Szodan of Benacia: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Continuator (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 25: Line 25:
|align="center"|17.XV.1678<br/>&ndash;<br/>11.V.1683
|align="center"|17.XV.1678<br/>&ndash;<br/>11.V.1683
|{{unbulleted list|'''First Consort:''' Johanna Zebulonsdottar {{unbulleted list|'''Frumst Þeïn:''' [[Zacharias Avon-El|Zacharias]]}}|'''Second Consort:''' Guendolen Loup|'''Daughter:''' [[Avina Mira Avon-El|Avina Mira]]}}  
|{{unbulleted list|'''First Consort:''' Johanna Zebulonsdottar {{unbulleted list|'''Frumst Þeïn:''' [[Zacharias Avon-El|Zacharias]]}}|'''Second Consort:''' Guendolen Loup|'''Daughter:''' [[Avina Mira Avon-El|Avina Mira]]}}  
|align="center"|
|align="center"|[[Cedarwood Hall]], 12.II.{{AN|1721}}
|-
|-
|align="center"|[[File:Vuqar_rugahi.png|100px]]
|align="center"|[[File:Vuqar_rugahi.png|100px]]
Line 33: Line 33:
|align="center"|11.V.1683<br/>&ndash;<br/>12.I.1694<br/><small>(abdication)</small>
|align="center"|11.V.1683<br/>&ndash;<br/>12.I.1694<br/><small>(abdication)</small>
|{{unbulleted list|}}
|{{unbulleted list|}}
|align="center"|
|align="center"|[[Aqabah]], 24.XIV.1744
|-
|-
|align="center"|[[file:Jeremiah Avon-El.jpeg|100px]]
|align="center"|[[file:Jeremiah Avon-El.jpeg|100px]]
Line 41: Line 41:
|align="center"|12.I.1694<br/>&ndash;<br/>8.XI.1696<small><br/>([[Declaration for the Reorganisation of Benacia and Elwynn (1696)|2<sup>nd</sup> Abdication]])</small>
|align="center"|12.I.1694<br/>&ndash;<br/>8.XI.1696<small><br/>([[Declaration for the Reorganisation of Benacia and Elwynn (1696)|2<sup>nd</sup> Abdication]])</small>
|{{unbulleted list|'''First Consort:''' Johanna Zebulonsdottar {{unbulleted list|'''Frumst Þeïn:''' [[Zacharias Avon-El|Zacharias]]}}|'''Second Consort:''' Guendolen Loup|'''Daughter:''' [[Avina Mira Avon-El|Avina Mira]]}}  
|{{unbulleted list|'''First Consort:''' Johanna Zebulonsdottar {{unbulleted list|'''Frumst Þeïn:''' [[Zacharias Avon-El|Zacharias]]}}|'''Second Consort:''' Guendolen Loup|'''Daughter:''' [[Avina Mira Avon-El|Avina Mira]]}}  
|align="center"|
|align="center"|[[Cedarwood Hall]], 12.II.{{AN|1721}}
|-
|-
|align="center"|[[file:1704 Constantine Loup.png|100px]]
|align="center"|[[file:1704 Constantine Loup.png|100px]]
Line 51: Line 51:
|align="center"| [[Aqaba]], 22.V.{{AN|1712}}
|align="center"| [[Aqaba]], 22.V.{{AN|1712}}
|-
|-
|align="center"|[[File:1689-DSK.png|100px]]
|align="center"|[[File:1724 Daniyal ibn Daniyal.png|100px]]
|align="center"|'''Daniyal'''<br/><small>([[Daniyal ibn Daniyal]])</small>
|align="center"|'''Daniyal'''<br/><small>([[Daniyal ibn Daniyal]])</small>
|align="center"|1635
|align="center"|1635
|Elected by the [[Congress of Chryse]]
|Elected by the [[Congress of Chryse]]
|align="center"|10.XI.1709 <br/>&ndash;<br/>
|align="center"|10.XI.1709 <br/>&ndash;<br/>{{AN|1743}}
|'''Wife:'''
|'''Wife:'''
{{unbulleted list|Novichoka Vladimirovna}}
{{unbulleted list|Novichoka Vladimirovna}}
'''Issue:'''
'''Issue:'''
{{unbulleted list|[[Selardi Jen Daniyal]] (deceased: 1695)|[[Isabella-Miranda Noor bint Daniyal bin Daniyal Simrani-Kalirion|Isabella-Miranda Noor]] (born 1659)|[[Lors Bakker-Kalirion]]|}}
{{unbulleted list|[[Selardi Jen Daniyal]] (deceased: 1695)|[[Isabella-Miranda Noor bint Daniyal bin Daniyal Simrani-Kalirion|Isabella-Miranda Noor]] (born 1659)|[[Lors Bakker-Kalirion]]|}}
|{{AN|1743}}, [[Chryse]]
|--align="center"
| colspan="7" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" |Interregnum (1743-1747)
|-
|align="center"|[[File:1721 Zacharias Avon-El.jpg|100px]]
|align="center"|'''Raynor XIX Kalirion'''<br/><small>([[Zacharias Avon-El]])</small>
|align="center"|1651
|Elected by the [[Congress of Chryse]]
|align="center"|20.IX.{{AN|1747}} <br/>&ndash;<br/>
|'''Wife:'''
{{unbulleted list|[[Elia Simrani-Osman]]}}
'''Issue:'''
{{unbulleted list|[[Madani Avon-El]] (born 1685)|[[Sara Zachariasion Avon-El]] (born 1688)|}}
|
|
|}
|}


