1730 Order of the Holy Lakes census: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (33 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
== Membership == | == Membership == | ||
The census reported 1627 members of the Order of the Holy Lakes. The average age was 48. | The census reported 1627 [[List of living members of the Order of the Holy Lakes|members]] of the Order of the Holy Lakes. The average age was 48. | ||
=== Claim === | === Claim === | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Membership type === | === Membership type and class === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
=== Marital status === | === Marital status === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Marital status !! No. !! % | |||
|- | |||
| Unmarried || 925 || 56.85% | |||
|- | |||
| Married || 645 || 39.64% | |||
|- | |||
| Widowed || 50 || 3.07% | |||
|} | |||
== Population == | == Population == | ||
=== Population per historic nation === | |||
For the purposes of this census, historic nations are defined as follows: | |||
* Phineonesia encompasses Phinbella, Desaremix, Forajasaki and Plazas de Irian | |||
* Hurmu encompasses the Lake District, Lontinien, Amaland, Karnamark, Samhold, Transprinitica and Al-Khadra | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Nation !! 1710 !! 1730 !! Increase | |||
|- | |||
| Phineonesia || 46,948,348 || 108,654,915 || +131.44% | |||
|- | |||
| Hurmu || 33,486,907 || 44,684,575 || +33.44% | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Nation !! Population !! Share | |||
|- | |||
| Phineonesia || 108,654,915 || 70.94% | |||
|- | |||
| Hurmu || 44,684,575 || 29.17% | |||
|} | |||
=== Population per realm === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Realm !! 1710 !! 1730 !! Change | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phinbella]] || 28,015,930 || 86,963,974 || +210.41% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Forajasaki]] || 14,000,300 || 15,378,378 || +9.8432 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lontinien]] || 6,423,455 || 9,384,805 || +46.10% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Northern Coria]] || 6,996,844 || 9,285,743 || +32.71% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Al-Khadra (emirate)|Al-Khadra]] || 7,521,199 || 11,121,266 || +47.87% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lake District]] || 6,916,888 || 7,576,685 || +9.54% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Plazas de Irian]] || 4,932,118 || 3,732,423 || -24.32% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Desaremix]] || – || 2,580,140 || – | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amaland]] || 2,329,335 || 3,750,229 || +61.00% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Transprinitica]] || 1,986,884 || 1,852,490 || -6.76% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Karnamark]] || 1,252,302 || 1,648,854 || +31.67% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Samhold]] || 60,000 || 64,503 || +7.51% | |||
|- | |||
| '''Total || '''80,435,255 || '''153,160,692 || '''+90.41% | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Realm !! Population !! Share | |||
|- | |||
| Phinbella || 86,963,974 || 56.78% | |||
|- | |||
| Forajasaki || 15,378,378 || 10.04% | |||
|- | |||
| Al-Khadra || 11,121,266 || 7.26% | |||
|- | |||
| Lontinien || 9,384,805 || 6.13% | |||
|- | |||
| Northern Coria || 9,285,743 || 6.06% | |||
|- | |||
| Lake District || 7,576,685 || 4.95% | |||
|- | |||
| Amaland || 3,750,229 || 2.45% | |||
|- | |||
| Plazas de Irian || 3,732,423 || 2.44% | |||
|- | |||
| Desaremix || 2,580,140 || 1.68% | |||
|- | |||
| Transprinitica || 1,852,490 || 1.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Karnamark || 1,648,854 || 1.08% | |||
|- | |||
| Samhold || 64,503 || 0.04% | |||
|} | |||
