2008–09 in football: Difference between revisions
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
<sup>R - 20XX</sup><small> – Returning member in 20XX.</small> | <sup>R - 20XX</sup><small> – Returning member in 20XX.</small> | ||
==Transfers== | |||
{{main|List of 2008–09 FMF transfers}} | |||
There were no defined transfer windows for the 2008–09 season: permanent and loan moves were able to be finalised at any time, though individual leagues could set their own restrictions. Below are the season's ten most expensive deals. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
!Date | |||
!Player | |||
!From | |||
!To | |||
!Fee<br />({{Tooltip|M|Million}} [[Craitish Cräite|Cr]]) | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Batavia||old|link=Jeroen van Veen (footballer)|alt=Jeroen van Veen}} | |||
|{{team flag|Batavia||old|name=Fortuna Davignon}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC}} | |||
|Cr 20 | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Łukasz Dąbrowski}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |||
|Cr 20 | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Batavia||old|name=Jowi Bach}} | |||
|{{team flag|Batavia||old|name=Royal Windsor}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC}} | |||
|Cr 15 | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Adám Perryman}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Róndlinga Diamonds FC}} | |||
|Cr 6 | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Antoine Bodmer}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Olympique Crécionnais}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |||
|Cr 6 | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Antoine Bodmer}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Olympique Crécionnais}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Xäiville Teflons FC}} | |||
|Cr 6 | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-09 | |||
|{{team flag|Stormark|name=Henning Mathen}} | |||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Port de Reis FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Kealb FC}} | |||
|Cr 2 | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Lydveldt Loresen}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Kealb FC}} | |||
|Cr 1.5 | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Diego Pedro}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Olympique Crécionnais}} | |||
|Cr 1.5 | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|New Vaduz|name=Nils Lichsteiner}} | |||
|{{team flag|New Vaduz|name=VB New Schaan}} | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Kealb FC}} | |||
|Cr 1 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 23:43, 19 May 2021
The 2008–09 football season was the 3rd season of football on Micras since the foundation of the FMF, which started on 5 October 2008 and ended on 24 October 2009. The season was a World Cup year, with the 2009 FMF World Cup being won by Alexandria who defeated Nova England 2–0 in the final. Zandarijn and Passas won their respective continental championships.
International competitions
| Hosts | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 FMF World Cup | |||
Alexandria |
Alexandria |
2 – 0 | Nova England |
| 2009 CiboTap Championships | |||
Zandarijn |
Zandarijn |
2 – 2 (a.e.t.) 5 – 4 (pens) |
Alexandria |
| 2009 EMU Championships | |||
Ocia |
Passas |
2 – 1 (a.e.t.) | Craitland |
Domestic league competitions
| League | Champions | Qualified for Champions' League | Qualified for Continental Cup | Relegated |
|---|
Domestic cup winners
| Competition | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|
New FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their first international match in the 2008–09 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member, left in 20XX.
Departing FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their final international match in the 2008–09 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member in 20XX.
Transfers
There were no defined transfer windows for the 2008–09 season: permanent and loan moves were able to be finalised at any time, though individual leagues could set their own restrictions. Below are the season's ten most expensive deals.
| Date | Player | From | To | Fee (M Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-06-01 | Cr 20 | |||
| 2008-06-01 | Cr 20 | |||
| 2008-06-01 | Cr 15 | |||
| 2008-06-01 | Cr 6 | |||
| 2008-06-01 | Cr 6 | |||
| 2008-06-01 | Cr 6 | |||
| 2008-06-09 | Cr 2 | |||
| 2008-06-01 | Cr 1.5 | |||
| 2008-06-01 | Cr 1.5 | |||
| 2008-06-01 | Cr 1 |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||