1730 Order of the Holy Lakes census: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
! Realm !! 1710 !! 1730 | ! Realm !! 1710 !! 1730 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Phinbella]] || 28,015,930 || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Forajasaki]] || 14,000,300 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lontinien]] || 6,423,455 || 9,384,805 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Northern Coria]] || 6,996,844 || 9,285,743 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Plazas de Irian]] || 4,932,118 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Al-Khadra (emirate)|Al-Khadra]] || 7,521,199 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lake District]] || 6,916,888 || | | [[Lake District]] || 6,916,888 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Desaremix]] || – || 2,580,140 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Amaland]] || 2,329,335 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Transprinitica]] || 1,986,884 || 1,852,490 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Karnamark]] || 1,252,302 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samhold]] || 60,000 || | | [[Samhold]] || 60,000 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Total || 80,435,255 || | | Total || 80,435,255 || | ||
Revision as of 18:45, 16 March 2024
The 1730 Order of the Holy Lakes census is a census being currently conducted throughout the membership and realms of the Order of the Holy Lakes.
Membership
The census reported 1627 members of the Order of the Holy Lakes. The average age was 48.
Claim
| Claim | No. | % |
|---|---|---|
| Blood | 1291 | 79.34% |
| Marriage | 321 | 19.73% |
| Election | 8 | 0.05% |
| Adoption | 5 | 0.03% |
| Concubinage | 2 | 0.01% |
Membership type and class
| Title | No. | % |
|---|---|---|
| Lady | 868 | 53.35% |
| Knight | 746 | 45.85% |
| Companion | 8 | 0.49% |
| Prince | 3 | 0.18% |
| Princess | 1 | 0.06% |
| King | 1 | 0.06% |
| Class | No. | % |
|---|---|---|
| Knightly | 1622 | 99.69% |
| Princely | 4 | 0.25% |
| Royal | 1 | 0.06% |
Marital status
| Marital status | No. | % |
|---|---|---|
| Unmarried | 925 | 56.85% |
| Married | 645 | 39.64% |
| Widowed | 50 | 3.07% |
Population
Population per realm
| Realm | 1710 | 1730 |
|---|---|---|
| Phinbella | 28,015,930 | |
| Forajasaki | 14,000,300 | |
| Lontinien | 6,423,455 | 9,384,805 |
| Northern Coria | 6,996,844 | 9,285,743 |
| Plazas de Irian | 4,932,118 | |
| Al-Khadra | 7,521,199 | |
| Lake District | 6,916,888 | |
| Desaremix | – | 2,580,140 |
| Amaland | 2,329,335 | |
| Transprinitica | 1,986,884 | 1,852,490 |
| Karnamark | 1,252,302 | |
| Samhold | 60,000 | |
| Total | 80,435,255 |