=== Population per ethnic group === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Ethnic group !! Population !! Percentage | |||
|- | |||
| Phineaner || 26,104,177 || 17.04% | |||
|- | |||
| Arboric || 9,745,530 || 6.36% | |||
|- | |||
| Krasnocorian || 8,937,509 || 5.84% | |||
|- | |||
| Eurphineonesian || 8,674,866 || 5.66% | |||
|- | |||
| Taesongean || 6,995,635 || 4.57% | |||
|- | |||
| Norse || 5,992,755 || 3.91% | |||
|- | |||
| Lontinian (White) || 5,665,952 || 3.70% | |||
|- | |||
| Shandanokailanders || 5,502,920 || 3.59% | |||
|- | |||
| Lontinian (Blue) || 4,730,426 || 3.09% | |||
|- | |||
| Taemhwanian || 4,094,535 || 2.67% | |||
|- | |||
| Sangunese || 3,649,078 || 2.38% | |||
|- | |||
| Babkhi || 3,540,756 || 2.31% | |||
|- | |||
| Batavian || 3,492,552 || 2.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Drusselsteinian || 2,973,414 || 1.94% | |||
|- | |||
| Lakkvian || 2,571,980 || 1.68% | |||
|- | |||
| Arya || 2,127,652 || 1.39% | |||
|- | |||
| Jing (incl. Tionghua) || 2,008,035 || 1.31% | |||
|- | |||
| Sam-Sam || 1,564,073 || 1.02% | |||
|- | |||
| Javanese || 1,462,272 || 0.95% | |||
|- | |||
| Bajau Samah dan Kagayan || 1,281,117 || 0.84% | |||
|- | |||
| Gogobugian || 1,232,574 || 0.80% | |||
|- | |||
| "Istvanistani" || 1,210,275 || 0.79% | |||
|- | |||
| Alexandrian/Normandic || 1,127,248 || 0.74% | |||
|- | |||
| Thraci || 1,085,844 || 0.71% | |||
|- | |||
| Phinbellan Creole || 1,024,216 || 0.67% | |||
|- | |||
| Phinbellan Hafū || 1,018,937 || 0.67% | |||
|- | |||
| Karnali || 964,979 || 0.63% | |||
|- | |||
| Kadazan-Dusun-Budu || 832,069 || 0.54% | |||
|- | |||
| Jäälaiset || 772,290 || 0.50% | |||
|- | |||
| Çakari || 702,566 || 0.46% | |||
|- | |||
| Xiangi || 663,977 || 0.43% | |||
|- | |||
| Phinbellan Aborigine || 579,832 || 0.38% | |||
|- | |||
| Crandish || 522,896 || 0.34% | |||
|- | |||
| Armenian (need a better name) || 426,263 || 0.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Refaluwasch/Calbian || 422,107 || 0.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Orang Ulu || 390,535 || 0.25% | |||
|- | |||
| Yahudi/Yehudi || 384,039 || 0.25% | |||
|- | |||
| Laqi || 373,994 || 0.24% | |||
|- | |||
| Craitish || 262,452 || 0.17% | |||
|- | |||
| Madhurese || 260,611 || 0.17% | |||
|- | |||
| Romansh || 240,842 || 0.16% | |||
|- | |||
| Slobovian || 216,519 || 0.14% | |||
|- | |||
| Benacian || 166,295 || 0.11% | |||
|- | |||
| Qyzyl (Buzoku) || 161,974 || 0.11% | |||
|- | |||
| Xenovian || 153,397 || 0.10% | |||
|- | |||
| Iban || 142,604 || 0.09% | |||
|- | |||
| Banjarese || 139,709 || 0.09% | |||
|- | |||
| Gralan || 138,006 || 0.09% | |||
|- | |||
| Constancian || 128,758 || 0.08% | |||
|- | |||
| Other Phinbellan alien || 117,120 || 0.08% | |||
|- | |||
| Tabuese || 106,132 || 0.07% | |||
|- | |||
| Zeedic || 80,605 || 0.05% | |||
|- | |||
| Rawa/Rao || 73,775 || 0.05% | |||
|- | |||
| Rusyn || 50,623 || 0.03% | |||
|- | |||
| Baweanese/Boyanese || 43,233 || 0.03% | |||
|- | |||
| Paqalinuit and Nunaqeqertaquit || 41,087 || 0.03% | |||
|- | |||
| Dinding Catholics || 40,398 || 0.03% | |||
|- | |||
| Black Traveller || 38,461 || 0.03% | |||
|- | |||
| Hulonthaloan || 13,098 || 0.01% | |||
|- | |||
| Suluk/Tausug || 3,589 || < 0.01% | |||
|- | |||
| Bidayuh || 671 || < 0.01% | |||
|- | |||
| Others* || 25,690,858 || 16.77% | |||
|- | |||
| '''All || '''153,160,692 || | |||
|} | |||
* ''Note:'' Ethnic breakdowns not available for the realms of Forajasaki, Plazas de Irian and Desaremix, why the entirety of the populations of these (21,690,941) are recorded under "other". | |||
== Al-Khadra == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Ethnicity !! Population !! Share | |||
|- | |||
| Arboric || 9,713,463 || 84.61% | |||
|- | |||
| Çakari || 650,917 || 5.67% | |||
|- | |||
| Lontinian (White) || 120,371 || 1.05% | |||
|- | |||
| Norse || 110,028 || 0.96% | |||
|- | |||
