Micras Hockey League (league): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox sports league | {{Infobox sports league | ||
| title =Micras Hockey League | | title =Micras Hockey League | ||
| current_season = | | current_season =2014 MHL season | ||
| logo =MHL | | logo =MHL logo.png | ||
| pixels =200px | | pixels =200px | ||
| caption = | | caption = | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| motto = | | motto = | ||
| inaugural = | | inaugural = | ||
| teams = | | teams = 8 | ||
| country = | | country = | ||
| champion = | | champion = | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|{{Color box|#1E90FF}} {{Color box|yellow}} | |{{Color box|#1E90FF}} {{Color box|yellow}} | ||
|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Markos Vanergatskalen]] | |[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Markos Vanergatskalen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Hanseong Stingrays''' | |'''Hanseong Stingrays''' | ||
| Line 101: | Line 73: | ||
|{{Color box|Yellow}} {{Color box|White}} | |{{Color box|Yellow}} {{Color box|White}} | ||
|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Gatkan Krōƨenbɏandel]] | |[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Gatkan Krōƨenbɏandel]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Otaq Crescents''' | |||
|[[Otaq]], [[Birgeshir]] | |||
|[[Otaq Buz Pisti]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|{{Color box|blue}} {{Color box|#00BFFF}} {{Color box|#00FF00}} {{Color box|white}} | |||
|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Serkhan Ciplænojk]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''United Mar Sara'''<sup>2</sup> | |'''United Mar Sara'''<sup>2</sup> | ||
| Line 108: | Line 87: | ||
|{{Color box|#FF00CC}} {{Color box|#A80000}} | |{{Color box|#FF00CC}} {{Color box|#A80000}} | ||
|[[File:Mar sara flag.png|25px|border|Mar Sara]] [[Herbie Klisnet]] | |[[File:Mar sara flag.png|25px|border|Mar Sara]] [[Herbie Klisnet]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Venira Senators''' | |||
|[[Venira]], [[Reiland]], [[Safiria]] | |||
|[[AndWinArena]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|{{Color box|white}} {{Color box|black}} {{Color box|red}} | |||
|[[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] [[Hàlian Martel]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:07, 3 December 2014
| Current season or competition: | |
| File:MHL logo.png | |
| Sport | Ice hockey |
|---|---|
| Founded | 2012 |
| No. of teams | 8 |
| Founder | Barnaby Hands |
The Micras Hockey League (league) (commonly refered to as the MHL) is an intermicronational Ice Hockey league founded in 2012. The league is the top level of ice-hockey across Micras. The League also holds the MHL Cup and the MHL play-off series, alongside the MHL World Championships, an annual competition for national teams from all across Micras.
Franchises
Current teams
| Team | City | Stadium | First season | Colours | Head Coach |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MHL teams | |||||
| Craitish Cosmos | Biulya, Craitland | Nätiónähl Rink | 2013 | ||
| Dyas Stiks | Dyas, Senya | Dyas Hockey Centre | 2013 | ||
| Hanseong Stingrays | Hanseong, Nova English Korea | Hanseong Hockey Stadium | 2014 | ||
| Lunaris1 | Lune Villa, Shireroth | Volaticus Figure Skating Rink | 2014 | ||
| Mercury City Slap Shots | Mercury, Mercury | Mercury Ice Arena | 2014 | ||
| Otaq Crescents | Otaq, Birgeshir | Otaq Buz Pisti | 2013 | ||
| United Mar Sara2 | Augustgrad, Mar Sara | Count's Own Ice Pleasure Ground & Sporting Arena | 2014 | ||
| Venira Senators | Venira, Reiland, Safiria | AndWinArena | 2013 | ||
1: Official short name, full name is Ice Hockey Club of the All-Lunatic County Figure Skating Troupe
2: Official short name, full name is Unified Ice Hockey Club of Mar Sara
Defunct teams
| Team | City | Stadium | First season | Last season | Colours | Head Coach |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MHL teams | ||||||
| Hockey Club Stentor | Port Isherwood, Gerenia | Fluslar Victories Hockey Arena | 2013 | 2013 | ||
| Sho'ikali'i Thoti | Sho'ikali'i, Sanilla | Samec Arena | 2013 | 2013 | ||
Seasons
| Season | Winner | Runner-up | MHL Cup winner | MHL play-off series winner | score | MHL play-off series runner-up | Franchises |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | New Qalani Senators | Otaq Crescents | Not held | Not Held | N/A | Not Held | 6 |
| 2014 | (TBC) |