the 1707 change of political system. The sitting Qukalsim Malliki Orea was seeking a second term, with Kito Paliso of the Agrarian League his main competitor. The Agrarian League and the Sanaman People's Party signed a cooperation agreement before the election, coming short of a formalised alliance. The United Nationalist Alliance again was mired by leadership struggles, with the rather weak Katalina Williams being challenged by former leader Keysa Nur Pinito Caprici, who was finally allowed back in the country. Elections were also held to the assemblies of the people's republics, as well as local and regional assemblies. On 3.VII.1711, the United Nationalist Alliance announced that Nur Pinito Caprici had defeated Katalina Williams in a snap leadership vote. On 9.VII.1711 the [[Kalisa Lanyitali]] raided the national headquarters of the United Nationalist Alliance, investigating possible fraud, embezzlement and corruption under the presidency and chancellorship of reelected party leader Nur Pinito Caprici. | The '''1711 Sanaman general elections''' were held on 1.XII and were the second elections following the 1707 change of political system. The sitting Qukalsim Malliki Orea was seeking a second term, with Kito Paliso of the Agrarian League his main competitor. The Agrarian League and the Sanaman People's Party signed a cooperation agreement before the election, coming short of a formalised alliance. The United Nationalist Alliance again was mired by leadership struggles, with the rather weak Katalina Williams being challenged by former leader Keysa Nur Pinito Caprici, who was finally allowed back in the country. Elections were also held to the assemblies of the people's republics, as well as local and regional assemblies. On 3.VII.1711, the United Nationalist Alliance announced that Nur Pinito Caprici had defeated Katalina Williams in a snap leadership vote. On 9.VII.1711 the [[Kalisa Lanyitali]] raided the national headquarters of the United Nationalist Alliance, investigating possible fraud, embezzlement and corruption under the presidency and chancellorship of reelected party leader Nur Pinito Caprici. | ||
== Participating parties == | |||
Following the leadership coup in the [[Sanamati Democratic Party]] earlier during the year, after the botched coup d'état, the party split into three, with the social-democrats remaining in the SDP, the communalists forming the [[Communities Movement]], and the communists forming the [[Sanaman Communist Party]]. The [[United Nationalist Alliance]] also early registered to participate in all elections, attempting to reclaim at least some of the influence it had under [[Keysa Nur Pinito Caprici]]. | |||
=== List of participating parties === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Party name !! Ideology !! Political position | |||
|- | |||
| Sanamati Democratic Party || Social democracy, democratic socialism, ecologism, feminism, unionism || Left wing | |||
|- | |||
| Communities Movement || Communalism, ecologism, feminism, direct democracy, federalism || Left wing to far left | |||
|- | |||
| Sanaman Communist Party || Communism, statism, democratic centralism, unionism || Far left | |||
|- | |||
| United Nationalist Alliance || Nationalism, populism, liberalism, unionism || Center right | |||
|- | |||
| Coalition 1660 || Socialism, workers' rights, unionism || Center left | |||
|- | |||
| Sanaman People's Party || Liberalism, feminism, ecologism, laissez-faire economics, agreement with Agrarian League || Center right | |||
|- | |||
| Bright Future || Anti-immigration, nationalism, conservatism, populism || Ringt wing to far right | |||
|- | |||
| Agrarian League || Agrarianism, farmers' rights, conservatism, agreement with Sanaman People's Party || Center right | |||
|- | |||
| Citizens United || Citizens rights, classic liberalism, civil rights, direct democracy, federalism || Center right to center | |||
|- | |||
| Green Party || Ecologism, liberalism, welfare state, fair trade, anti-growth, pro-immigration, federalism || Center right to center left | |||
|- | |||
| Democratic Nazarene Union || Nazarene democracy, Nazarene values, conservatism, traditional values || Center right to right wing | |||
|- | |||
| Northern League || Nationalism, conservatism, Istvanistani-speaking rights, Praeta-speaking rights || Center right to right wing | |||
|- | |||
| Partito Popolare Cisamarrese || Nationalism, liberalism, ecologism, Cisamarrese-speaking rights || Center | |||
|- | |||
| Yardistani List || Nationalism, big tent, Yardistani-speaking rights || Center | |||
