Florian Super Cup: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
EF2000 (talk | contribs)
EF2000 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
| founded              = 2017
| founded              = 2017
| number of teams      = 2
| number of teams      = 2
| champions    = {{team flag|Floria|name=Northcliff United}}
| champions    = {{team flag|Floria|name=Dragonmoor FC}}
| season        = 2020
| season        = 2025
| most titles  = {{team flag|Floria|name=Northcliff United}} (4)
| most titles  = {{team flag|Floria|name=Northcliff United}} (6)
| tv                  = [[FBC Sport]]
| tv                  = [[FBC Sport]]
| current              = [[2020 {{PAGENAME}}]]
| current              = [[2024 {{PAGENAME}}]]
}}
}}


Line 54: Line 54:
|1 – 0  
|1 – 0  
|[[Blackoak City]]
|[[Blackoak City]]
|{{team flag|Floria|name=Sports City}}
|{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Sports City}}
|
|97,525
|
|
|-
|-
|[[2021 Florian Super Cup|2021]]
|[[2021 Florian Super Cup|2021]]
|
|[[Northcliff United]]
|–
|1 &ndash; 1<ref>Northcliff United win 4&ndash;2 on penalties</ref>
|
|[[Dragonmoor FC]]
|{{team flag|Floria|name=Sports City}}
|{{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Sports City}}
|
|94,586
|
|
|}
|}
Line 77: Line 77:
|-
|-
|[[Northcliff United]]
|[[Northcliff United]]
|align=center| 4
|align=center| 5
|align=center| 0
|align=center| 0
|[[2017 Florian Super Cup|2017]], [[2018 Florian Super Cup|2018]], [[2019 Florian Super Cup|2019]], [[2020 Florian Super Cup|2020]]
|[[2017 Florian Super Cup|2017]], [[2018 Florian Super Cup|2018]], [[2019 Florian Super Cup|2019]], [[2020 Florian Super Cup|2020]], [[2021 Florian Super Cup|2021]], [[2023 Florian Super Cup|2023]]
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|[[Dragonmoor FC]]
|align=center| 1
|align=center| 3
|[[2025 Florian Super Cup|2025]]
|[[2017 Florian Super Cup|2017]], [[2021 Florian Super Cup|2021]], [[2022 Florian Super Cup|2022]]
|-
|-
|[[Blackoak City]]
|[[Blackoak City]]
Line 87: Line 93:
|N/A
|N/A
|[[2020 Florian Super Cup|2020]]
|[[2020 Florian Super Cup|2020]]
|-
|[[Dragonmoor FC]]
|align=center| 0
|align=center| 1
|N/A
|[[2017 Florian Super Cup|2017]]
|-
|-
|[[Ostville Wednesday]]
|[[Ostville Wednesday]]

Latest revision as of 08:44, 6 September 2025

Florian Super Cup
Countries Floria Floria
Confederation AEFA
Founded 2017
Number of teams 2
Current champions Floria Dragonmoor FC
(2025)
Most titles Floria Northcliff United (6)
Television broadcasters FBC Sport
2024 Florian Super Cup

The Florian Super Cup is a competition featuring the winner of Super League Football and the Florian Cup. If the Florian Cup winner also won Super League Football, then the runner-up of Super League Football is invited. It is the official curtain-raiser to the Florian Football Season.

History

Matches

Season Winners Score Runners-up Venue Attendance Notes
2017 Northcliff United 3 – 0 Dragonmoor FC* Florian Republic Northcliff Arena 67,715 *As RB Dragonmoor
2018 Northcliff United 3 – 1 (a.e.t.) Ostville Wednesday Florian Republic Red Bear Park 56,004
2019 Northcliff United 1 – 0 Ostville Wednesday Florian Republic Ostville City Stadium 29,865
2020 Northcliff United 1 – 0 Blackoak City Floria Sports City 97,525
2021 Northcliff United 1 – 1[1] Dragonmoor FC Floria Sports City 94,586

Results by clubs

Club Won Runner-up Years won Years runner-up
Northcliff United 5 0 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2023 N/A
Dragonmoor FC 1 3 2025 2017, 2021, 2022
Blackoak City 0 1 N/A 2020
Ostville Wednesday 0 2 N/A 2018, 2019
  1. ^ Northcliff United win 4–2 on penalties