FMT Pro Tour: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(40 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a professional tennis tour organised and regulated by the [[Federation Micraise de Tennis]]. The first edition will start in August 2019. The top three tiers of the competition consist of 14 tournaments, all open to both men and women. | The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a professional tennis tour organised and regulated by the [[Federation Micraise de Tennis]]. The first edition will start in August 2019. The top three tiers of the competition consist of 14 tournaments, all open to both men and women. All players are registered in the [[FMT Player Registry]]. | ||
==Tournaments== | The first edition of the competition will be the [[2019 FMT Pro Tour]]. All competitions on the tour are run by the FMT. | ||
== Current tournaments == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Tournament!!Country!!City!!Surface | |||
|- | |||
!Gjardino Open Championships | |||
|{{team flag|Sanama}} | |||
|[[Acquecalde]] | |||
|Grass | |||
|- | |||
!Kealb Open | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland}} | |||
|[[Kealb]] | |||
|Hard (i) | |||
|- | |||
!ACC Mercury Masters | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury}} | |||
|[[Mercury (city)|Mercury]] | |||
|Hard (i) | |||
|- | |||
!Florian Open | |||
|{{team flag|Floria}} | |||
|[[Northcliff]] | |||
|Clay | |||
|} | |||
==Tournaments 2019== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Tournament!!Country!!City!!Surface!!Organiser!!Years | !Tournament!!Country!!City!!Surface!!Organiser!!Years | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan= | !colspan=6|Grand Slams | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ![[Gjardino Open]] | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Sanama}} | ||
| | |[[Acquecalde]] | ||
|Grass | |Grass | ||
| | |[[Gjardino Tennis Club]] | ||
|2019– | |2019– | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ![[Kamigawa Classic]] | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Nijima}} | ||
| | |[[Kamigawa (town)|Kamigawa]] | ||
|Clay | |Clay | ||
|FMT | |[[FMT]] | ||
|2019– | |2019– | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Florian Open | ![[Florian Open]] | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Florian Republic}} | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Hard | |Hard | ||
|FMT | |[[FMT]] | ||
|2019– | |2019– | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Albury Open | ![[Albury Open]] | ||
|New Riverina | |{{Team flag|New Riverina}} | ||
| | |Albury | ||
|Hard (i) | |Hard (i) | ||
|FMT | |[[FMT]] | ||
|2019– | |2019– | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan= | !colspan=6|Tour Finals | ||
|- | |- | ||
!FMT Tour Finals | ![[FMT Tour Finals]] | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Mercury}} | ||
|Deacon | |[[Deacon]] | ||
|Grass | |Grass | ||
|FMT | |[[FMT]] | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan= | !colspan=6|Masters 1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Kealb Open | ![[Kealb Open]] | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Craitland}} | ||
|[[Kealb]] | |[[Kealb]] | ||
|Carpet (i) | |||
|[[Royal Craitish Tennis Club]] | |||
|2019– | |||
|- | |||
![[ACC Mercury Masters]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury}} | |||
|[[Mercury (city)|Mercury]] | |||
|Hard (i) | |Hard (i) | ||
| | |[[Mercury Tennis Association|MTA]] | ||
|2019– | |2019– | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ![[LBC Abierto]] | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Los Liberados}} | ||
| | |[[Puerto Arcadio]] | ||
|Clay | |||
|[[Federación Liberadosano de Tenis]] | |||
|2019– | |||
|- | |||
![[Pasdaran Classic Championships]] | |||
|{{team flag|Talenore}} | |||
|[[Pasdaran]] | |||
|Clay | |||
|[[FMT]] | |||
|2019– | |||
|- | |||
![[Svorgas Open]] | |||
|{{team flag|Senya}} | |||
