2015–16 AEFA Cup: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
(28 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the third edition of the [[AEFA Cup]], which began on 2 September 2015 with the | The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the third edition of the [[AEFA Cup]], which began on 2 September 2015 with the first qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2016. Forty-three teams participated in the competition from nineteen nations. | ||
==List of qualified teams== | ==List of qualified teams== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left;" width="80%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left;" width="80%" | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[# | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Round of 16|Round of 16]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gerenia|name=KPSK Isherwood}} <small>([[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Novatainia|name=St Nova Strikers}} <small>([[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Flanders|name=FC Bruswerpen}} <small>([[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|name=King's Lynn Town FC}} <small>([[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} <small>(4th)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Regensborg FC}} <small>(4th)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Flanders|name=SK Ambetanterijk}} <small>([[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League#Third qualifying round|CL 3QR]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|River Warriors||old 2|name=Ħiberħían}} <small>(CR)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Urzi Magalatska FK}} <small>(5th)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Feldberg FC}} <small>(5th)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Neo Patrova|name=Dragons FC}} <small>([[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League#Third qualifying round|CL 3QR]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Aryasht|name=MKF Montauk}} <small>([[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League#Third qualifying round|CL 3QR]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gerenia||old|name=KZ Clementsgrad}} <small>(4th)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Novatainia|name=Ridgedon Rams}} <small>([[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League#Third qualifying round|CL 3QR]])</small><sup>[[2014–15 AEFA Cup|TH]]</sup> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Neo Patrova|name=FC Freedom}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Aryasht|name=Khimtsang & Aurelius Academics}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gerenia||old|name=KA Bazree Mäeklenes}} <small>(5th)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Novatainia|name=St Nova City}} <small>(4th)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Neo Patrova|name=Stars and Stripes FC}} <small>(4th)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Apollonian Republic|name=Apollantis FC}} <small>([[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League#Third qualifying round|CL 3QR]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Eldeburgh FC}} <small>([[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League#Third qualifying round|CL 3QR]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Novatainia|name=Rizactor Rangers}} <small>(5th)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=FC Kaupang}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Third qualifying round|Third | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Third qualifying round|Third qualifying round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Réunion|name=Dynamo Fournaise}} <small>([[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League#Second qualifying round|CL 2QR]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Dura|name=Hawshire Islanders FC}} <small>([[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League#Second qualifying round|CL 2QR]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Nessus|name=Tymaria City FC}} <small>([[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League#Second qualifying round|CL 2QR]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Stormark|name=Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.}} <small>([[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League#Second qualifying round|CL 2QR]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Réunion|name=Rengueira Imperial FC}} <small>([[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League#Second qualifying round|CL 2QR]])</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Second qualifying round|Second | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Second qualifying round|Second qualifying round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Apollonian Republic|name=Aracigrad Stagnantists}} <small>([[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League#First qualifying round|CL 1QR]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gong|name=Pua Power}} <small>([[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League#First qualifying round|CL 1QR]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Toketi|name=Rielrar Reflex}} <small>([[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League#First qualifying round|CL 1QR]])</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Victoria||old|name=Victoria FC}} <small>([[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League#First qualifying round|CL 1QR]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Arboria|name=Relgannan Raiders}} <small>([[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League#First qualifying round|CL 1QR]])</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#First qualifying round|First | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#First qualifying round|First qualifying round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|name=AFC Colgrad}} <small>(CR)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Arboria|name=Vinopolis Vipers}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Nessus|name=Ashk Darya FC}} <small>(CR)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Toketi|name=Hamuji Athletic}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Apollonian Republic|name=Bray Wanderers}} <small>(CW)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Dura|name=Hawshire FC}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Stormark|name=Lynnette}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Victoria||old|name=Newhaven FC}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Réunion|name=Saint George Clerics}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
| | |{{team flag|Gong|name=Hauwitsers}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
==Qualifying stages== | ==Qualifying stages== | ||
===First qualifying round=== | ===First qualifying round=== | ||
The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 2 September 2015, and the second on 9 September 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | |||
{{Two leg start}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Toketi|name=Hamuji Athletic}} || 5–2 | {{team flag|Dura|name=Hawshire FC}} || 4–2 | 1–0}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Fort Kolgrad|name=AFC Colgrad}} || 2–2 ([[wikipedia:Away goals rule|a]]) | {{team flag|Gong|name=Hauwitsers}} || 2–1 | 0–1}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Arboria|name=Vinopolis Vipers}} || 1–3 | {{team flag|Apollonian Republic|name=Bray Wanderers}} || 1–2 | 0–1}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Nessus|name=Ashk Darya FC}} || 2–5 | {{team flag|Réunion|name=Saint George Clerics}} || 1–3 | 1–2}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Stormark|name=Lynnette}} || 2–4 | {{team flag|Victoria||old|name=Newhaven FC}} || 2–3 | 0–1}} | |||