| Craitish || 82,080 || 0.71% | |||
|- | |||
| Gralan || 77,290 || 0.67% | |||
|- | |||
| Lontinian (Blue) || 77,199 || 0.67% | |||
|- | |||
| Babkhi || 77,048 || 0.67% | |||
|- | |||
| Batavian || 66,104 || 0.58% | |||
|- | |||
| Crandish || 19,901 || 0.17% | |||
|- | |||
| Benacian || 16,802 || 0.15% | |||
|- | |||
| Jing (incl. Tionghua) || 15,203 || 0.13% | |||
|- | |||
| "Istvanistani" || 15,023 || 0.13% | |||
|- | |||
| Krasnocorian || 14,221 || 0.12% | |||
|- | |||
| Slobovian || 12,334 || 0.11% | |||
|- | |||
| Constancian || 8,918 || 0.08% | |||
|- | |||
| Zeedic || 7,190 || 0.06% | |||
|- | |||
| Lakkvian || 7,104 || 0.06% | |||
|- | |||
| Thraci || 7,104 || 0.06% | |||
|- | |||
| Laqi || 7,103 || 0.06% | |||
|- | |||
| Phineaner || 5,291 || 0.05% | |||
|- | |||
| Qyzyl (Buzoku) || 5,204 || 0.05% | |||
|- | |||
| Karnali || 3,904 || 0.03% | |||
|- | |||
| Alexandrian || 1,310 || 0.01% | |||
|- | |||
| Taesongean || 140 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| Jäälaiset || 12 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| Paqalinuit and Nunaqeqertaquit || 2 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| Others || 359,018 || 3.13% | |||
|- | |||
| All || 11,480,284 || | |||
|} | |||
== Amaland == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Ethnicity !! Population !! Share | |||
|- | |||
| Norse || 1,750,107 || 46.67% | |||
|- | |||
| Alexandrian || 681,042 || 18.16% | |||
|- | |||
| "Istvanistani" || 490,049 || 13.07% | |||
|- | |||
| Karnali || 399,145 || 10.64% | |||
|- | |||
| Phineaner || 98,154 || 2.62% | |||
|- | |||
| Babkhi || 62,945 || 1.68% | |||
|- | |||
| Constancian || 60,519 || 1.61% | |||
|- | |||
| Lakkvian || 7,194 || 0.19% | |||
|- | |||
| Others || 201,074 || 5.36% | |||
|- | |||
| All || 3,750,229 || | |||
|} | |||
== Desaremix == | |||
== Forajasaki == | |||
== Karnamark == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Ethnicity !! Population !! Share | |||
|- | |||
| Karnali || 561,930 || 34.08% | |||
|- | |||
| Norse || 370,648 || 22.48% | |||
|- | |||
| Alexandrian || 310,978 || 18.86% | |||
|- | |||
| "Istvanistani" || 301,403 || 18.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Paqalinuit and Nunaqeqertaquit || 27,088 || 1.64% | |||
|- | |||
| Phineaner || 17,906 || 1.09% | |||
|- | |||
| Krasnocorian || 8,609 || 0.52% | |||
|- | |||
| Lakkvian || 6,970 || 0.42% | |||
|- | |||
| Gralan || 6,080 || 0.37% | |||
|- | |||
| Babkhi || 5,705 || 0.35% | |||
|- | |||
| Taesongean || 5,490 || 0.33% | |||
|- | |||
| Constancian || 5,090 || 0.31% | |||
|- | |||
| Lontinian (White) || 4,130 || 0.25% | |||
|- | |||
| Zeedic || 4,080 || 0.25% | |||
|- | |||
| Lontinian (Blue) || 3,870 || 0.23% | |||
|- | |||
| Jing (incl. Tionghua) || 2,760 || 0.17% | |||
|- | |||
| Benacian || 2,089 || 0.13% | |||
|- | |||
| Arboric || 1,867 || 0.11% | |||
|- | |||
| Çakari || 895 || 0.05% | |||
|- | |||
| Sangunese || 664 || 0.04% | |||
|- | |||
| Crandish || 510 || 0.03% | |||
|- | |||
| Craitish || 77 || < 0.01% | |||
|- | |||
| Slobovian || 15 || < 0.01% | |||
|- | |||
| All || 1,648,854 || | |||
|} | |||
== Lake District == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Ethnicity !! Population !! Share | |||
|- | |||
| Norse || 3,625,818 || 47.85% | |||
|- | |||
| Lakkvian || 2,536,661 || 33.48% | |||
|- | |||
| "Istvanistani" || 365,942 || 4.83% | |||
|- | |||
| Crandish || 252,604 || 3.33% | |||
|- | |||
| Craitish || 180,295 || 2.38% | |||
|- | |||
| Babkhi || 118,975 || 1.57% | |||
|- | |||
| Alexandrian || 95,016 || 1.25% | |||
|- | |||
| Krasnocorian || 89,674 || 1.18% | |||
|- | |||
| Lontinian (White) || 66,281 || 0.87% | |||
|- | |||
| Phineaner || 47,927 || 0.63% | |||
|- | |||
| Benacian || 45,947 || 0.61% | |||
|- | |||
| Lontinian (Blue) || 45,290 || 0.60% | |||
|- | |||
| Jing (incl. Tionghua) || 22,946 || 0.30% | |||