|[[Svorgas]] | |||
|Grass | |||
|[[FMT]] | |||
|2019– | |||
|- | |||
![[Grandbay Open]] | |||
|{{team flag|Krasnocoria}} | |||
|[[Grandbay]] | |||
|Clay | |||
|[[FMT]] | |||
|2019– | |||
|- | |||
![[Benacian Open]] | |||
|{{team flag|Unified Governorates}} | |||
|[[Merensk]] | |||
|Clay | |||
|[[Gentlemen & Officers' Tennis Association]] | |||
|2019– | |||
|- | |||
![[Red Bear Cup]] | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic}} | |||
|[[Dragonmoor]] | |||
|Hard (i) | |Hard (i) | ||
| | |[[FRTA]] | ||
|2019– | |2019– | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ![[Wagga Wagga International]] | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|New Riverina}} | ||
| | |[[Wagga Wagga]] | ||
| | |Hard (i) | ||
| | |[[NRTA]] | ||
|2019– | |2019– | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Tournaments per surface type=== | |||
*Grass: 3 | |||
*Clay: 5 | |||
*Hardcourt: 5 | |||
*Carpet: 1 | |||
===Point distribution=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" align:center; | |||
!Level | |||
!<abbr title="Won tournament">W</abbr> | |||
!<abbr title="Finalist">F</abbr> | |||
!<abbr title="Semifinalist">SF</abbr> | |||
!<abbr title="Quarterfinalist">QF</abbr> | |||
!<abbr title="Reached round of last 16">L16</abbr> | |||
!<abbr title="Reached round of last 32">L32</abbr> | |||
!<abbr title="Reached round of last 64">L64</abbr> | |||
!<abbr title="Won qualification tournament">Q</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
!Grand Slam | |||
|2000||1200||720||360||180||90||50/<abbr title="Awarded to players directly qualified for the round">25</abbr>||<abbr title="Awarded to players that won in Q1 but lost in Q2">15</abbr> | |||
|- | |||
!Tour Final | |||
|1500||900||540||270||135 | |||
!colspan=4| | |||
|- | |||
!Masters 1000 | |||
|1000||600||360||180||90||45||30/<abbr title="Awarded to players directly qualified for the round">15</abbr>||<abbr title="Awarded to players that won in Q1 but lost in Q2">8</abbr> | |||
|} | |||
===Disciplines=== | |||
Each tournament on the tour has five mandatory disciplines: men's singles, women's singles, men's doubles, women's doubles and mixed doubles. A player can only qualify for two disciplines: the relevant singles discipline and one of the doubles disciplines. | |||
<!-- | |||
====Final rounds==== | |||
{{Template:16TeamBracket-3 | |||
| RD1 = Round of 16 | |||
| RD2 = Quarterfinals | |||
| RD3 = Semifinals | |||
| RD4 = Final | |||
| RD1-seed01 = | |||
| RD1-team01 = | |||
| RD1-score01-1 = | |||
| RD1-score01-2 = | |||
| RD1-score01-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed02 = | |||
| RD1-team02 = | |||
| RD1-score02-1 = | |||
| RD1-score02-2 = | |||
| RD1-score02-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed03 = | |||
| RD1-team03 = | |||
| RD1-score03-1 = | |||
| RD1-score03-2 = | |||
| RD1-score03-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed04 = | |||
| RD1-team04 = | |||
| RD1-score04-1 = | |||
| RD1-score04-2 = | |||
| RD1-score04-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed05 = | |||
| RD1-team05 = | |||
| RD1-score05-1 = | |||
| RD1-score05-2 = | |||
| RD1-score05-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed06 = | |||
| RD1-team06 = | |||
| RD1-score06-1 = | |||
| RD1-score06-2 = | |||
| RD1-score06-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed07 = | |||
| RD1-team07 = | |||
| RD1-score07-1 = | |||
| RD1-score07-2 = | |||
| RD1-score07-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed08 = | |||
| RD1-team08 = | |||
| RD1-score08-1 = | |||
| RD1-score08-2 = | |||
| RD1-score08-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed09 = | |||
| RD1-team09 = | |||
| RD1-score09-1 = | |||
| RD1-score09-2 = | |||
| RD1-score09-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed10 = | |||
| RD1-team10 = | |||
| RD1-score10-1 = | |||
| RD1-score10-2 = | |||
| RD1-score10-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed11 = | |||
