2019–20 AEFA Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 756: | Line 756: | ||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=FK Energija Malingre}} | ||
| | |6||4||1||1||7||4||+3||'''13''' | ||
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] | |rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Senya|name=Park Prinsipa FK}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Senya|name=Park Prinsipa FK}} | ||
| | |6||3||2||1||7||4||+3||'''11''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Westlake Town}} | ||
| | |6||3||1||2||10||6||+4||'''10''' | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Astaronia|name=FK Akvilanija}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Astaronia|name=FK Akvilanija}} | ||
| | |6||0||0||6||7||17||−10||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{collapse top|Group F results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | {{collapse top|Group F results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
Line 775: | Line 775: | ||
|date =2 October 2019 | |date =2 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =FK Akvilanija {{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} | |team1 =FK Akvilanija {{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 4 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} Westlake Town | |team2 ={{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} Westlake Town | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 784: | Line 784: | ||
|date =2 October 2019 | |date =2 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =FK Energija Malingre {{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} | |team1 =FK Energija Malingre {{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Park Prinsipa FK | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Park Prinsipa FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 793: | Line 793: | ||
|date =16 October 2019 | |date =16 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Westlake Town {{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} | |team1 =Westlake Town {{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Park Prinsipa FK | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Park Prinsipa FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 802: | Line 802: | ||
|date =16 October 2019 | |date =16 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =FK Akvilanija {{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} | |team1 =FK Akvilanija {{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} FK Energija Malingre | |team2 ={{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} FK Energija Malingre | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 811: | Line 811: | ||
|date =30 October 2019 | |date =30 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =FK Energija Malingre {{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} | |team1 =FK Energija Malingre {{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} Westlake Town | |team2 ={{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} Westlake Town | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 820: | Line 820: | ||
|date =30 October 2019 | |date =30 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Park Prinsipa FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | |team1 =Park Prinsipa FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} FK Akvilanija | |team2 ={{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} FK Akvilanija | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 829: | Line 829: | ||
|date =13 November 2019 | |date =13 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Westlake Town {{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} | |team1 =Westlake Town {{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} FK Energija Malingre | |team2 ={{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} FK Energija Malingre | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 838: | Line 838: | ||
|date =13 November 2019 | |date =13 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =FK Akvilanija {{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} | |team1 =FK Akvilanija {{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Park Prinsipa FK | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Park Prinsipa FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 847: | Line 847: | ||
|date =27 November 2019 | |date =27 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Park Prinsipa FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | |team1 =Park Prinsipa FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} Westlake Town | |team2 ={{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} Westlake Town | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 856: | Line 856: | ||
|date =27 November 2019 | |date =27 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =FK Energija Malingre {{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} | |team1 =FK Energija Malingre {{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} FK Akvilanija | |team2 ={{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} FK Akvilanija | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 865: | Line 865: | ||
|date =11 December 2019 | |date =11 December 2019 | ||
|team1 =Westlake Town {{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} | |team1 =Westlake Town {{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} FK Akvilanija | |team2 ={{team flag|Astaronia|flag}} FK Akvilanija | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 874: | Line 874: | ||
|date =11 December 2019 | |date =11 December 2019 | ||
|team1 =Park Prinsipa FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | |team1 =Park Prinsipa FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} FK Energija Malingre | |team2 ={{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}} FK Energija Malingre | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = |
Revision as of 00:25, 13 May 2020
The 2019–20 AEFA Cup is the seventh edition of the AEFA Cup, which began on 2 October 2019 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2020. Thirty-two teams participated in the competition from fourteen nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Park Prinsipa FK (CW) | FK Energija Malingre (CW) | FC Huyenkula (3rd) | Nuví Pelezu FK (3rd) |
Jogasim Revolution FC (3rd) | Mornari Averna (3rd) | Kuusikymmentäviis Valboomuus (4th) | Port Trinity Athletic (CW) |
Svorgas Scitenhima FK (4th) | Partizan Averna (4th) | Xiacheng Shining Light (2nd) | Vancona Royale FC (2nd) |
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK (5th) | FK Glasbridž Junajted (5th) | Hantian Blue Star (3rd) | FK Akvilanija (2nd) |
Northcliff City (3rd) | Sandecjana Pnica (CW) | Xiacheng Red Double Happy (4th) | Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq (2nd) |
Stonehall Hotspur (4th) | WKS Kotów Kotowina (3rd) | Karaorman FK (2nd) | DPR (2nd) |
Westlake Town (5th) | Huyenkula 07 Sport (CW) | Olimpik Antakşekir (3rd) | King's Lynn Town FC (CW) |
Dragonmoor FC (CR) | FC Kaupang (2nd) | KFK Dijaspora (2nd) | Koldagas Nafta (CW) |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jogasim Revolution FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 14 | Advances to round of 16 |
Partizan Averna | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 11 | |
Xiacheng Shining Light | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 5 | |
Vancona Royale FC | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 3 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dragonmoor FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 13 | Advances to round of 16 |
FC Kaupang | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 11 | |
King's Lynn Town FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | |
Xiacheng Red Double Happy | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 18 | −16 | 0 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northcliff City | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 13 | Advances to round of 16 |
Svorgas Scitenhima FK | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 12 | |
Nuví Pelezu FK | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 10 | |
Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 33 | −32 | 0 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Huyenkula | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | Advances to round of 16 |
Hantian Blue Star | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | |
DPR | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | −2 | 7 | |
Koldagas Nafta | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 14 | −8 | 4 |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WKS Kotów Kotowina | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 14 | Advances to round of 16 |
Stonehall Hotspur | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | |
Port Trinity Athletic | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 5 | |
Olimpik Antakşekir | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | −5 | 4 |
Group E results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group F
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FK Energija Malingre | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 13 | Advances to round of 16 |
Park Prinsipa FK | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | |
Westlake Town | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 10 | |
FK Akvilanija | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 17 | −10 | 0 |
Group F results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group G
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Huyenkula 07 Sport | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
Sandecjana Pnica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Karaorman FK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
FK Glasbridž Junajted | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group G results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group H
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
Kuusikymmentäviis Valboomuus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Mornari Averna | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
KFK Dijaspora | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group H results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
Round of 16
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Final
|
|