{{Two leg end}} | |||
===Second qualifying round=== | |||
The second qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 16 September 2015, and the second on 23 September 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | |||
{{Two leg start}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Toketi|name=Hamuji Athletic}} || 4–5 | {{team flag|Apollonian Republic|name=Aracigrad Stagnantists}} || 4–3 | 0–2}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Gong|name=Hauwitsers}} || 1–3 | {{team flag|Toketi|name=Rielrar Reflex}} || 1–1 | 0–2}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Apollonian Republic|name=Bray Wanderers}} || 1–1<br>4–5 {{pens}} | {{team flag|Gong|name=Pua Power}} || 1–0 | 0–1<br>{{aet}}}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Réunion|name=Saint George Clerics}} || 0–3 | {{team flag|Victoria||old|name=Victoria FC}} || 0–0 | 0–3}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Victoria||old|name=Newhaven FC}} || 7–1 | {{team flag|Arboria|name=Relgannan Raiders}} || 5–1 | 2–0}} | |||
{{Two leg end}} | |||
===Third qualifying round=== | |||
The third qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 September 2015, and the second on 7 October 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | |||
{{Two leg start}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Apollonian Republic|name=Aracigrad Stagnantists}} || 3–2 | {{team flag|Dura|name=Hawshire Islanders FC}} || 3–1 | 0–1}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Toketi|name=Rielrar Reflex}} || 3–1 | {{team flag|Nessus|name=Tymaria City FC}} || 3–1 | 0–0}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Gong|name=Pua Power}} || 3–4 | {{team flag|Stormark|name=Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.}} || 1–0 | 2–4}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Victoria||old|name=Victoria FC}} || 5–3 | {{team flag|Réunion|name=Rengueira Imperial FC}} || 3–2 | 2–1}} | |||
{{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Victoria||old|name=Newhaven FC}} || 2–0 | {{team flag|Réunion|name=Dynamo Fournaise}} || 1–0 | 1–0}} | |||
{{Two leg end}} | |||
==Group stage== | |||
===Group A=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30% |Team | |||
!width=5% abbr="Played" |Pld | |||
!width=5% abbr="Won" |W | |||
!width=5% abbr="Drawn" |D | |||
!width=5% abbr="Lost" |L | |||
!width=5% abbr="Goals for" |GF | |||
!width=5% abbr="Goals against" |GA | |||
!width=7% abbr="Goal difference" |GD | |||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | |||
!width=26% |Qualification | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} +12 ||'''16''' | |||
|rowspan="2" |Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Flanders|name=SK Ambetanterijk}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} +4 ||'''11''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Novatainia|name=Rizactor Rangers}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} −5 ||'''4''' | |||
|rowspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Aryasht|name=Khimtsang & Aurelius Academics}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 15 {{!!}} −11 ||'''3''' | |||
|} | |||
{{collapse top|Group A results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =21 October 2015 | |||
|team1 =Kateki Blavisen FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | |||
|score =4 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Aryasht|flag}} Khimtsang & Aurelius Academics | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =21 October 2015 | |||
|team1 =Rizactor Rangers {{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} | |||
|score =1 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Flanders|flag}} SK Ambetanterijk | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =4 November 2015 | |||
|team1 =Kateki Blavisen FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | |||
|score =3 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} Rizactor Rangers | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =4 November 2015 | |||
|team1 =SK Ambetanterijk {{team flag|Flanders|flag}} | |||
|score =4 – 2 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Aryasht|flag}} Khimtsang & Aurelius Academics | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =18 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Khimtsang & Aurelius Academics {{team flag|Aryasht|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} Rizactor Rangers | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =18 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =SK Ambetanterijk {{team flag|Flanders|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Kateki Blavisen FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =2 | |date =2 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Khimtsang & Aurelius Academics {{team flag|Aryasht|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Kateki Blavisen FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =2 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =SK Ambetanterijk {{team flag|Flanders|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} Rizactor Rangers | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =16 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Rizactor Rangers {{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Kateki Blavisen FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =16 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Khimtsang & Aurelius Academics {{team flag|Aryasht|flag}} | ||
|score = 1 – | |score =1 – 3 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Flanders|flag}} SK Ambetanterijk | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =30 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Rizactor Rangers {{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Aryasht|flag}} Khimtsang & Aurelius Academics | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =30 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Kateki Blavisen FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score = 2 – | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Flanders|flag}} SK Ambetanterijk | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group B=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30% |Team | |||
!width=5% abbr="Played" |Pld | |||
!width=5% abbr="Won" |W | |||
!width=5% abbr="Drawn" |D | |||
!width=5% abbr="Lost" |L | |||
!width=5% abbr="Goals for" |GF | |||
!width=5% abbr="Goals against" |GA | |||
!width=7% abbr="Goal difference" |GD | |||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | |||
!width=26% |Qualification | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=KA Bazree Mäeklenes}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} +13 ||'''18''' | |||
|rowspan="2" |Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Toketi|name=Rielrar Reflex}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} −2 ||'''7''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|name=Stars and Stripes FC}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} −8 ||'''5''' | |||
|rowspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Novatainia|name=Ridgedon Rams}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} −3 ||'''4''' | |||
|} | |||