[[Category:Unified Governorates of Benacia]]
[[Category:Unified Governorates of Benacia]]

Latest revision as of 21:11, 19 August 2025

Portrait Name Birth Succession Reign Consorts & Offspring Death
Konstantin
(Constantine Loup)
14.V.1613
05.VII.1671

14.XIV.1678
(abdication)
  • Wife: Margarete Gudrunardottir
    • Daughter: Guendolen
Aqaba, 22.V.1712 AN
Raynor XIII Kalirion
(Jeremiah Avon-El)
1625
  • Appointed to post of Commander-in-Chief of Benacia Command by Command Executive (14.XIV.1678)
  • Married daughter of first Szodan (17.XV.1678)
  • Resigned as Szodan and Commander-in-Chief in 1683 due to illness
17.XV.1678

11.V.1683
  • First Consort: Johanna Zebulonsdottar
  • Second Consort: Guendolen Loup
  • Daughter: Avina Mira
Cedarwood Hall, 12.II.1721 AN
Vüqar
(Vüqar Rugahi)
1634
  • Appointed to post of Commander-in-Chief of Benacia Command by Command Executive (11.V.1683)
  • Succeeded to the position of Szodan of Benacia upon the appointment as Commander-in-Chief
  • Abdicated following coup attempt by his predecessor
11.V.1683

12.I.1694
(abdication)
Aqabah, 24.XIV.1744
Jeremiah
(Jeremiah Avon-El)
1625 Restored to post of Commander-in-Chief of Benacia Command following deposition of predecessor. 12.I.1694

8.XI.1696
(2nd Abdication)
  • First Consort: Johanna Zebulonsdottar
  • Second Consort: Guendolen Loup
  • Daughter: Avina Mira
Cedarwood Hall, 12.II.1721 AN
Konstantin
(Constantine Loup)
14.V.1613 Recalled to service to head civilian (N&H) administration following Second Elwynnese Civil War. 08.XI.1696

1709
  • Wife: Margarete Gudrunardottir
    • Daughter: Guendolen
Aqaba, 22.V.1712 AN
Daniyal
(Daniyal ibn Daniyal)
1635 Elected by the Congress of Chryse 10.XI.1709

1743 AN
Wife:
  • Novichoka Vladimirovna

Issue:

1743 AN, Chryse
Interregnum (1743-1747)
Raynor XIX Kalirion
(Zacharias Avon-El)
1651 Elected by the Congress of Chryse 20.IX.1747 AN

Wife:

Issue: