This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

2019–20 WMFA Cup

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2019–20 WMFA Cup was the sixth edition of the WMFA Cup, which began on 2 October 2019 with the group stage and culminated with the final in May 2020. Twelve teams participated in the competition from five nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Craitland Sverige Tiem FC (3rd) Sanama Fatehpur Sikri FC (3rd) Tellia AC Scoglitto (3rd) Merenolitovina Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah (3rd)
Craitland Kealb FC (4th) Sanama FC Tati (4th) Tellia FC Fiorecittà (4th)TH Merenolitovina Krelitz Kommandos (4th)
Craitland CT United FC (CR) Sanama Siccre Calcio (5th) Tellia Inter Vecchiavo (5th) Franklin Islands Adamstown United (1st)

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Tellia FC Fiorecittà 4 3 1 0 7 2 +5 10 Advances to quarter-finals
Sanama Fatehpur Sikri FC 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5
Merenolitovina Krelitz Kommandos 4 0 1 3 4 9 −5 1
Group A results

2 October 2019
FC Fiorecittà Tellia 2 – 0 Merenolitovina Krelitz Kommandos

16 October 2019
Fatehpur Sikri FC Sanama 1 – 1 Tellia FC Fiorecittà

30 October 2019
Krelitz Kommandos Merenolitovina 2 – 2 Sanama Fatehpur Sikri FC

13 November 2019
Krelitz Kommandos Merenolitovina 1 – 3 Tellia FC Fiorecittà

27 November 2019
FC Fiorecittà Tellia 1 – 0 Sanama Fatehpur Sikri FC

11 December 2019
Fatehpur Sikri FC Sanama 2 – 1 Merenolitovina Krelitz Kommandos

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Merenolitovina Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah 4 2 2 0 5 3 +2 8 Advances to quarter-finals
Craitland Kealb FC 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7
Sanama FC Tati 4 0 1 3 3 7 −4 1
Group B results

2 October 2019
Kealb FC Craitland 1 – 1 Merenolitovina Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah

16 October 2019
FC Tati Sanama 0 – 2 Craitland Kealb FC

30 October 2019
Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah Merenolitovina 1 – 0 Sanama FC Tati

13 November 2019
Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah Merenolitovina 2 – 1 Craitland Kealb FC

27 November 2019
Kealb FC Craitland 3 – 2 Sanama FC Tati

11 December 2019
FC Tati Sanama 1 – 1 Merenolitovina Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Tellia Inter Vecchiavo 4 4 0 0 12 3 +9 12 Advances to quarter-finals
Sanama Siccre Calcio 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 6
Craitland CT United FC 4 0 0 4 3 12 −9 0
Group C results

2 October 2019
Inter Vecchiavo Tellia 3 – 1 Sanama Siccre Calcio

16 October 2019
CT United FC Craitland 0 – 1 Tellia Inter Vecchiavo

30 October 2019
Siccre Calcio Sanama 2 – 0 Craitland CT United FC

13 November 2019
Siccre Calcio Sanama 1 – 2 Tellia Inter Vecchiavo

27 November 2019
Inter Vecchiavo Tellia 6 – 1 Craitland CT United FC

11 December 2019
CT United FC Craitland 2 – 3 Sanama Siccre Calcio

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Craitland Sverige Tiem FC 4 3 1 0 34 3 +31 10 Advances to quarter-finals
Tellia AC Scoglitto 4 2 1 1 37 4 +33 7
Franklin Islands Adamstown United 4 0 0 4 0 64 −64 0
Group D results

2 October 2019
Adamstown United Franklin Islands 0 – 12 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC

16 October 2019
AC Scoglitto Tellia 23 – 0 Franklin Islands Adamstown United

30 October 2019
Sverige Tiem FC Craitland 2 – 1 Tellia AC Scoglitto

13 November 2019
Sverige Tiem FC Craitland 18 – 0 Franklin Islands Adamstown United

27 November 2019
Adamstown United Franklin Islands 0 – 11 Tellia AC Scoglitto

11 December 2019
AC Scoglitto Tellia 2 – 2 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC

Knock-out stages

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 5 February 2020, and the second on 19 February 2020. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

5 February 2020
Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah Merenolitovina 1 – 1 Sanama Siccre Calcio

19 February 2020
Siccre Calcio Sanama 2 – 1 Merenolitovina Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah

Siccre Calcio win 3–2 on aggregate.

5 February 2020
Inter Vecchiavo Tellia 2 – 2 Craitland Kealb FC

19 February 2020
Kealb FC Craitland 2 – 2
(a.e.t.)
Tellia Inter Vecchiavo
    Penalties  
6 – 7  

Scores tied at 4–4 on aggregate. Inter Vecchiavo win on penalties.

5 February 2020
FC Fiorecittà Tellia 3 – 0 Tellia AC Scoglitto

19 February 2020
AC Scoglitto Tellia 1 – 2 Tellia FC Fiorecittà

FC Fiorecittà win 5–1 on aggregate.

5 February 2020
Sverige Tiem FC Craitland 2 – 0 Sanama Fatehpur Sikri FC

19 February 2020
Fatehpur Sikri FC Sanama 2 – 1 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC

Sverige Tiem FC win 3–2 on aggregate.

Semi-finals

18 March 2020
FC Fiorecittà Tellia 0 – 1 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC

1 April 2020
Sverige Tiem FC Craitland 2 – 1 Tellia FC Fiorecittà

Sverige Tiem FC win 3–1 on aggregate.

18 March 2020
Inter Vecchiavo Tellia 2 – 0 Sanama Siccre Calcio

1 April 2020
Siccre Calcio Sanama 3 – 1 Tellia Inter Vecchiavo

Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. Inter Vecchiavo win on away goals.

Final

The final was held over a single match, held on 13 May 2020. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.

13 May 2020
Sverige Tiem FC Craitland 0 – 2 Tellia Inter Vecchiavo
Sapoznik Goal 11'
Kim Y.W. Goal 28'