| RD1-team11 = | |||
| RD1-score11-1 = | |||
| RD1-score11-2 = | |||
| RD1-score11-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed12 = | |||
| RD1-team12 = | |||
| RD1-score12-1 = | |||
| RD1-score12-2 = | |||
| RD1-score12-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed13 = | |||
| RD1-team13 = | |||
| RD1-score13-1 = | |||
| RD1-score13-2 = | |||
| RD1-score13-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed14 = | |||
| RD1-team14 = | |||
| RD1-score14-1 = | |||
| RD1-score14-2 = | |||
| RD1-score14-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed15 = | |||
| RD1-team15 = | |||
| RD1-score15-1 = | |||
| RD1-score15-2 = | |||
| RD1-score15-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed16 = | |||
| RD1-team16 = | |||
| RD1-score16-1 = | |||
| RD1-score16-2 = | |||
| RD1-score16-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed01 = | |||
| RD2-team01 = | |||
| RD2-score01-1 = | |||
| RD2-score01-2 = | |||
| RD2-score01-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed02 = | |||
| RD2-team02 = | |||
| RD2-score02-1 = | |||
| RD2-score02-2 = | |||
| RD2-score02-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed03 = | |||
| RD2-team03 = | |||
| RD2-score03-1 = | |||
| RD2-score03-2 = | |||
| RD2-score03-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed04 = | |||
| RD2-team04 = | |||
| RD2-score04-1 = | |||
| RD2-score04-2 = | |||
| RD2-score04-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed05 = | |||
| RD2-team05 = | |||
| RD2-score05-1 = | |||
| RD2-score05-2 = | |||
| RD2-score05-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed06 = | |||
| RD2-team06 = | |||
| RD2-score06-1 = | |||
| RD2-score06-2 = | |||
| RD2-score06-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed07 = | |||
| RD2-team07 = | |||
| RD2-score07-1 = | |||
| RD2-score07-2 = | |||
| RD2-score07-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed08 = | |||
| RD2-team08 = | |||
| RD2-score08-1 = | |||
| RD2-score08-2 = | |||
| RD2-score08-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed01 = | |||
| RD3-team01 = | |||
| RD3-score01-1 = | |||
| RD3-score01-2 = | |||
| RD3-score01-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed02 = | |||
| RD3-team02 = | |||
| RD3-score02-1 = | |||
| RD3-score02-2 = | |||
| RD3-score02-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed03 = | |||
| RD3-team03 = | |||
| RD3-score03-1 = | |||
| RD3-score03-2 = | |||
| RD3-score03-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed04 = | |||
| RD3-team04 = | |||
| RD3-score04-1 = | |||
| RD3-score04-2 = | |||
| RD3-score04-3 = | |||
| RD4-seed01 = | |||
| RD4-team01 = | |||
| RD4-score01-1 = | |||
| RD4-score01-2 = | |||
| RD4-score01-3 = | |||
| RD4-seed02 = | |||
| RD4-team02 = | |||
| RD4-score02-1 = | |||
| RD4-score02-2 = | |||
| RD4-score02-3 = | |||
}} | |||
====First section==== | |||
{{Template:16TeamBracket-3 | |||
| RD1 = Round of 16 | |||
| RD2 = Quarterfinals | |||
| RD3 = Semifinals | |||
| RD4 = Final | |||
| RD1-seed01 = 1 | |||
| RD1-team01 = | |||
| RD1-score01-1 = | |||
| RD1-score01-2 = | |||
| RD1-score01-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed02 = | |||
| RD1-team02 = | |||
| RD1-score02-1 = | |||
| RD1-score02-2 = | |||
| RD1-score02-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed03 = 32 | |||
| RD1-team03 = | |||
| RD1-score03-1 = | |||
| RD1-score03-2 = | |||
| RD1-score03-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed04 = | |||
| RD1-team04 = | |||
| RD1-score04-1 = | |||
| RD1-score04-2 = | |||
| RD1-score04-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed05 = 16 | |||
| RD1-team05 = | |||
| RD1-score05-1 = | |||
| RD1-score05-2 = | |||
| RD1-score05-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed06 = | |||
| RD1-team06 = | |||
| RD1-score06-1 = | |||
| RD1-score06-2 = | |||
| RD1-score06-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed07 = 17 | |||