{{collapse top|Group B results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =21 October 2015 | |||
|team1 =KA Bazree Mäeklenes {{team flag|Gerenia|flag|old}} | |||
|score =2 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Toketi|flag}} Rielrar Reflex | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =21 October 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Stars and Stripes FC {{team flag|Neo Patrova|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} Ridgedon Rams | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =4 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =KA Bazree Mäeklenes {{team flag|Gerenia|flag|old}} | ||
|score = | |score =4 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Neo Patrova|flag}} Stars and Stripes FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =4 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Ridgedon Rams {{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Toketi|flag}} Rielrar Reflex | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =18 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Ridgedon Rams {{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KA Bazree Mäeklenes | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =18 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Rielrar Reflex {{team flag|Toketi|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Neo Patrova|flag}} Stars and Stripes FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =2 December 2015 | ||
|team1 =Rielrar Reflex | |team1 =Rielrar Reflex {{team flag|Toketi|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KA Bazree Mäeklenes | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =2 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Ridgedon Rams {{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Neo Patrova|flag}} Stars and Stripes FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =16 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Stars and Stripes FC {{team flag|Neo Patrova|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =0 – 3 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KA Bazree Mäeklenes | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{ | {{footballbox | ||
| | |date =16 December 2015 | ||
| | |team1 =Rielrar Reflex {{team flag|Toketi|flag}} | ||
| | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} Ridgedon Rams | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =30 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =KA Bazree Mäeklenes {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} Ridgedon Rams | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =30 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Stars and Stripes FC {{team flag|Neo Patrova|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Toketi|flag}} Rielrar Reflex | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group C=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30% |Team | |||
!width=5% abbr="Played" |Pld | |||
!width=5% abbr="Won" |W | |||
!width=5% abbr="Drawn" |D | |||
!width=5% abbr="Lost" |L | |||
!width=5% abbr="Goals for" |GF | |||
!width=5% abbr="Goals against" |GA | |||
!width=7% abbr="Goal difference" |GD | |||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | |||
!width=26% |Qualification | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Novatainia|name=St Nova City}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +6 ||'''13''' | |||
|rowspan="2" |Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Victoria||old|name=Newhaven FC}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} −1 ||'''8''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Aryasht|name=MKF Montauk}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} −1 ||'''6''' | |||
|rowspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Feldberg FC}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} −4 ||'''5''' | |||
|} | |||
{{collapse top|Group C results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =21 October 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Feldberg FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Victoria|flag|old}} Newhaven FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =21 October 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =St Nova City {{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Aryasht|flag}} MKF Montauk | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =4 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Feldberg FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} St Nova City | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =4 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =MKF Montauk {{team flag|Aryasht|flag}} | ||
|score = 1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Victoria|flag|old}} Newhaven FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =18 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =MKF Montauk {{team flag|Aryasht|flag}} | ||
|score = 3 – | |score =3 – 4 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Feldberg FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =18 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Newhaven FC {{team flag|Victoria|flag|old}} | ||
|score = | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} St Nova City | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =2 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Newhaven FC {{team flag|Victoria|flag|old}} | ||
|score = 1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Feldberg FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =2 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =MKF Montauk {{team flag|Aryasht|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} St Nova City | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =16 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =St Nova City {{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} | ||
|score = 3 – | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Feldberg FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =16 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Newhaven FC {{team flag|Victoria|flag|old}} | ||
|score = | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Aryasht|flag}} MKF Montauk | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =30 | |date =30 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Feldberg FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Aryasht|flag}} MKF Montauk | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date =30 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =St Nova City {{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Victoria|flag|old}} Newhaven FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group D=== | |||
===Group | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 420: | Line 542: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Victoria||old|name=Victoria FC}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} | |6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +7 ||'''14''' | ||