|- | |||
| Çakari || 15,904 || 0.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Constancian || 13,089 || 0.17% | |||
|- | |||
| Zeedic || 2,044 || 0.03% | |||
|- | |||
| Paqalinuit and Nunaqeqertaquit || 2,017 || 0.03% | |||
|- | |||
| Arboric || 1,394 || 0.02% | |||
|- | |||
| Slobovian || 13 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| Others || 48,847 || 0.64% | |||
|- | |||
| All || 7,576,684 || | |||
|} | |||
== Lontinien == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Ethnicity !! Population !! Share | |||
|- | |||
| Lontinian (White) || 5,344,315 || 56.95% | |||
|- | |||
| Lontinian (Blue) || 2,946,571 || 31.40% | |||
|- | |||
| Krasnocorian || 298,048 || 3.18% | |||
|- | |||
| Crandish || 164,440 || 1.75% | |||
|- | |||
| Jing (incl. Tionghua) || 143,885 || 1.53% | |||
|- | |||
| Norse || 79,371 || 0.85% | |||
|- | |||
| Babkhi || 68,034 || 0.72% | |||
|- | |||
| Zeedic || 66,876 || 0.71% | |||
|- | |||
| Arboric || 28,492 || 0.30% | |||
|- | |||
| Çakari || 17,920 || 0.19% | |||
|- | |||
| Lakkvian || 11,947 || 0.13% | |||
|- | |||
| Benacian || 10,700 || 0.11% | |||
|- | |||
| Slobovian || 8,923 || 0.10% | |||
|- | |||
| Alexandrian || 7,042 || 0.08% | |||
|- | |||
| Qyzyl (Buzoku) || 4,103 || 0.04% | |||
|- | |||
| Gralan || 3,907 || 0.04% | |||
|- | |||
| Constancian || 2,058 || 0.02% | |||
|- | |||
| Others || 178,173 || 1.90% | |||
|- | |||
| All || 9,384,805 || | |||
|} | |||
== Northern Coria == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Ethnicity !! Population !! Share | |||
|- | |||
| Krasnocorian || 8,510,931 || 91.66% | |||
|- | |||
| Lontinian (Blue) || 519,049 || 5.59% | |||
|- | |||
| Lontinian (White) || 113,470 || 1.22% | |||
|- | |||
| Others || 38,895 || 0.42% | |||
|- | |||
| Qyzyl (Buzoku) || 19,904 || 0.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Çakari || 16,930 || 0.18% | |||
|- | |||
| Jing (incl. Tionghua) || 16,039 || 0.17% | |||
|- | |||
| Crandish || 12,041 || 0.13% | |||
|- | |||
| Constancian || 11,048 || 0.12% | |||
|- | |||
| Alexandrian || 8,018 || 0.09% | |||
|- | |||
| Norse || 7,392 || 0.08% | |||
|- | |||
| Benacian || 6,431 || 0.07% | |||
|- | |||
| Lakkvian || 2,104 || 0.02% | |||
|- | |||
| Gralan || 2,048 || 0.02% | |||
|- | |||
| Slobovian || 510 || 0.01% | |||
|- | |||
| Zeedic || 415 || < 0.01% | |||
|- | |||
| Arboric || 314 || < 0.01% | |||
|- | |||
| Babkhi || 204 || < 0.01% | |||
|- | |||
| All || 9,285,743 || | |||
|} | |||
== Phinbella == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Ethnicity !! Population !! Share | |||
|- | |||
| Phineaner || 25,934,899 || 30.01% | |||
|- | |||
| Eurphineonesian || 8,674,866 || 10.04% | |||
|- | |||
| Taesongean || 6,990,005 || 8.09% | |||
|- | |||
| Shandanokailanders || 5,502,920 || 6.37% | |||
|- | |||
| Taemhwanian || 4,094,535 || 4.74% | |||
|- | |||
| Sangunese || 3,648,414 || 4.22% | |||
|- | |||
| Batavian || 3,426,448 || 3.96% | |||
|- | |||
| Drusselsteinian || 2,973,414 || 3.44% | |||
|- | |||
| Arya || 2,127,652 || 2.46% | |||
|- | |||
| Babkhi || 2,089,970 || 2.42% | |||
|- | |||
| Jing (incl. Tionghua) || 1,780,650 || 2.06% | |||
|- | |||
| Sam-Sam || 1,564,073 || 1.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Javanese || 1,462,272 || 1.69% | |||
|- | |||
| Bajau Samah dan Kagayan || 1,281,117 || 1.48% | |||
|- | |||
| Gogobugian || 1,232,574 || 1.43% | |||
|- | |||
| Lontinian (Blue) || 1,118,579 || 1.29% | |||
|- | |||
| Thraci || 1,078,740 || 1.25% | |||
|- | |||
| Phinbellan Creole || 1,024,216 || 1.19% | |||
|- | |||
| Phinbellan Hafū || 1,018,937 || 1.18% | |||
|- | |||
| Kadazan-Dusun || 832,069 || 0.96% | |||
|- | |||
| Jäälaiset || 772,278 || 0.89% | |||
|- | |||
| Xiangi || 663,977 || 0.77% | |||
|- | |||
| Phinbellan Aborigines || 579,832 || 0.67% | |||
|- | |||
| Armenian (need a better name) || 426,263 || 0.49% | |||
|- | |||