|- | |||
| Laqi People's Party || Nationalism, big tent, Laqi-speaking rights || Center | |||
|- | |||
| Future of Estarisa || Nationalism, big tent, Estarisan rights || Center | |||
|- | |||
| Sipulan League || Sipulan separatism, big tent, nationalism, populism || Right wing to far right | |||
|} | |||
=== Constituencies per people's republics === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! People's republic !! Constituencies | |||
|- | |||
| Ailan Feq || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Amarra Esa || 25 | |||
|- | |||
| Estarisa || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Fatehpur Sikri || 62 | |||
|- | |||
| Harekina || 26 | |||
|- | |||
| Indipendensa || 31 | |||
|- | |||
| Kortilhera || 28 | |||
|- | |||
| Laq Republic || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Niyi || 105 | |||
|- | |||
| Panetira || 32 | |||
|- | |||
| Pixa Teta || 40 | |||
|- | |||
| Sanilla Ate || 32 | |||
|- | |||
| Sanilla Senter || 28 | |||
|- | |||
| Semisa || 29 | |||
|- | |||
| Semisa City || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Sipula || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Soli || 28 | |||
|- | |||
! Sanama !! 485 | |||
|} | |||
== House of People's Delegates elections == | |||
=== Seat results === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan=2 | Party | |||
! Leader | |||
! Votes | |||
! Share | |||
! Seats | |||
! Change | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:3px; background: #af2900;" | | |||
| [[Sanamati Democratic Party]] | |||
| [[Malliki Orea]] | |||
| 29,608,910 | |||
| 42.25% | |||
| {{ParlSeats|270|485|hex=#af2900}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:3px; background: #33a02c;" | | |||
| [[Agrarian League]] | |||
| [[Kito Paliso]] | |||
| 20,414,380 | |||
| 29.13% | |||
| {{ParlSeats|128|485|hex=#33a02c}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:3px; background: #2ba7f9;" | | |||
| [[Sanaman People's Party]] | |||
| [[Amala Kuyani]] | |||
| 11,528,203 | |||
| 16.45% | |||
| {{ParlSeats|64|485|hex=#2ba7f9}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:3px; background: #9400d3;" | | |||
| [[United Nationalist Alliance]] | |||
| [[Keysa Nur Pinito Caprici]] | |||
| 2,789,194 | |||
| 3.98% | |||
| {{ParlSeats|0|485|hex=#9400d3}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:3px; background: #000000;" | | |||
| [[Northern League]] | |||
| [[Lawrence Justice]] | |||
| 2,158,472 | |||
| 3.08% | |||
| {{ParlSeats|8|485|hex=#000000}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:3px; background: #fb9a99;" | | |||
| [[Communities Movement]] | |||
| {{unbulleted list|[[Muqana Soke]]|[[Piter Oreya]]}} | |||
| 1,275,461 | |||
| 1.82% | |||
| {{ParlSeats|0|485|hex=#fb9a99}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:3px; background: #9399A3;" | | |||
| [[Laqi People's Party]] | |||
| [[Yemish Hutym]] | |||
| 560,642 | |||
| 0.80% | |||
| {{ParlSeats|6|485|hex=#9399A3}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:3px; background: #05fffb;" | | |||
| [[Yardistani List]] | |||
| [[Sxir Mreno]] | |||
| 532,610 | |||
| 0.76% | |||
| {{ParlSeats|4|485|hex=#05fffb}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:3px; background: #76c823;" | | |||
| [[Future of Estarisa]] | |||
| [[Ayukusto Tosha]] | |||
| 406,466 | |||
| 0.58% | |||
| {{ParlSeats|3|485|hex=#76c823}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:3px; background: #ff7575;" | | |||
| [[Partito Popolare Cisamarrese]] | |||
| [[Gjanluigi Bertolucci]] | |||
| 378,433 | |||
| 0.54% | |||
| {{ParlSeats|0|485|hex=#ff7575}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:3px; background: #ff0000;" | | |||
| [[Coalition 1660]] | |||
| [[John Krinklebaum]] | |||
| 238,273 | |||
| 0.34% | |||
| {{ParlSeats|0|485|hex=#ff0000}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:3px; background: #ffff00;" | | |||
| [[Sipulan League]] | |||
| [[Jacques Pireille]] | |||
| 189,217 | |||
| 0.27% | |||
| {{ParlSeats|2|485|hex=#ffff00}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== House of Councillors elections == | |||
The elections to the House of Councillors are non-partisan. However, the government maintained a slight majority in the house, with the minority primarily consisting of the Agrarian League and Sanaman People's Party. | |||
== Council of People's Republics delegations == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Subdivision | |||
! colspan=12| Seats | |||
|- | |||