| RD1-team07 = | |||
| RD1-score07-1 = | |||
| RD1-score07-2 = | |||
| RD1-score07-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed08 = | |||
| RD1-team08 = | |||
| RD1-score08-1 = | |||
| RD1-score08-2 = | |||
| RD1-score08-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed09 = 8 | |||
| RD1-team09 = | |||
| RD1-score09-1 = | |||
| RD1-score09-2 = | |||
| RD1-score09-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed10 = | |||
| RD1-team10 = | |||
| RD1-score10-1 = | |||
| RD1-score10-2 = | |||
| RD1-score10-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed11 = 25 | |||
| RD1-team11 = | |||
| RD1-score11-1 = | |||
| RD1-score11-2 = | |||
| RD1-score11-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed12 = | |||
| RD1-team12 = | |||
| RD1-score12-1 = | |||
| RD1-score12-2 = | |||
| RD1-score12-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed13 = 9 | |||
| RD1-team13 = | |||
| RD1-score13-1 = | |||
| RD1-score13-2 = | |||
| RD1-score13-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed14 = | |||
| RD1-team14 = | |||
| RD1-score14-1 = | |||
| RD1-score14-2 = | |||
| RD1-score14-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed15 = 24 | |||
| RD1-team15 = | |||
| RD1-score15-1 = | |||
| RD1-score15-2 = | |||
| RD1-score15-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed16 = | |||
| RD1-team16 = | |||
| RD1-score16-1 = | |||
| RD1-score16-2 = | |||
| RD1-score16-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed01 = | |||
| RD2-team01 = | |||
| RD2-score01-1 = | |||
| RD2-score01-2 = | |||
| RD2-score01-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed02 = | |||
| RD2-team02 = | |||
| RD2-score02-1 = | |||
| RD2-score02-2 = | |||
| RD2-score02-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed03 = | |||
| RD2-team03 = | |||
| RD2-score03-1 = | |||
| RD2-score03-2 = | |||
| RD2-score03-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed04 = | |||
| RD2-team04 = | |||
| RD2-score04-1 = | |||
| RD2-score04-2 = | |||
| RD2-score04-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed05 = | |||
| RD2-team05 = | |||
| RD2-score05-1 = | |||
| RD2-score05-2 = | |||
| RD2-score05-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed06 = | |||
| RD2-team06 = | |||
| RD2-score06-1 = | |||
| RD2-score06-2 = | |||
| RD2-score06-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed07 = | |||
| RD2-team07 = | |||
| RD2-score07-1 = | |||
| RD2-score07-2 = | |||
| RD2-score07-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed08 = | |||
| RD2-team08 = | |||
| RD2-score08-1 = | |||
| RD2-score08-2 = | |||
| RD2-score08-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed01 = | |||
| RD3-team01 = | |||
| RD3-score01-1 = | |||
| RD3-score01-2 = | |||
| RD3-score01-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed02 = | |||
| RD3-team02 = | |||
| RD3-score02-1 = | |||
| RD3-score02-2 = | |||
| RD3-score02-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed03 = | |||
| RD3-team03 = | |||
| RD3-score03-1 = | |||
| RD3-score03-2 = | |||
| RD3-score03-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed04 = | |||
| RD3-team04 = | |||
| RD3-score04-1 = | |||
| RD3-score04-2 = | |||
| RD3-score04-3 = | |||
| RD4-seed01 = | |||
| RD4-team01 = | |||
| RD4-score01-1 = | |||
| RD4-score01-2 = | |||
| RD4-score01-3 = | |||
| RD4-seed02 = | |||
| RD4-team02 = | |||
| RD4-score02-1 = | |||
| RD4-score02-2 = | |||
| RD4-score02-3 = | |||
}} | |||
====Second section==== | |||
{{Template:16TeamBracket-3 | |||
| RD1 = Round of 16 | |||
| RD2 = Quarterfinals | |||
| RD3 = Semifinals | |||
| RD4 = Final | |||
| RD1-seed01 = 4 | |||
| RD1-team01 = | |||
| RD1-score01-1 = | |||
| RD1-score01-2 = | |||
| RD1-score01-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed02 = | |||
| RD1-team02 = | |||
| RD1-score02-1 = | |||
| RD1-score02-2 = | |||