| Refaluwasch/Calbian || 422,107 || 0.49% | |||
|- | |||
| Orang Ulu || 390,535 || 0.45% | |||
|- | |||
| Yahudi/Yehudi || 384,039 || 0.44% | |||
|- | |||
| Laqi || 366,891 || 0.42% | |||
|- | |||
| Madhurese || 260,611 || 0.30% | |||
|- | |||
| Romansh || 240,842 || 0.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Xenova || 153,397 || 0.18% | |||
|- | |||
| Iban || 142,604 || 0.17% | |||
|- | |||
| Banjarese || 139,709 || 0.16% | |||
|- | |||
| Other Phinbellan aliens || 117,120 || 0.14% | |||
|- | |||
| Tabuese || 106,132 || 0.12% | |||
|- | |||
| Rawa/Rao || 73,775 || 0.09% | |||
|- | |||
| Rusyn || 50,623 || 0.06% | |||
|- | |||
| Baweanese/Boyanese || 43,233 || 0.05% | |||
|- | |||
| Dinding Catholics || 40,398 || 0.05% | |||
|- | |||
| Black Traveller || 38,461 || 0.04% | |||
|- | |||
| Constancian || 27,748 || 0.03% | |||
|- | |||
| Hulonthaloan || 13,098 || 0.02% | |||
|- | |||
| Suluk/Tausug || 3,589 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| Bidayuh || 671 || 0.00% | |||
|- | |||
| Others || 3,111,876 || 3.60% | |||
|- | |||
| All || 86,426,159 || | |||
|} | |||
== Plazas de Irian == | |||
== Samhold == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Ethnicity !! Population !! Share | |||
|- | |||
| "Istvanistani" || 37,858 || 58.69% | |||
|- | |||
| Paqalinuit and Nunaqeqertaquit || 11,980 || 18.57% | |||
|- | |||
| Norse || 6,185 || 9.59% | |||
|- | |||
| Krasnocorian || 1,125 || 1.74% | |||
|- | |||
| Others || 7,355 || 11.40% | |||
|- | |||
| All || 64,503 || | |||
|} | |||
== Transprinitica == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Ethnicity !! Population !! Share | |||
|- | |||
| Babkhi || 1,117,875 || 60.34% | |||
|- | |||
| Slobovian || 194,724 || 10.51% | |||
|- | |||
| Qyzyl (Buzoku) || 132,763 || 7.17% | |||
|- | |||
| Benacian || 84,326 || 4.55% | |||
|- | |||
| Crandish || 73,400 || 3.96% | |||
|- | |||
| Gralan || 48,681 || 2.63% | |||
|- | |||
| Norse || 43,206 || 2.33% | |||
|- | |||
| Jing (incl. Tionghua) || 26,552 || 1.43% | |||
|- | |||
| Alexandrian || 23,842 || 1.29% | |||
|- | |||
| Lontinian (Blue) || 19,868 || 1.07% | |||
|- | |||
| Lontinian (White) || 17,385 || 0.94% | |||
|- | |||
| Krasnocorian || 14,901 || 0.80% | |||
|- | |||
| Constancian || 288 || 0.02% | |||
|- | |||
| Others || 54,679 || 2.95% | |||
|- | |||
| All || 1,852,490 || | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Censuses]] | [[Category:Censuses]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:58, 14 July 2024
The 1730 Order of the Holy Lakes census is a census being currently conducted throughout the membership and realms of the Order of the Holy Lakes.
Membership
The census reported 1627 members of the Order of the Holy Lakes. The average age was 48.
Claim
| Claim | No. | % |
|---|---|---|
| Blood | 1291 | 79.34% |
| Marriage | 321 | 19.73% |
| Election | 8 | 0.05% |
| Adoption | 5 | 0.03% |
| Concubinage | 2 | 0.01% |
Membership type and class
| Title | No. | % |
|---|---|---|
| Lady | 868 | 53.35% |
| Knight | 746 | 45.85% |
| Companion | 8 | 0.49% |
| Prince | 3 | 0.18% |
| Princess | 1 | 0.06% |
| King | 1 | 0.06% |
| Class | No. | % |
|---|---|---|
| Knightly | 1622 | 99.69% |
| Princely | 4 | 0.25% |
| Royal | 1 | 0.06% |
Marital status
| Marital status | No. | % |
|---|---|---|
| Unmarried | 925 | 56.85% |
| Married | 645 | 39.64% |
| Widowed | 50 | 3.07% |
Population
Population per historic nation
For the purposes of this census, historic nations are defined as follows:
- Phineonesia encompasses Phinbella, Desaremix, Forajasaki and Plazas de Irian
- Hurmu encompasses the Lake District, Lontinien, Amaland, Karnamark, Samhold, Transprinitica and Al-Khadra
| Nation | 1710 | 1730 | Increase |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phineonesia | 46,948,348 | 108,654,915 | +131.44% |
| Hurmu | 33,486,907 | 44,684,575 | +33.44% |
