Florian Super Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| founded = 2017 | | founded = 2017 | ||
| number of teams = 2 | | number of teams = 2 | ||
| champions = {{team flag|Floria|name= | | champions = {{team flag|Floria|name=Dragonmoor FC}} | ||
| season = | | season = 2025 | ||
| most titles = {{team flag|Floria|name=Northcliff United}} ( | | most titles = {{team flag|Floria|name=Northcliff United}} (6) | ||
| tv = [[FBC Sport]] | | tv = [[FBC Sport]] | ||
| current = [[ | | current = [[2024 {{PAGENAME}}]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|1 – 0 | |1 – 0 | ||
|[[Blackoak City]] | |[[Blackoak City]] | ||
|{{team flag|Floria|name=Sports City}} | |{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Sports City}} | ||
| | |97,525 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2021 Florian Super Cup|2021]] | |[[2021 Florian Super Cup|2021]] | ||
| | |[[Northcliff United]] | ||
|– | |1 – 1<ref>Northcliff United win 4–2 on penalties</ref> | ||
| | |[[Dragonmoor FC]] | ||
|{{team flag|Floria|name=Sports City}} | |{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Sports City}} | ||
| | |94,586 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Northcliff United]] | |[[Northcliff United]] | ||
|align=center| | |align=center| 5 | ||
|align=center| 0 | |align=center| 0 | ||
|[[2017 Florian Super Cup|2017]], [[2018 Florian Super Cup|2018]], [[2019 Florian Super Cup|2019]], [[2020 Florian Super Cup|2020]] | |[[2017 Florian Super Cup|2017]], [[2018 Florian Super Cup|2018]], [[2019 Florian Super Cup|2019]], [[2020 Florian Super Cup|2020]], [[2021 Florian Super Cup|2021]], [[2023 Florian Super Cup|2023]] | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dragonmoor FC]] | |||
|align=center| 1 | |||
|align=center| 3 | |||
|[[2025 Florian Super Cup|2025]] | |||
|[[2017 Florian Super Cup|2017]], [[2021 Florian Super Cup|2021]], [[2022 Florian Super Cup|2022]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blackoak City]] | |[[Blackoak City]] | ||
| Line 87: | Line 93: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|[[2020 Florian Super Cup|2020]] | |[[2020 Florian Super Cup|2020]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ostville Wednesday]] | |[[Ostville Wednesday]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:44, 6 September 2025
| | |
| Countries |
|
|---|---|
| Confederation | AEFA |
| Founded | 2017 |
| Number of teams | 2 |
| Current champions |
(2025) |
| Most titles |
|
| Television broadcasters | FBC Sport |
|
| |
The Florian Super Cup is a competition featuring the winner of Super League Football and the Florian Cup. If the Florian Cup winner also won Super League Football, then the runner-up of Super League Football is invited. It is the official curtain-raiser to the Florian Football Season.
History
Matches
| Season | Winners | Score | Runners-up | Venue | Attendance | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Northcliff United | 3 – 0 | Dragonmoor FC* | 67,715 | *As RB Dragonmoor | |
| 2018 | Northcliff United | 3 – 1 (a.e.t.) | Ostville Wednesday | 56,004 | ||
| 2019 | Northcliff United | 1 – 0 | Ostville Wednesday | 29,865 | ||
| 2020 | Northcliff United | 1 – 0 | Blackoak City | 97,525 | ||
| 2021 | Northcliff United | 1 – 1[1] | Dragonmoor FC | 94,586 |
Results by clubs
| Club | Won | Runner-up | Years won | Years runner-up |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northcliff United | 5 | 0 | 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2023 | N/A |
| Dragonmoor FC | 1 | 3 | 2025 | 2017, 2021, 2022 |
| Blackoak City | 0 | 1 | N/A | 2020 |
| Ostville Wednesday | 0 | 2 | N/A | 2018, 2019 |
- ^ Northcliff United win 4–2 on penalties