| [[Niyi (people's republic)|Niyi]] | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fatehpur Sikri (people's republic)|Fatehpur Sikri]] | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| colspan=4 | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pixa Teta]] | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| colspan=6 | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Indipendensa (people's republic)|Indipendensa]] | |||
| bgcolor=#2ba7f9 | | |||
| bgcolor=#2ba7f9 | | |||
| bgcolor=#2ba7f9 | | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| colspan=7 | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Panetira]] | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#2ba7f9 | | |||
| colspan=7 | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sanilla Ate]] | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#2ba7f9 | | |||
| colspan=7 | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sanilla Senter]] | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#2ba7f9 | | |||
| colspan=7 | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Semisa (people's republic)|Semisa]] | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| colspan=7 | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soli (people's republic)|Soli]] | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#2ba7f9 | | |||
| colspan=7 | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amarra Esa]] | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| colspan=8 | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Harekina]] | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| colspan=8 | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kortilhera]] | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#33a02c | | |||
| bgcolor=#2ba7f9 | | |||
| colspan=8 | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ailan Feq]] | |||
| bgcolor=#05fffb | | |||
| colspan=11 | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Estarisa]] | |||
| bgcolor=#76c823 | | |||
| colspan=11 | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Laq Republic]] | |||
| bgcolor=#9399A3 | | |||
| colspan=11 | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Semisa City]] | |||
| bgcolor=#af2900 | | |||
| colspan=11 | | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sipula]] | |||
| bgcolor=#ffff00 | | |||
| colspan=11 | | |||
|} | |||
=== Seats controlled === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Faction !! Seats | |||
|- | |||
| Government || 32 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Opposition''' || '''37''' | |||
|- | |||
| Crossbench || 4 | |||
|} | |||
== Results == | |||
[[Category:Elections in Sanama]] | [[Category:Elections in Sanama]] | ||
Revision as of 22:08, 9 September 2022
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
All 485 seats of the House of People's Delegates 243 seats needed for a majority | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnout | 70,080,261 (87.13%) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The 1711 Sanaman general elections were held on 1.XII and were the second elections following the 1707 change of political system. The sitting Qukalsim Malliki Orea was seeking a second term, with Kito Paliso of the Agrarian League his main competitor. The Agrarian League and the Sanaman People's Party signed a cooperation agreement before the election, coming short of a formalised alliance. The United Nationalist Alliance again was mired by leadership struggles, with the rather weak Katalina Williams being challenged by former leader Keysa Nur Pinito Caprici, who was finally allowed back in the country. Elections were also held to the assemblies of the people's republics, as well as local and regional assemblies. On 3.VII.1711, the United Nationalist Alliance announced that Nur Pinito Caprici had defeated Katalina Williams in a snap leadership vote. On 9.VII.1711 the Kalisa Lanyitali raided the national headquarters of the United Nationalist Alliance, investigating possible fraud, embezzlement and corruption under the presidency and chancellorship of reelected party leader Nur Pinito Caprici.
Participating parties
Following the leadership coup in the Sanamati Democratic Party earlier during the year, after the botched coup d'état, the party split into three, with the social-democrats remaining in the SDP, the communalists forming the Communities Movement, and the communists forming the Sanaman Communist Party. The United Nationalist Alliance also early registered to participate in all elections, attempting to reclaim at least some of the influence it had under Keysa Nur Pinito Caprici.
