Minister for the State of Lontinien: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "The '''Minister for the State of Lontinien''' is a position in the Executive of Hurmu, charged with overseeing the State of Lontinien..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Minister for the State of Lontinien''' is a position in the [[Executive of Hurmu]], charged with overseeing the [[States and districts of Hurmu|State]] of [[Lontinien]]. | The '''Minister for the State of Lontinien''' is a former position in the [[Executive of Hurmu]], charged with overseeing the [[States and districts of Hurmu|State]] of [[Lontinien]]. The position ceased to exist upon the enactment of the [[Charter for the Order of the Holy Lakes]] in 1720. | ||
== Ministers == | == Ministers == | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| [[Temüjin Khan]] || 1690 || [[Lontinian People's Party|LPP]] || [[Cabinet of Jan Spiik|Spiik]] | | [[Temüjin Khan]] || 1690 || [[Lontinian People's Party|LPP]] || [[Cabinet of Jan Spiik|Spiik]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ''Position vacant'' || 1690–1695 || ''n/a'' || [[First cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"| [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || 1695–1702 || rowspan="3"| [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Second cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman II]] | | rowspan="3"| [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || 1695–1702 || rowspan="3"| [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Second cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman II]] | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| [[Baltabek Nariman]] || 1708–1710 || [[Blue Skies|BS]] || [[Fifth cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman V]] | | [[Baltabek Nariman]] || 1708–1710 || [[Blue Skies|BS]] || [[Fifth cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman V]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || 1710–1713 || rowspan=" | | [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || 1710–1713 || rowspan="3"| [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Sixth cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman VI]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Khoga Checheyigen]] || | | rowspan="2"| [[Khoga Checheyigen]] || 1713–1716 || [[Cabinet of Patrik Djupvik|Djupvik]] | ||
|- | |||
| 1716–1719 || [[Cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman|Osman]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nada Lesjak]] || 1719–1720 || [[Social and Democratic Party of Hurmu|SDP]] || [[Cabinet of Annika Raudsepp|Raudsepp]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Khoga Checheyigen]] || 1720 || [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Cabinet of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal I]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | {{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:14, 25 November 2023
The Minister for the State of Lontinien is a former position in the Executive of Hurmu, charged with overseeing the State of Lontinien. The position ceased to exist upon the enactment of the Charter for the Order of the Holy Lakes in 1720.
Ministers
| Officer | Tenure | Party | Cabinet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temüjin Khan | 1690 | LPP | Spiik |
| Position vacant | 1690–1695 | n/a | Al-Osman I |
| Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal | 1695–1702 | H | Al-Osman II |
| 1702–1704 | Al-Osman III | ||
| 1704–1708 | Al-Osman IV | ||
| Baltabek Nariman | 1708–1710 | BS | Al-Osman V |
| Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal | 1710–1713 | H | Al-Osman VI |
| Khoga Checheyigen | 1713–1716 | Djupvik | |
| 1716–1719 | Osman | ||
| Nada Lesjak | 1719–1720 | SDP | Raudsepp |
| Khoga Checheyigen | 1720 | H | Enkhjargal I |