Plavi Park: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Çakaristan Article}} | |||
{{Infobox stadium | {{Infobox stadium | ||
| name = Plavi Park | | name = Plavi Park | ||
| nickname = | | nickname = | ||
| logo_image = | | logo_image = [[File:Football pictogram.png|50px]] | ||
| logo_caption = | | logo_caption = | ||
| image = [[File:plavipark.png|200px]] | | image = [[File:plavipark.png|200px]] | ||
| Line 8: | Line 9: | ||
| fullname = Stadion Plavi Park Grendbej | | fullname = Stadion Plavi Park Grendbej | ||
| former_names = | | former_names = | ||
| location = [[ | | location = [[Bhavybai]], [[Çakaristan]] | ||
| coordinates = | | coordinates = | ||
| broke_ground = 2014 | | broke_ground = 2014 | ||
| built = 2016 | | built = 2016 | ||
| opened = <!-- {{Start date|2016|01|01}} --> | | opened = <!-- {{Start date|2016|01|01}} --> | ||
| renovated = | | renovated = 2021 | ||
| expanded = | | expanded = | ||
| closed = | | closed = | ||
| Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
| acreage = | | acreage = | ||
| volume = | | volume = | ||
| tenants = [[Plava Zvezda Grendbej]] | | tenants = [[File:PZG Logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Plava Zvezda Grendbej]] ''<small>(former)</small>''<br>[[File:Bulqan Bhavybai FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Bulqan Bhavybai FC]] | ||
| embedded = | | embedded = | ||
| website = | | website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Plavi Park''' is a [[wikipedia:multi-purpose stadium|multi-purpose]] [[wikipedia:stadium|stadium]] in [[ | '''Plavi Park''' is a [[wikipedia:multi-purpose stadium|multi-purpose]] [[wikipedia:stadium|stadium]] in [[Bhavybai]], [[Çakaristan]], and is the home of former [[Plava Zvezda Grendbej]] and currently [[Bulqan Bhavybai FC]]. The stadium was built in 2016 and has a capacity of 50,041. The stadium was taken over by Çakaristan and renovated. | ||
== Usage == | |||
The stadium is mainly used by [[Bulqan Bhavybai FC]] for their home games. The stadium is one of the venue for the [[Çakaristan 2025 FMF World Cup bid|2025 FMF World Cup bid]] and served as the venue for the first [[Çakaristan 2025 FMF World Cup bid friendly matches|friendly football match]] between [[Çakaristan]] and [[The Hexarchy]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="50%" | |||
|- | |||
! Date | |||
! Stage | |||
! | |||
! Score | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|28/09/2024 | |||
|[[2024–25 Çakari Football League]] | |||
|align=right|[[Bulqan Bhavybai FC]] [[File:Bulqan Bhavybai FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] | |||
|2–2 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Fatehpur Crescents FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Fatehpur Crescents FC]] | |||
|- | |||
|16/10/2024 | |||
|[[Çakaristan 2025 FMF World Cup bid friendly matches|Friendly]] | |||
|align=right|{{team flagn-rt|Çakaristan|football}} | |||
|3–1 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|The Hexarchy|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|11/10/2024 | |||
|[[2024–25 Çakari Football League]] | |||
|align=right|[[Bulqan Bhavybai FC]] [[File:Bulqan Bhavybai FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] | |||
|3–2 | |||
|align=left|[[File:FC Manbai logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[FC Manbai]] | |||
|- | |||
|24/01/2025 | |||
|[[2024–25 Çakari Football League]] | |||
|align=right|[[Bulqan Bhavybai FC]] [[File:Bulqan Bhavybai FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] | |||
|2–2 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Fatehpur Crescents FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Fatehpur Crescents FC]] | |||
|- | |||
|07/03/2025 | |||
|[[2024–25 Çakari Football League]] | |||
|align=right|[[Bulqan Bhavybai FC]] [[File:Bulqan Bhavybai FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] | |||
|1–1 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Keruliya Elephants FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Keruliya Elephants FC]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Stadiums]] | [[Category:Stadiums]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:22, 5 August 2025
| Plavi Park | |
| | |
| Plavi Park in July 2018. | |
| Full name | Stadion Plavi Park Grendbej |
|---|---|
| Location | Bhavybai, Çakaristan |
| Broke ground | 2014 |
| Built | 2016 |
| Renovated | 2021 |
| Surface | Artificial turf |
| Scoreboard | One |
| Capacity | 50,041 |
| Field dimensions | 105x68m |
| Tenants | |
|
| |
Plavi Park is a multi-purpose stadium in Bhavybai, Çakaristan, and is the home of former Plava Zvezda Grendbej and currently Bulqan Bhavybai FC. The stadium was built in 2016 and has a capacity of 50,041. The stadium was taken over by Çakaristan and renovated.
Usage
The stadium is mainly used by Bulqan Bhavybai FC for their home games. The stadium is one of the venue for the 2025 FMF World Cup bid and served as the venue for the first friendly football match between Çakaristan and The Hexarchy.
| Date | Stage | Score | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28/09/2024 | 2024–25 Çakari Football League | Bulqan Bhavybai FC |
2–2 | |
| 16/10/2024 | Friendly | Çakaristan |
3–1 | |
| 11/10/2024 | 2024–25 Çakari Football League | Bulqan Bhavybai FC |
3–2 | |
| 24/01/2025 | 2024–25 Çakari Football League | Bulqan Bhavybai FC |
2–2 | |
| 07/03/2025 | 2024–25 Çakari Football League | Bulqan Bhavybai FC |
1–1 |