| Nation | Population | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Phineonesia | 108,654,915 | 70.94% |
| Hurmu | 44,684,575 | 29.17% |
Population per realm
| Realm | 1710 | 1730 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phinbella | 28,015,930 | 86,963,974 | +210.41% |
| Forajasaki | 14,000,300 | 15,378,378 | +9.8432 |
| Lontinien | 6,423,455 | 9,384,805 | +46.10% |
| Northern Coria | 6,996,844 | 9,285,743 | +32.71% |
| Al-Khadra | 7,521,199 | 11,121,266 | +47.87% |
| Lake District | 6,916,888 | 7,576,685 | +9.54% |
| Plazas de Irian | 4,932,118 | 3,732,423 | -24.32% |
| Desaremix | – | 2,580,140 | – |
| Amaland | 2,329,335 | 3,750,229 | +61.00% |
| Transprinitica | 1,986,884 | 1,852,490 | -6.76% |
| Karnamark | 1,252,302 | 1,648,854 | +31.67% |
| Samhold | 60,000 | 64,503 | +7.51% |
| Total | 80,435,255 | 153,160,692 | +90.41% |
| Realm | Population | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Phinbella | 86,963,974 | 56.78% |
| Forajasaki | 15,378,378 | 10.04% |
| Al-Khadra | 11,121,266 | 7.26% |
| Lontinien | 9,384,805 | 6.13% |
| Northern Coria | 9,285,743 | 6.06% |
| Lake District | 7,576,685 | 4.95% |
| Amaland | 3,750,229 | 2.45% |
| Plazas de Irian | 3,732,423 | 2.44% |
| Desaremix | 2,580,140 | 1.68% |
| Transprinitica | 1,852,490 | 1.21% |
| Karnamark | 1,648,854 | 1.08% |
| Samhold | 64,503 | 0.04% |
Population per ethnic group
| Ethnic group | Population | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Phineaner | 26,104,177 | 17.04% |
| Arboric | 9,745,530 | 6.36% |
| Krasnocorian | 8,937,509 | 5.84% |
| Eurphineonesian | 8,674,866 | 5.66% |
| Taesongean | 6,995,635 | 4.57% |
| Norse | 5,992,755 | 3.91% |
| Lontinian (White) | 5,665,952 | 3.70% |
| Shandanokailanders | 5,502,920 | 3.59% |
| Lontinian (Blue) | 4,730,426 | 3.09% |
| Taemhwanian | 4,094,535 | 2.67% |
| Sangunese | 3,649,078 | 2.38% |
| Babkhi | 3,540,756 | 2.31% |
| Batavian | 3,492,552 | 2.28% |
| Drusselsteinian | 2,973,414 | 1.94% |
| Lakkvian | 2,571,980 | 1.68% |
| Arya | 2,127,652 | 1.39% |
| Jing (incl. Tionghua) | 2,008,035 | 1.31% |
| Sam-Sam | 1,564,073 | 1.02% |
| Javanese | 1,462,272 | 0.95% |
| Bajau Samah dan Kagayan | 1,281,117 | 0.84% |
| Gogobugian | 1,232,574 | 0.80% |
| "Istvanistani" | 1,210,275 | 0.79% |
| Alexandrian/Normandic | 1,127,248 | 0.74% |
| Thraci | 1,085,844 | 0.71% |
| Phinbellan Creole | 1,024,216 | 0.67% |
| Phinbellan Hafū | 1,018,937 | 0.67% |
| Karnali | 964,979 | 0.63% |
| Kadazan-Dusun-Budu | 832,069 | 0.54% |
| Jäälaiset | 772,290 | 0.50% |
| Çakari | 702,566 | 0.46% |
| Xiangi | 663,977 | 0.43% |
| Phinbellan Aborigine | 579,832 | 0.38% |
| Crandish | 522,896 | 0.34% |
| Armenian (need a better name) | 426,263 | 0.28% |
| Refaluwasch/Calbian | 422,107 | 0.28% |
| Orang Ulu | 390,535 | 0.25% |
| Yahudi/Yehudi | 384,039 | 0.25% |
| Laqi | 373,994 | 0.24% |
| Craitish | 262,452 | 0.17% |
| Madhurese | 260,611 | 0.17% |
| Romansh | 240,842 | 0.16% |
| Slobovian | 216,519 | 0.14% |
| Benacian | 166,295 | 0.11% |
| Qyzyl (Buzoku) | 161,974 | 0.11% |
| Xenovian | 153,397 | 0.10% |
| Iban | 142,604 | 0.09% |
| Banjarese | 139,709 | 0.09% |
| Gralan | 138,006 | 0.09% |
| Constancian | 128,758 | 0.08% |
| Other Phinbellan alien | 117,120 | 0.08% |
| Tabuese | 106,132 | 0.07% |
| Zeedic | 80,605 | 0.05% |
| Rawa/Rao | 73,775 | 0.05% |
| Rusyn | 50,623 | 0.03% |
| Baweanese/Boyanese | 43,233 | 0.03% |
| Paqalinuit and Nunaqeqertaquit | 41,087 | 0.03% |
| Dinding Catholics | 40,398 | 0.03% |
| Black Traveller | 38,461 | 0.03% |
| Hulonthaloan | 13,098 | 0.01% |
| Suluk/Tausug | 3,589 | < 0.01% |
| Bidayuh | 671 | < 0.01% |
| Others* | 25,690,858 | 16.77% |
| All | 153,160,692 |
- Note: Ethnic breakdowns not available for the realms of Forajasaki, Plazas de Irian and Desaremix, why the entirety of the populations of these (21,690,941) are recorded under "other".