|rowspan="2" |Advances to [[# | |rowspan="2" |Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Regensborg FC}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} | |6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +2 ||'''10''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|name=FC Freedom}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} | |6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} −3 ||'''4''' | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Apollonian Republic|name=Apollantis FC}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} | |6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} −6 ||'''4''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{collapse top|Group D results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =21 October 2015 | |date =21 October 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Regensborg FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Victoria|flag|old}} Victoria FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 447: | Line 568: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =21 October 2015 | |date =21 October 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =FC Freedom {{team flag|Neo Patrova|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Apollonian Republic|flag}} Apollantis FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 456: | Line 577: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =4 November 2015 | |date =4 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Regensborg FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Neo Patrova|flag}} FC Freedom | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 465: | Line 586: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =4 November 2015 | |date =4 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Apollantis FC {{team flag|Apollonian Republic|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =1 – 3 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Victoria|flag|old}} Victoria FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 474: | Line 595: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 November 2015 | |date =18 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Apollantis FC {{team flag|Apollonian Republic|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Regensborg FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 483: | Line 604: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 November 2015 | |date =18 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Victoria FC {{team flag|Victoria|flag|old}} | ||
|score = | |score =4 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Neo Patrova|flag}} FC Freedom | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 492: | Line 613: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =2 December 2015 | |date =2 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Victoria FC {{team flag|Victoria|flag|old}} | ||
|score =0 – | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Regensborg FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 501: | Line 622: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =2 December 2015 | |date =2 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Apollantis FC {{team flag|Apollonian Republic|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Neo Patrova|flag}} FC Freedom | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 510: | Line 631: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =16 December 2015 | |date =16 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =FC Freedom {{team flag|Neo Patrova|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – 1 | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Regensborg FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 519: | Line 640: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =16 December 2015 | |date =16 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Victoria FC {{team flag|Victoria|flag|old}} | ||
|score = | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Apollonian Republic|flag}} Apollantis FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 528: | Line 649: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =30 December 2015 | |date =30 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Regensborg FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Apollonian Republic|flag}} Apollantis FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 537: | Line 658: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =30 December 2015 | |date =30 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =FC Freedom {{team flag|Neo Patrova|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Victoria|flag|old}} Victoria FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group | ===Group E=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 561: | Line 681: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Stormark|name=Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} | |6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} +1 ||'''10''' | ||
|rowspan="2" |Advances to [[# | |rowspan="2" |Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Lakkvia|name=FC Kaupang}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} | |6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 0 ||'''10''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Senya|name=Urzi Magalatska FK}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} | |6 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} +3 ||'''9''' | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Neo Patrova|name=Dragons FC}} | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} | |6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} −4 ||'''5''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{collapse top|Group E results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =21 October 2015 | |date =21 October 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Urzi Magalatska FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score =2 – 0 | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Stormark|flag}} Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 588: | Line 707: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =21 October 2015 | |date =21 October 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =FC Kaupang {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 2 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Neo Patrova|flag}} Dragons FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =4 November 2015 | |||
|team1 =Urzi Magalatska FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | |||
|score =2 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} FC Kaupang | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =4 November 2015 | |||
|team1 =Dragons FC {{team flag|Neo Patrova|flag}} | |||
|score =0 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Stormark|flag}} Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =18 November 2015 | |||
|team1 =Dragons FC {{team flag|Neo Patrova|flag}} | |||
|score =1 – 0 | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 =[[ | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Urzi Magalatska FK | ||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =18 November 2015 | |||
|team1 =Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. {{team flag|Stormark|flag}} | |||
|score =4 – 2 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} FC Kaupang | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =2 December 2015 | |||
|team1 =Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. {{team flag|Stormark|flag}} | |||
|score =2 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Urzi Magalatska FK | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =2 December 2015 | |||
|team1 =Dragons FC {{team flag|Neo Patrova|flag}} | |||
|score =1 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} FC Kaupang | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =16 December 2015 | |||
|team1 =FC Kaupang {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} | |||
|score =3 – 2 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Urzi Magalatska FK | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =16 December 2015 | |||
