2012–13 AEFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File: | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Newport City FC]] | ||
| | |2 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} +3 ||'''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File: | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Kateki Blavisen FK]] | ||
| | |2 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 ||'''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File: | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Mahoz hasephardim flag.png|25px|border|Mahoz HaSephardim]] [[Sajin FC]] | ||
| | |2 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} −1 ||'''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File: | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Babkha flag.png|25px|border|Babkha]] [[The Eternal FC]] | ||
| | |2 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} −2 ||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File: | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Aurelius Academics]] | ||
| | |2 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} +5 ||'''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File: | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] [[Miše FC]] | ||
| | |2 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} +2 ||'''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File: | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Ridgedon Rams]] | ||
| | |2 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} −3 ||'''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File: | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Mayfield Bazree AC]] | ||
| | |2 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} −4 ||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Hurmu flag.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] [[Hurmu International]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Hurmu flag.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] [[Hurmu International]] | ||
| | |2 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} +7 ||'''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[SC Antarctica]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[SC Antarctica]] | ||
| | |2 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +3 ||'''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[St Nova Strikers]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[St Nova Strikers]] | ||
| | |2 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} −2 ||'''0''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Ramez City White Stars]] | |||
|2 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} −8 ||'''0''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Group D=== | ===Group D=== | ||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Skiron FA]] | |||
|2 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} +2 ||'''4''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[A.C. Napianeso]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[A.C. Napianeso]] | ||
| | |2 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} +1 ||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Novatica United]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Novatica United]] | ||
| | |2 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} −1 ||'''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Hurmu flag.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] [[FC Huyenkula]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Hurmu flag.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] [[FC Huyenkula]] | ||
| | |2 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} −2 ||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:21, 1 November 2012
The 2012–13 AEFA Champions' League is the second edition of the AEFA Champions' League, which began in October 2012 and is scheduled to end in early 2013. Twenty six teams participated in the competition from eleven nations.
List of qualified teams
|
|
|
Qualifying Rounds
First Qualifying Round
3 October 2012
|
| Bèuz̢wàtûÿða̭ |
0 – 7 | |
|---|---|---|
| Robertson Villa Golim Vorgensen Łapacz |
3 October 2012
|
| Charon Sharks |
1 – 6 | |
|---|---|---|
| Parkstone |
Calvert Kantz O'Toole Swinger |
Second Qualifying Round
| Penalties | |||
| 4 – 2 |
Group Stage
Group A
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | ||
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 | ||
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 1 |
Group B
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | ||
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | ||
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 1 | ||
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 1 |
Group C
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 6 | ||
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | ||
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 0 | ||
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | −8 | 0 |
Group D
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | ||
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | ||
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 1 | ||
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 1 |
| ||||||||||||||||