| RD1-score02-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed03 = 29 | |||
| RD1-team03 = | |||
| RD1-score03-1 = | |||
| RD1-score03-2 = | |||
| RD1-score03-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed04 = | |||
| RD1-team04 = | |||
| RD1-score04-1 = | |||
| RD1-score04-2 = | |||
| RD1-score04-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed05 = 13 | |||
| RD1-team05 = | |||
| RD1-score05-1 = | |||
| RD1-score05-2 = | |||
| RD1-score05-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed06 = | |||
| RD1-team06 = | |||
| RD1-score06-1 = | |||
| RD1-score06-2 = | |||
| RD1-score06-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed07 = 20 | |||
| RD1-team07 = | |||
| RD1-score07-1 = | |||
| RD1-score07-2 = | |||
| RD1-score07-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed08 = | |||
| RD1-team08 = | |||
| RD1-score08-1 = | |||
| RD1-score08-2 = | |||
| RD1-score08-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed09 = 5 | |||
| RD1-team09 = | |||
| RD1-score09-1 = | |||
| RD1-score09-2 = | |||
| RD1-score09-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed10 = | |||
| RD1-team10 = | |||
| RD1-score10-1 = | |||
| RD1-score10-2 = | |||
| RD1-score10-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed11 = 28 | |||
| RD1-team11 = | |||
| RD1-score11-1 = | |||
| RD1-score11-2 = | |||
| RD1-score11-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed12 = | |||
| RD1-team12 = | |||
| RD1-score12-1 = | |||
| RD1-score12-2 = | |||
| RD1-score12-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed13 = 12 | |||
| RD1-team13 = | |||
| RD1-score13-1 = | |||
| RD1-score13-2 = | |||
| RD1-score13-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed14 = | |||
| RD1-team14 = | |||
| RD1-score14-1 = | |||
| RD1-score14-2 = | |||
| RD1-score14-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed15 = 21 | |||
| RD1-team15 = | |||
| RD1-score15-1 = | |||
| RD1-score15-2 = | |||
| RD1-score15-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed16 = | |||
| RD1-team16 = | |||
| RD1-score16-1 = | |||
| RD1-score16-2 = | |||
| RD1-score16-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed01 = | |||
| RD2-team01 = | |||
| RD2-score01-1 = | |||
| RD2-score01-2 = | |||
| RD2-score01-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed02 = | |||
| RD2-team02 = | |||
| RD2-score02-1 = | |||
| RD2-score02-2 = | |||
| RD2-score02-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed03 = | |||
| RD2-team03 = | |||
| RD2-score03-1 = | |||
| RD2-score03-2 = | |||
| RD2-score03-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed04 = | |||
| RD2-team04 = | |||
| RD2-score04-1 = | |||
| RD2-score04-2 = | |||
| RD2-score04-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed05 = | |||
| RD2-team05 = | |||
| RD2-score05-1 = | |||
| RD2-score05-2 = | |||
| RD2-score05-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed06 = | |||
| RD2-team06 = | |||
| RD2-score06-1 = | |||
| RD2-score06-2 = | |||
| RD2-score06-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed07 = | |||
| RD2-team07 = | |||
| RD2-score07-1 = | |||
| RD2-score07-2 = | |||
| RD2-score07-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed08 = | |||
| RD2-team08 = | |||
| RD2-score08-1 = | |||
| RD2-score08-2 = | |||
| RD2-score08-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed01 = | |||
| RD3-team01 = | |||
| RD3-score01-1 = | |||
| RD3-score01-2 = | |||
| RD3-score01-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed02 = | |||
| RD3-team02 = | |||
| RD3-score02-1 = | |||
| RD3-score02-2 = | |||
| RD3-score02-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed03 = | |||
| RD3-team03 = | |||
| RD3-score03-1 = | |||
| RD3-score03-2 = | |||
| RD3-score03-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed04 = | |||
| RD3-team04 = | |||
| RD3-score04-1 = | |||
| RD3-score04-2 = | |||
| RD3-score04-3 = | |||
| RD4-seed01 = | |||
| RD4-team01 = | |||
| RD4-score01-1 = | |||