Al-Khadra
| Ethnicity | Population | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Arboric | 9,713,463 | 84.61% |
| Çakari | 650,917 | 5.67% |
| Lontinian (White) | 120,371 | 1.05% |
| Norse | 110,028 | 0.96% |
| Craitish | 82,080 | 0.71% |
| Gralan | 77,290 | 0.67% |
| Lontinian (Blue) | 77,199 | 0.67% |
| Babkhi | 77,048 | 0.67% |
| Batavian | 66,104 | 0.58% |
| Crandish | 19,901 | 0.17% |
| Benacian | 16,802 | 0.15% |
| Jing (incl. Tionghua) | 15,203 | 0.13% |
| "Istvanistani" | 15,023 | 0.13% |
| Krasnocorian | 14,221 | 0.12% |
| Slobovian | 12,334 | 0.11% |
| Constancian | 8,918 | 0.08% |
| Zeedic | 7,190 | 0.06% |
| Lakkvian | 7,104 | 0.06% |
| Thraci | 7,104 | 0.06% |
| Laqi | 7,103 | 0.06% |
| Phineaner | 5,291 | 0.05% |
| Qyzyl (Buzoku) | 5,204 | 0.05% |
| Karnali | 3,904 | 0.03% |
| Alexandrian | 1,310 | 0.01% |
| Taesongean | 140 | 0.00% |
| Jäälaiset | 12 | 0.00% |
| Paqalinuit and Nunaqeqertaquit | 2 | 0.00% |
| Others | 359,018 | 3.13% |
| All | 11,480,284 |
Amaland
| Ethnicity | Population | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Norse | 1,750,107 | 46.67% |
| Alexandrian | 681,042 | 18.16% |
| "Istvanistani" | 490,049 | 13.07% |
| Karnali | 399,145 | 10.64% |
| Phineaner | 98,154 | 2.62% |
| Babkhi | 62,945 | 1.68% |
| Constancian | 60,519 | 1.61% |
| Lakkvian | 7,194 | 0.19% |
| Others | 201,074 | 5.36% |
| All | 3,750,229 |
Desaremix
Forajasaki
Karnamark
| Ethnicity | Population | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Karnali | 561,930 | 34.08% |
| Norse | 370,648 | 22.48% |
| Alexandrian | 310,978 | 18.86% |
| "Istvanistani" | 301,403 | 18.28% |
| Paqalinuit and Nunaqeqertaquit | 27,088 | 1.64% |
| Phineaner | 17,906 | 1.09% |
| Krasnocorian | 8,609 | 0.52% |
| Lakkvian | 6,970 | 0.42% |
| Gralan | 6,080 | 0.37% |
| Babkhi | 5,705 | 0.35% |
| Taesongean | 5,490 | 0.33% |
| Constancian | 5,090 | 0.31% |
| Lontinian (White) | 4,130 | 0.25% |
| Zeedic | 4,080 | 0.25% |
| Lontinian (Blue) | 3,870 | 0.23% |
| Jing (incl. Tionghua) | 2,760 | 0.17% |
| Benacian | 2,089 | 0.13% |
| Arboric | 1,867 | 0.11% |
| Çakari | 895 | 0.05% |
| Sangunese | 664 | 0.04% |
| Crandish | 510 | 0.03% |
| Craitish | 77 | < 0.01% |
| Slobovian | 15 | < 0.01% |
| All | 1,648,854 |
Lake District
| Ethnicity | Population | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Norse | 3,625,818 | 47.85% |
| Lakkvian | 2,536,661 | 33.48% |
| "Istvanistani" | 365,942 | 4.83% |
| Crandish | 252,604 | 3.33% |
| Craitish | 180,295 | 2.38% |
| Babkhi | 118,975 | 1.57% |
| Alexandrian | 95,016 | 1.25% |
| Krasnocorian | 89,674 | 1.18% |
| Lontinian (White) | 66,281 | 0.87% |
| Phineaner | 47,927 | 0.63% |
| Benacian | 45,947 | 0.61% |
| Lontinian (Blue) | 45,290 | 0.60% |
| Jing (incl. Tionghua) | 22,946 | 0.30% |
| Çakari | 15,904 | 0.21% |
| Constancian | 13,089 | 0.17% |
| Zeedic | 2,044 | 0.03% |
| Paqalinuit and Nunaqeqertaquit | 2,017 | 0.03% |
| Arboric | 1,394 | 0.02% |
| Slobovian | 13 | 0.00% |
| Others | 48,847 | 0.64% |
| All | 7,576,684 |
Lontinien
| Ethnicity | Population | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Lontinian (White) | 5,344,315 | 56.95% |
| Lontinian (Blue) | 2,946,571 | 31.40% |
| Krasnocorian | 298,048 | 3.18% |
| Crandish | 164,440 | 1.75% |
| Jing (incl. Tionghua) | 143,885 | 1.53% |
| Norse | 79,371 | 0.85% |
| Babkhi | 68,034 | 0.72% |
| Zeedic | 66,876 | 0.71% |
| Arboric | 28,492 | 0.30% |
| Çakari | 17,920 | 0.19% |
| Lakkvian | 11,947 | 0.13% |
