2018 Benacia Cup qualification: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} | ||
| | |5||5||0||0||15||1||+14||'''15''' | ||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[2018 Benacia Cup|finals]] | |rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[2018 Benacia Cup|finals]] | ||
|- {{green line}} | |- {{green line}} | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kalgachia|football}} | |||
|5||2||2||1||6||4||+2||'''8''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Brettish Isles|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Brettish Isles|football}} | ||
|4||2||1||1||6||5||+1||'''7''' | |4||2||1||1||6||5||+1||'''7''' | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Llæng|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Llæng|football}} | ||
| | |5||1||1||3||3||6||−3||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Domolica|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Domolica|football}} | ||
| | |5||0||0||5||3||17||−14||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| | | | ||
|1–2 | |1–2 | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|0–0 | |0–0 | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|{{team flag|Llæng|flag}} | !style="text-align:right;"|{{team flag|Llæng|flag}} | ||
|0–2 | |0–2 | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
|3–1 | |3–1 | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 13:50, 11 April 2018
The 2018 Benacia Cup qualification rounds are the qualifying competitions for the 2018 Benacia Cup, the fifth tournament of its kind.
There are four berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Shireroth and 2016 winners Elwynn.
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
|