| RD4-score01-2 = | |||
| RD4-score01-3 = | |||
| RD4-seed02 = | |||
| RD4-team02 = | |||
| RD4-score02-1 = | |||
| RD4-score02-2 = | |||
| RD4-score02-3 = | |||
}} | |||
====Third section==== | |||
{{Template:16TeamBracket-3 | |||
| RD1 = Round of 16 | |||
| RD2 = Quarterfinals | |||
| RD3 = Semifinals | |||
| RD4 = Final | |||
| RD1-seed01 = 2 | |||
| RD1-team01 = | |||
| RD1-score01-1 = | |||
| RD1-score01-2 = | |||
| RD1-score01-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed02 = | |||
| RD1-team02 = | |||
| RD1-score02-1 = | |||
| RD1-score02-2 = | |||
| RD1-score02-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed03 = 31 | |||
| RD1-team03 = | |||
| RD1-score03-1 = | |||
| RD1-score03-2 = | |||
| RD1-score03-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed04 = | |||
| RD1-team04 = | |||
| RD1-score04-1 = | |||
| RD1-score04-2 = | |||
| RD1-score04-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed05 = 15 | |||
| RD1-team05 = | |||
| RD1-score05-1 = | |||
| RD1-score05-2 = | |||
| RD1-score05-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed06 = | |||
| RD1-team06 = | |||
| RD1-score06-1 = | |||
| RD1-score06-2 = | |||
| RD1-score06-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed07 = 18 | |||
| RD1-team07 = | |||
| RD1-score07-1 = | |||
| RD1-score07-2 = | |||
| RD1-score07-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed08 = | |||
| RD1-team08 = | |||
| RD1-score08-1 = | |||
| RD1-score08-2 = | |||
| RD1-score08-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed09 = 7 | |||
| RD1-team09 = | |||
| RD1-score09-1 = | |||
| RD1-score09-2 = | |||
| RD1-score09-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed10 = | |||
| RD1-team10 = | |||
| RD1-score10-1 = | |||
| RD1-score10-2 = | |||
| RD1-score10-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed11 = 26 | |||
| RD1-team11 = | |||
| RD1-score11-1 = | |||
| RD1-score11-2 = | |||
| RD1-score11-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed12 = | |||
| RD1-team12 = | |||
| RD1-score12-1 = | |||
| RD1-score12-2 = | |||
| RD1-score12-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed13 = 10 | |||
| RD1-team13 = | |||
| RD1-score13-1 = | |||
| RD1-score13-2 = | |||
| RD1-score13-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed14 = | |||
| RD1-team14 = | |||
| RD1-score14-1 = | |||
| RD1-score14-2 = | |||
| RD1-score14-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed15 = 23 | |||
| RD1-team15 = | |||
| RD1-score15-1 = | |||
| RD1-score15-2 = | |||
| RD1-score15-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed16 = | |||
| RD1-team16 = | |||
| RD1-score16-1 = | |||
| RD1-score16-2 = | |||
| RD1-score16-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed01 = | |||
| RD2-team01 = | |||
| RD2-score01-1 = | |||
| RD2-score01-2 = | |||
| RD2-score01-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed02 = | |||
| RD2-team02 = | |||
| RD2-score02-1 = | |||
| RD2-score02-2 = | |||
| RD2-score02-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed03 = | |||
| RD2-team03 = | |||
| RD2-score03-1 = | |||
| RD2-score03-2 = | |||
| RD2-score03-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed04 = | |||
| RD2-team04 = | |||
| RD2-score04-1 = | |||
| RD2-score04-2 = | |||
| RD2-score04-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed05 = | |||
| RD2-team05 = | |||
| RD2-score05-1 = | |||
| RD2-score05-2 = | |||
| RD2-score05-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed06 = | |||
| RD2-team06 = | |||
| RD2-score06-1 = | |||
| RD2-score06-2 = | |||
| RD2-score06-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed07 = | |||
| RD2-team07 = | |||
| RD2-score07-1 = | |||
| RD2-score07-2 = | |||
| RD2-score07-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed08 = | |||
| RD2-team08 = | |||
| RD2-score08-1 = | |||
| RD2-score08-2 = | |||
| RD2-score08-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed01 = | |||
