2013 Benacia Cup: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 68: Line 68:
!width=25|GD
!width=25|GD
!width=25|Pts
!width=25|Pts
|-
|- bgcolor=ccffcc
|align=left|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Tellia national football team|Tellia]]
|align=left|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Tellia national football team|Tellia]]
|3||2||1||0||8||1||+7||'''7'''
|4||2||2||0||9||2||+7||'''8'''
|- {{Green line}}
|- bgcolor=ccffcc
|align=left|[[File:Sanilla flag.png|25px|border|Sanilla]] [[Sanilla national football team|Sanilla]]
|4||2||1||1||7||2||+5||'''7'''
|-  
|align=left|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Shireroth national football team|Shireroth]]
|align=left|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Shireroth national football team|Shireroth]]
|4||2||1||1||6||4||+2||'''7'''
|4||2||1||1||6||4||+2||'''7'''
|-
|-  
|align=left|[[File:Sanilla flag.png|25px|border|Sanilla]] [[Sanilla national football team|Sanilla]]
|3||2||0||1||6||1||+5||'''6'''
|- bgcolor=ffcccc
|align=left|[[File:Ashkenatza flag.png|25px|border|Ashkenatza]] [[Ashkenatza national football team|Ashkenatza]]
|align=left|[[File:Ashkenatza flag.png|25px|border|Ashkenatza]] [[Ashkenatza national football team|Ashkenatza]]
|3||1||0||2||2||3||−1||'''3'''
|4||2||0||2||5||5||0||'''6'''
|- bgcolor=ffcccc
|-  
|align=left|[[File:Zeeburg flag.png|25px|border|Zeeburg]] [[Zeeburg national football team|Zeeburg]]
|align=left|[[File:Zeeburg flag.png|25px|border|Zeeburg]] [[Zeeburg national football team|Zeeburg]]
|3||0||0||3||0||13||−13||'''0'''
|4||0||0||4||2||16||−14||'''0'''
|}
|}


Line 177: Line 177:
|date = 18 July 2013
|date = 18 July 2013
|team1 = Tellia [[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]]
|team1 = Tellia [[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]]
|score = –  
|score =1 – 1
|team2 = [[File:Sanilla flag.png|25px|border|Sanilla]] Sanilla
|team2 = [[File:Sanilla flag.png|25px|border|Sanilla]] Sanilla
|goals1 =
|goals1 = [[Anton Maria Balducci|Balducci]] {{goal|65}}
|goals2 =
|goals2 = [[ʻEli Linûti|Linûti]] {{goal|45}}
|stadium = [[Van Den Braendestadion]], [[Zeeburg (city)|Zeeburg]]
|stadium = [[Van Den Braendestadion]], [[Zeeburg (city)|Zeeburg]]
}}
}}
Line 188: Line 188:
|date = 18 July 2013
|date = 18 July 2013
|team1 = Zeeburg [[File:Zeeburg flag.png|25px|border|Zeeburg]]
|team1 = Zeeburg [[File:Zeeburg flag.png|25px|border|Zeeburg]]
|score = –  
|score =2 – 3
|team2 = [[File:Ashkenatza flag.png|25px|border|Ashkenatza]] Ashkenatza
|team2 = [[File:Ashkenatza flag.png|25px|border|Ashkenatza]] Ashkenatza
|goals1 =
|goals1 = [[Kevin Degroot|K. Degroot]] {{goal|3||42}}
|goals2 =
|goals2 = [[Frenkel Bruno|Bruno]] {{goal|19}}<br>[[Dovid Mahler|Mahler]] {{goal|68}}<br>[[Dovid Tzipris|Tzipris]] {{goal|73}}
|stadium = [[Ommelandstadion]], [[Zeeburg (city)|Zeeburg]]
|stadium = [[Ommelandstadion]], [[Zeeburg (city)|Zeeburg]]
}}
}}

Revision as of 22:52, 23 July 2013

2013 Benacia Cup
Tournament details
Host country Zeeburg Zeeburg
Dates 6 – 21 Jul 2012
Teams (from 1 confederation)
Venue(s) (in 1 host city)
Tournament statistics
Matches played 11
2012
2014

The 2013 Benacia Cup will the second tournament of the Benacia Cup, and will be held in Zeeburg between 6 July and 21 July 2013. The five competing national teams all qualified successfully to be involved. The tournament's matches will be played in two stadiums in one city in Zeeburg.

Hosts

Zeeburg was chosen as the hosts of the tournament after submitting the sole application. The FMF Executives agreed that the bid was suitable for hosting and announced that the national team would receive an automatic berth in the tournament, as well as the winners of the previous tournament.

Stadiums

Qualification

Qualification for the 2013 Benacia Cup was decided by the WMFA's groups in the 2013 FMF World Cup qualification rounds. The winners from both groups advanced to the tournament, as well as the runner-up with the best record.

List of qualified teams

Squads

Teams will be required to name a twenty-man squad for the tournament, with two goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 20.

Group stage

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Tellia Tellia 4 2 2 0 9 2 +7 8
Sanilla Sanilla 4 2 1 1 7 2 +5 7
Shireroth Shireroth 4 2 1 1 6 4 +2 7
Ashkenatza Ashkenatza 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 6
Zeeburg Zeeburg 4 0 0 4 2 16 −14 0


6 July 2013
Sanilla Sanilla 4 – 0 Zeeburg Zeeburg
Bale Goal 7'63'
Sonetti Goal 28'
Kilihi Goal 59'


6 July 2013
Shireroth Shireroth 1 – 1 Tellia Tellia
Liurion Goal 88' Santoni Goal 70'


9 July 2013
Zeeburg Zeeburg 0 – 3 Shireroth Shireroth
Lamberti Goal 21'57'83'


9 July 2013
Ashkenatza Ashkenatza 1 – 0 Sanilla Sanilla
Bruno Goal 36'


12 July 2013
Shireroth Shireroth 2 – 1 Ashkenatza Ashkenatza
Lamberti Goal 44'
Legus Goal 78'
Levandovskiy Goal 63'


12 July 2013
Tellia Tellia 6 – 0 Zeeburg Zeeburg
Zajc Goal 11'49'
Mahler Goal 13'
Denoix-Moreau Goal 57'62'
Uggè Goal 84'


15 July 2013
Ashkenatza Ashkenatza 0 – 1 Tellia Tellia
Uggè Goal 86'


15 July 2013
Sanilla Sanilla 2 – 0 Shireroth Shireroth
Gjanocca Goal 37'
Bale Goal 81'


18 July 2013
Tellia Tellia 1 – 1 Sanilla Sanilla
Balducci Goal 65' Linûti Goal 45'


18 July 2013
Zeeburg Zeeburg 2 – 3 Ashkenatza Ashkenatza
K. Degroot Goal 3'42' Bruno Goal 19'
Mahler Goal 68'
Tzipris Goal 73'

Knock-out stages

Final

21 July 2013
Group Winner TBD TBD Group Runner-up

See also