Mercurian Parliament: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|bgcolor=#FF0000| | |bgcolor=#FF0000| | ||
|[[Mercurian Labour Party]] (81) | |[[Mercurian Labour Party]] (81) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mercury legislative elections, 2020|2020]]<br>(top-up) | |||
|4 December, 2020 | |||
|170<br>(of 400) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:50, 15 November 2020
| Mercurian Parliament | |
| | |
| Type | |
|---|---|
| Type | |
| Structure | |
| Seats | 300 |
Political groups |
Government (199)
Opposition (101)
|
| Elections | |
Voting system |
Sainte-Laguë |
Last election |
2019 |
Next election |
2022 |
| Meeting place | |
| Mercury Parliament | |
The Mercurian Parliament is the unicameral legislature of Mercury.
Structure
Composition
Election results
| Year | Date | Seats contested | Governing party(-ies) | Majority | Opposition | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 11 June, 2010 | 200 | National Party (141) | 82 | Mercurian Labour Party (27) | ||
| 2013 | 14 June, 2013 | 240 | National Party (137) | 34 | Conservative (39) | ||
| 2016 | 17 June, 2016 | 300 | National Party (145) | 18 | Mercurian Labour Party (39) | ||
| Livingston Democrats (23) | |||||||
| 2019 | 14 June, 2019 | 300 | National Party (118) | 98 | Conservative (51) | ||
| Mercurian Labour Party (81) | |||||||
| 2020 (top-up) |
4 December, 2020 | 170 (of 400) |
|||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||