| RD3-team01 = | |||
| RD3-score01-1 = | |||
| RD3-score01-2 = | |||
| RD3-score01-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed02 = | |||
| RD3-team02 = | |||
| RD3-score02-1 = | |||
| RD3-score02-2 = | |||
| RD3-score02-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed03 = | |||
| RD3-team03 = | |||
| RD3-score03-1 = | |||
| RD3-score03-2 = | |||
| RD3-score03-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed04 = | |||
| RD3-team04 = | |||
| RD3-score04-1 = | |||
| RD3-score04-2 = | |||
| RD3-score04-3 = | |||
| RD4-seed01 = | |||
| RD4-team01 = | |||
| RD4-score01-1 = | |||
| RD4-score01-2 = | |||
| RD4-score01-3 = | |||
| RD4-seed02 = | |||
| RD4-team02 = | |||
| RD4-score02-1 = | |||
| RD4-score02-2 = | |||
| RD4-score02-3 = | |||
}} | |||
====Fourth section==== | |||
{{Template:16TeamBracket-3 | |||
| RD1 = Round of 16 | |||
| RD2 = Quarterfinals | |||
| RD3 = Semifinals | |||
| RD4 = Final | |||
| RD1-seed01 = 3 | |||
| RD1-team01 = | |||
| RD1-score01-1 = | |||
| RD1-score01-2 = | |||
| RD1-score01-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed02 = | |||
| RD1-team02 = | |||
| RD1-score02-1 = | |||
| RD1-score02-2 = | |||
| RD1-score02-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed03 = 30 | |||
| RD1-team03 = | |||
| RD1-score03-1 = | |||
| RD1-score03-2 = | |||
| RD1-score03-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed04 = | |||
| RD1-team04 = | |||
| RD1-score04-1 = | |||
| RD1-score04-2 = | |||
| RD1-score04-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed05 = 14 | |||
| RD1-team05 = | |||
| RD1-score05-1 = | |||
| RD1-score05-2 = | |||
| RD1-score05-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed06 = | |||
| RD1-team06 = | |||
| RD1-score06-1 = | |||
| RD1-score06-2 = | |||
| RD1-score06-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed07 = 19 | |||
| RD1-team07 = | |||
| RD1-score07-1 = | |||
| RD1-score07-2 = | |||
| RD1-score07-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed08 = | |||
| RD1-team08 = | |||
| RD1-score08-1 = | |||
| RD1-score08-2 = | |||
| RD1-score08-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed09 = 6 | |||
| RD1-team09 = | |||
| RD1-score09-1 = | |||
| RD1-score09-2 = | |||
| RD1-score09-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed10 = | |||
| RD1-team10 = | |||
| RD1-score10-1 = | |||
| RD1-score10-2 = | |||
| RD1-score10-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed11 = 27 | |||
| RD1-team11 = | |||
| RD1-score11-1 = | |||
| RD1-score11-2 = | |||
| RD1-score11-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed12 = | |||
| RD1-team12 = | |||
| RD1-score12-1 = | |||
| RD1-score12-2 = | |||
| RD1-score12-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed13 = 11 | |||
| RD1-team13 = | |||
| RD1-score13-1 = | |||
| RD1-score13-2 = | |||
| RD1-score13-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed14 = | |||
| RD1-team14 = | |||
| RD1-score14-1 = | |||
| RD1-score14-2 = | |||
| RD1-score14-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed15 = 22 | |||
| RD1-team15 = | |||
| RD1-score15-1 = | |||
| RD1-score15-2 = | |||
| RD1-score15-3 = | |||
| RD1-seed16 = | |||
| RD1-team16 = | |||
| RD1-score16-1 = | |||
| RD1-score16-2 = | |||
| RD1-score16-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed01 = | |||
| RD2-team01 = | |||
| RD2-score01-1 = | |||
| RD2-score01-2 = | |||
| RD2-score01-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed02 = | |||
| RD2-team02 = | |||
| RD2-score02-1 = | |||
| RD2-score02-2 = | |||
| RD2-score02-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed03 = | |||
| RD2-team03 = | |||
| RD2-score03-1 = | |||
| RD2-score03-2 = | |||
| RD2-score03-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed04 = | |||
| RD2-team04 = | |||
| RD2-score04-1 = | |||
| RD2-score04-2 = | |||
| RD2-score04-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed05 = | |||
| RD2-team05 = | |||