| Benacian | 10,700 | 0.11% |
| Slobovian | 8,923 | 0.10% |
| Alexandrian | 7,042 | 0.08% |
| Qyzyl (Buzoku) | 4,103 | 0.04% |
| Gralan | 3,907 | 0.04% |
| Constancian | 2,058 | 0.02% |
| Others | 178,173 | 1.90% |
| All | 9,384,805 |
Northern Coria
| Ethnicity | Population | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Krasnocorian | 8,510,931 | 91.66% |
| Lontinian (Blue) | 519,049 | 5.59% |
| Lontinian (White) | 113,470 | 1.22% |
| Others | 38,895 | 0.42% |
| Qyzyl (Buzoku) | 19,904 | 0.21% |
| Çakari | 16,930 | 0.18% |
| Jing (incl. Tionghua) | 16,039 | 0.17% |
| Crandish | 12,041 | 0.13% |
| Constancian | 11,048 | 0.12% |
| Alexandrian | 8,018 | 0.09% |
| Norse | 7,392 | 0.08% |
| Benacian | 6,431 | 0.07% |
| Lakkvian | 2,104 | 0.02% |
| Gralan | 2,048 | 0.02% |
| Slobovian | 510 | 0.01% |
| Zeedic | 415 | < 0.01% |
| Arboric | 314 | < 0.01% |
| Babkhi | 204 | < 0.01% |
| All | 9,285,743 |
Phinbella
| Ethnicity | Population | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Phineaner | 25,934,899 | 30.01% |
| Eurphineonesian | 8,674,866 | 10.04% |
| Taesongean | 6,990,005 | 8.09% |
| Shandanokailanders | 5,502,920 | 6.37% |
| Taemhwanian | 4,094,535 | 4.74% |
| Sangunese | 3,648,414 | 4.22% |
| Batavian | 3,426,448 | 3.96% |
| Drusselsteinian | 2,973,414 | 3.44% |
| Arya | 2,127,652 | 2.46% |
| Babkhi | 2,089,970 | 2.42% |
| Jing (incl. Tionghua) | 1,780,650 | 2.06% |
| Sam-Sam | 1,564,073 | 1.81% |
| Javanese | 1,462,272 | 1.69% |
| Bajau Samah dan Kagayan | 1,281,117 | 1.48% |
| Gogobugian | 1,232,574 | 1.43% |
| Lontinian (Blue) | 1,118,579 | 1.29% |
| Thraci | 1,078,740 | 1.25% |
| Phinbellan Creole | 1,024,216 | 1.19% |
| Phinbellan Hafū | 1,018,937 | 1.18% |
| Kadazan-Dusun | 832,069 | 0.96% |
| Jäälaiset | 772,278 | 0.89% |
| Xiangi | 663,977 | 0.77% |
| Phinbellan Aborigines | 579,832 | 0.67% |
| Armenian (need a better name) | 426,263 | 0.49% |
| Refaluwasch/Calbian | 422,107 | 0.49% |
| Orang Ulu | 390,535 | 0.45% |
| Yahudi/Yehudi | 384,039 | 0.44% |
| Laqi | 366,891 | 0.42% |
| Madhurese | 260,611 | 0.30% |
| Romansh | 240,842 | 0.28% |
| Xenova | 153,397 | 0.18% |
| Iban | 142,604 | 0.17% |
| Banjarese | 139,709 | 0.16% |
| Other Phinbellan aliens | 117,120 | 0.14% |
| Tabuese | 106,132 | 0.12% |
| Rawa/Rao | 73,775 | 0.09% |
| Rusyn | 50,623 | 0.06% |
| Baweanese/Boyanese | 43,233 | 0.05% |
| Dinding Catholics | 40,398 | 0.05% |
| Black Traveller | 38,461 | 0.04% |
| Constancian | 27,748 | 0.03% |
| Hulonthaloan | 13,098 | 0.02% |
| Suluk/Tausug | 3,589 | 0.00% |
| Bidayuh | 671 | 0.00% |
| Others | 3,111,876 | 3.60% |
| All | 86,426,159 |
Plazas de Irian
Samhold
| Ethnicity | Population | Share |
|---|---|---|
| "Istvanistani" | 37,858 | 58.69% |
| Paqalinuit and Nunaqeqertaquit | 11,980 | 18.57% |
| Norse | 6,185 | 9.59% |
| Krasnocorian | 1,125 | 1.74% |
| Others | 7,355 | 11.40% |
| All | 64,503 |
Transprinitica
| Ethnicity | Population | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Babkhi | 1,117,875 | 60.34% |
| Slobovian | 194,724 | 10.51% |
| Qyzyl (Buzoku) | 132,763 | 7.17% |
| Benacian | 84,326 | 4.55% |
| Crandish | 73,400 | 3.96% |
| Gralan | 48,681 | 2.63% |
| Norse | 43,206 | 2.33% |
| Jing (incl. Tionghua) | 26,552 | 1.43% |
| Alexandrian | 23,842 | 1.29% |
| Lontinian (Blue) | 19,868 | 1.07% |
| Lontinian (White) | 17,385 | 0.94% |
| Krasnocorian | 14,901 | 0.80% |
| Constancian | 288 | 0.02% |
| Others | 54,679 | 2.95% |
| All | 1,852,490 |