Monuments of Çakaristan: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|| Kila Qandagozar, [[Sylfystan]] | || Kila Qandagozar, [[Sylfystan]] | ||
|| The memorial to the 21 men who stood firm during the [[Sylvanian National Awakening]]. | || The memorial to the 21 men who stood firm during the [[Sylvanian National Awakening]]. | ||
|- | |||
|| Maqbara-i Jaaguzan | |||
|| [[File:Maqbara-i Jaaguzan.png|250px]] | |||
|| Hakimabad, [[Sylfystan]] | |||
|| The mausoleum of [[Jaaguzan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[National Monument of Çakaristan]] | || [[National Monument of Çakaristan]] | ||
Revision as of 15:23, 2 January 2024
The Çakar Empire has several monuments. Some were inherited from earlier nations or occupiers of the current Çakari territory. Others were built during the Çakari period. An overview:
| Name | Image | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akbar Mahal | Agra | The mausoleum of Akbar, completed in 1712 AN. | |
| Cenfae Mahal | Maulikpur, Haritdesh | Built in 1716 AN, a palace of the Shahanshah of Çakaristan | |
| Colossus of Lodis | Suqutra | Built by Scott Alexander, it is counted among the Seven Wonders of Kildare | |
| Crait Temple of Maulikpur | Maulikpur, Haritdesh | ||
| Gate of Çakaristan | Manbai, Korhalistan | ||
| Kila Qandagozar Memorial | Kila Qandagozar, Sylfystan | The memorial to the 21 men who stood firm during the Sylvanian National Awakening. | |
| Maqbara-i Jaaguzan | Hakimabad, Sylfystan | The mausoleum of Jaaguzan | |
| National Monument of Çakaristan | Agra | Completed in 1689 AN, commemorating the victims of the Sylvanian National Awakening. | |
| Red Fortress | Agra | It was rebuilt by the Khan of Krasnarus. Since the foundation of Çakaristan, this complex has been the official residence of the Shahanshah. | |
| Sahil Sarayı | Jaaguzanbul, Kantisha and Northak Islands | Built in 1708 AN, a palace of the Shahanshah of Çakaristan | |
| Shrine on the Blood | Tadmur, Barikalus | Completed in 1710, in memory of Mahmud bin Alsalam and Fatima Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed bin Sathrati. | |
| Temple of Sakat | Suqutra, Suqutra | The temple is counted among the Seven Wonders of Kildare |