| RD2-score05-1 = | |||
| RD2-score05-2 = | |||
| RD2-score05-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed06 = | |||
| RD2-team06 = | |||
| RD2-score06-1 = | |||
| RD2-score06-2 = | |||
| RD2-score06-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed07 = | |||
| RD2-team07 = | |||
| RD2-score07-1 = | |||
| RD2-score07-2 = | |||
| RD2-score07-3 = | |||
| RD2-seed08 = | |||
| RD2-team08 = | |||
| RD2-score08-1 = | |||
| RD2-score08-2 = | |||
| RD2-score08-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed01 = | |||
| RD3-team01 = | |||
| RD3-score01-1 = | |||
| RD3-score01-2 = | |||
| RD3-score01-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed02 = | |||
| RD3-team02 = | |||
| RD3-score02-1 = | |||
| RD3-score02-2 = | |||
| RD3-score02-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed03 = | |||
| RD3-team03 = | |||
| RD3-score03-1 = | |||
| RD3-score03-2 = | |||
| RD3-score03-3 = | |||
| RD3-seed04 = | |||
| RD3-team04 = | |||
| RD3-score04-1 = | |||
| RD3-score04-2 = | |||
| RD3-score04-3 = | |||
| RD4-seed01 = | |||
| RD4-team01 = | |||
| RD4-score01-1 = | |||
| RD4-score01-2 = | |||
| RD4-score01-3 = | |||
| RD4-seed02 = | |||
| RD4-team02 = | |||
| RD4-score02-1 = | |||
| RD4-score02-2 = | |||
| RD4-score02-3 = | |||
}} | |||
--> | |||
[[Category:FMT]] | |||
[[Category:Tennis competitions]] |
Latest revision as of 18:48, 24 July 2021
The FMT Pro Tour is a professional tennis tour organised and regulated by the Federation Micraise de Tennis. The first edition will start in August 2019. The top three tiers of the competition consist of 14 tournaments, all open to both men and women. All players are registered in the FMT Player Registry.
The first edition of the competition will be the 2019 FMT Pro Tour. All competitions on the tour are run by the FMT.
Current tournaments
Tournament | Country | City | Surface |
---|---|---|---|
Gjardino Open Championships | Sanama | Acquecalde | Grass |
Kealb Open | Craitland | Kealb | Hard (i) |
ACC Mercury Masters | Mercury | Mercury | Hard (i) |
Florian Open | Floria | Northcliff | Clay |
Tournaments 2019
Tournament | Country | City | Surface | Organiser | Years |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grand Slams | |||||
Gjardino Open | Sanama | Acquecalde | Grass | Gjardino Tennis Club | 2019– |
Kamigawa Classic | Nijima | Kamigawa | Clay | FMT | 2019– |
Florian Open | Florian Republic | ? | Hard | FMT | 2019– |
Albury Open | New Riverina | Albury | Hard (i) | FMT | 2019– |
Tour Finals | |||||
FMT Tour Finals | Mercury | Deacon | Grass | FMT | 2020 |
Masters 1000 | |||||
Kealb Open | Craitland | Kealb | Carpet (i) | Royal Craitish Tennis Club | 2019– |
ACC Mercury Masters | Mercury | Mercury | Hard (i) | MTA | 2019– |
LBC Abierto | Los Liberados | Puerto Arcadio | Clay | Federación Liberadosano de Tenis | 2019– |
Pasdaran Classic Championships | Talenore | Pasdaran | Clay | FMT | 2019– |
Svorgas Open | Senya | Svorgas | Grass | FMT | 2019– |
Grandbay Open | Krasnocoria | Grandbay | Clay | FMT | 2019– |
Benacian Open | Unified Governorates | Merensk | Clay | Gentlemen & Officers' Tennis Association | 2019– |
Red Bear Cup | Florian Republic | Dragonmoor | Hard (i) | FRTA | 2019– |
Wagga Wagga International | New Riverina | Wagga Wagga | Hard (i) | NRTA | 2019– |
Tournaments per surface type
- Grass: 3
- Clay: 5
- Hardcourt: 5
- Carpet: 1
Point distribution
Level | W | F | SF | QF | L16 | L32 | L64 | Q | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grand Slam | 2000 | 1200 | 720 | 360 | 180 | 90 | 50/25 | 15 | |
Tour Final | 1500 | 900 | 540 | 270 | 135 | ||||
Masters 1000 | 1000 | 600 | 360 | 180 | 90 | 45 | 30/15 | 8 |
Disciplines
Each tournament on the tour has five mandatory disciplines: men's singles, women's singles, men's doubles, women's doubles and mixed doubles. A player can only qualify for two disciplines: the relevant singles discipline and one of the doubles disciplines.