2013 FMF Champions' League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
!width=25|GD | !width=25|GD | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="ccffcc" | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] [[Morfaga North Rangers]] | |||
|3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +4 ||'''7''' | |||
|-bgcolor="ccffcc" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[AFC Hamstadt]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[AFC Hamstadt]] | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +3 ||'''7''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Elwynn flag.png|25px|border|Elwynn]] [[Farvælska Itrottarlagið]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Elwynn flag.png|25px|border|Elwynn]] [[Farvælska Itrottarlagið]] | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +2 ||'''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Kaikias-overseas flag.png|25px|border|Kaikias-Overseas]] [[Aurelius Academics]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Kaikias-overseas flag.png|25px|border|Kaikias-Overseas]] [[Aurelius Academics]] | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} −9 ||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Revision as of 22:38, 10 December 2014
The 2013 FMF Champions' League will be the second edition of the FMF Champions' League, to be held in late-2013.
List of qualified teams
| Team | Confederation | Qualification | Participation |
|---|---|---|---|
| AEFA | 2012–13 AEFA Champions' League winner | 1st | |
| AEFA | 2012–13 AEFA Champions' League runner-up | 1st | |
| CTFA | 2012–13 CTFA Champions' League winner | 2nd | |
| CTFA | 2012–13 CTFA Champions' League runner-up | 2nd | |
| EMUFA | 2012–13 EMUFA Champions' League winner | 1st | |
| EMUFA | 2012–13 EMUFA Champions' League runner-up | 2nd | |
| WMFA | 2012–13 WMFA Champions' League winner | 1st | |
| WMFA | 2012–13 WMFA Champions' League runner-up | 1st |
Group stage
Group A
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 9 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | −7 | 0 |
After finishing with identical records, it was impossible to break the tie between FC Abramovice and Franciscania Athletic. FC Abramovice finished higher by virtue of being the higher seeded team.
Group B
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 3 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | −9 | 0 |
Knock-out stage
Semi-finals
Final