List of participating parties
| Party name | Ideology | Political position |
|---|---|---|
| Sanamati Democratic Party | Social democracy, democratic socialism, ecologism, feminism, unionism | Left wing |
| Communities Movement | Communalism, ecologism, feminism, direct democracy, federalism | Left wing to far left |
| Sanaman Communist Party | Communism, statism, democratic centralism, unionism | Far left |
| United Nationalist Alliance | Nationalism, populism, liberalism, unionism | Center right |
| Coalition 1660 | Socialism, workers' rights, unionism | Center left |
| Sanaman People's Party | Liberalism, feminism, ecologism, laissez-faire economics, agreement with Agrarian League | Center right |
| Bright Future | Anti-immigration, nationalism, conservatism, populism | Ringt wing to far right |
| Agrarian League | Agrarianism, farmers' rights, conservatism, agreement with Sanaman People's Party | Center right |
| Citizens United | Citizens rights, classic liberalism, civil rights, direct democracy, federalism | Center right to center |
| Green Party | Ecologism, liberalism, welfare state, fair trade, anti-growth, pro-immigration, federalism | Center right to center left |
| Democratic Nazarene Union | Nazarene democracy, Nazarene values, conservatism, traditional values | Center right to right wing |
| Northern League | Nationalism, conservatism, Istvanistani-speaking rights, Praeta-speaking rights | Center right to right wing |
| Partito Popolare Cisamarrese | Nationalism, liberalism, ecologism, Cisamarrese-speaking rights | Center |
| Yardistani List | Nationalism, big tent, Yardistani-speaking rights | Center |
| Laqi People's Party | Nationalism, big tent, Laqi-speaking rights | Center |
| Future of Estarisa | Nationalism, big tent, Estarisan rights | Center |
| Sipulan League | Sipulan separatism, big tent, nationalism, populism | Right wing to far right |
Constituencies per people's republics
| People's republic | Constituencies |
|---|---|
| Ailan Feq | 5 |
| Amarra Esa | 25 |
| Estarisa | 3 |
| Fatehpur Sikri | 62 |
| Harekina | 26 |
| Indipendensa | 31 |
| Kortilhera | 28 |
| Laq Republic | 6 |
| Niyi | 105 |
| Panetira | 32 |
| Pixa Teta | 40 |
| Sanilla Ate | 32 |
| Sanilla Senter | 28 |
| Semisa | 29 |
| Semisa City | 3 |
| Sipula | 2 |
| Soli | 28 |
| Sanama | 485 |
House of People's Delegates elections
Seat results
| Party | Leader | Votes | Share | Seats | Change | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanamati Democratic Party | Malliki Orea | 29,608,910 | 42.25% |
270 / 485 |
||
| Agrarian League | Kito Paliso | 20,414,380 | 29.13% |
128 / 485 |
||
| Sanaman People's Party | Amala Kuyani | 11,528,203 | 16.45% |
64 / 485 |
||
| United Nationalist Alliance | Keysa Nur Pinito Caprici | 2,789,194 | 3.98% |
0 / 485 |
||
| Northern League | Lawrence Justice | 2,158,472 | 3.08% |
8 / 485 |
||
| Communities Movement | 1,275,461 | 1.82% |
0 / 485 |
|||
| Laqi People's Party | Yemish Hutym | 560,642 | 0.80% |
6 / 485 |
||
| Yardistani List | Sxir Mreno | 532,610 | 0.76% |
4 / 485 |
||
| Future of Estarisa | Ayukusto Tosha | 406,466 | 0.58% |
3 / 485 |
||
| Partito Popolare Cisamarrese | Gjanluigi Bertolucci | 378,433 | 0.54% |
0 / 485 |
||
| Coalition 1660 | John Krinklebaum | 238,273 | 0.34% |
0 / 485 |
||
| Sipulan League | Jacques Pireille | 189,217 | 0.27% |
2 / 485 |
||
House of Councillors elections
The elections to the House of Councillors are non-partisan. However, the government maintained a slight majority in the house, with the minority primarily consisting of the Agrarian League and Sanaman People's Party.
Council of People's Republics delegations
| Subdivision | Seats | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Niyi | ||||||||||||
| Fatehpur Sikri | ||||||||||||
| Pixa Teta | ||||||||||||
| Indipendensa | ||||||||||||
| Panetira | ||||||||||||
| Sanilla Ate | ||||||||||||
| Sanilla Senter | ||||||||||||
| Semisa | ||||||||||||
| Soli | ||||||||||||
| Amarra Esa | ||||||||||||
| Harekina | ||||||||||||
| Kortilhera | ||||||||||||
| Ailan Feq | ||||||||||||
| Estarisa | ||||||||||||
| Laq Republic | ||||||||||||
| Semisa City | ||||||||||||
| Sipula | ||||||||||||
Seats controlled
| Faction | Seats |
|---|---|
| Government | 32 |
| Opposition | 37 |
| Crossbench | 4 |