|team1 =Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. {{team flag|Stormark|flag}} | |||
|score =2 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Neo Patrova|flag}} Dragons FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =30 December 2015 | |||
|team1 =Urzi Magalatska FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | |||
|score =3 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Neo Patrova|flag}} Dragons FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =30 December 2015 | |||
|team1 =FC Kaupang {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} | |||
|score =3 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Stormark|flag}} Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group F=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="60%" | |||
|- | |||
!width=30% |Team | |||
!width=5% abbr="Played" |Pld | |||
!width=5% abbr="Won" |W | |||
!width=5% abbr="Drawn" |D | |||
!width=5% abbr="Lost" |L | |||
!width=5% abbr="Goals for" |GF | |||
!width=5% abbr="Goals against" |GA | |||
!width=7% abbr="Goal difference" |GD | |||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | |||
!width=26% |Qualification | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=KZ Clementsgrad}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 30 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +26 ||'''18''' | |||
|rowspan="2" |Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Eldeburgh FC}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 15 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} +7 ||'''8''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|Apollonian Republic|name=Aracigrad Stagnantists}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} −1 ||'''8''' | |||
|rowspan="2"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{team flag|River Warriors||old 2|name=Ħiberħían}} | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 35 {{!!}} −32 ||'''0''' | |||
|} | |||
{{collapse top|Group F results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =21 October 2015 | |||
|team1 =KZ Clementsgrad {{team flag|Gerenia|flag|old}} | |||
|score =5 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Apollonian Republic|flag}} Aracigrad Stagnantists | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =21 October 2015 | |||
|team1 =Ħiberħían {{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old 2}} | |||
|score =1 – 5 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Eldeburgh FC | |||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 597: | Line 855: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =4 November 2015 | |date =4 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =KZ Clementsgrad {{team flag|Gerenia|flag|old}} | ||
|score = | |score =9 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old 2}} Ħiberħían | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 606: | Line 864: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =4 November 2015 | |date =4 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Eldeburgh FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Apollonian Republic|flag}} Aracigrad Stagnantists | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 615: | Line 873: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 November 2015 | |date =18 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Eldeburgh FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =1 – 3 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KZ Clementsgrad | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 624: | Line 882: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 November 2015 | |date =18 November 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Aracigrad Stagnantists {{team flag|Apollonian Republic|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =4 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old 2}} Ħiberħían | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 633: | Line 891: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =2 December 2015 | |date =2 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Aracigrad Stagnantists {{team flag|Apollonian Republic|flag}} | ||
|score =0 – | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KZ Clementsgrad | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 642: | Line 900: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =2 December 2015 | |date =2 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Eldeburgh FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =6 – 0 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old 2}} Ħiberħían | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 651: | Line 909: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =16 December 2015 | |date =16 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Ħiberħían {{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old 2}} | ||
|score =0 – | |score =0 – 8 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KZ Clementsgrad | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 660: | Line 918: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =16 December 2015 | |date =16 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Aracigrad Stagnantists {{team flag|Apollonian Republic|flag}} | ||
|score =1 – | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Eldeburgh FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 669: | Line 927: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =30 December 2015 | |date =30 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =KZ Clementsgrad {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | ||
|score = | |score =3 – 2 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Eldeburgh FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 678: | Line 936: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =30 December 2015 | |date =30 December 2015 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Ħiberħían {{team flag|River Warriors|flag|old 2}} | ||
|score = | |score =1 – 3 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 ={{team flag|Apollonian Republic|flag}} Aracigrad Stagnantists | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
==Knock-out stages== | |||
===Round of 16=== | |||
The second round was held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 13 January 2016, and the second on 20 January 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =13 January 2016 | |||
|team1 =King's Lynn Town FC {{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|flag}} | |||
|score = 1 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KZ Clementsgrad | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =20 January 2016 | |||
|team1 =KZ Clementsgrad {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | |||
|score = 1 – 1<br>{{aet}} | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|flag}} King's Lynn Town FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
|penalties1 = | |||
|penaltyscore =6 – 7 | |||
|penalties2 = | |||
}} | |||
''Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. [[King's Lynn Town FC]] win on penalties.'' | |||
=== | {{footballbox | ||
|date =13 January 2016 | |||
|team1 =SK Ambetanterijk {{team flag|Flanders|flag}} | |||
|score = 2 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Stormark|flag}} Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =20 January 2016 | |||
|team1 =Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. {{team flag|Stormark|flag}} | |||
|score = 1 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Flanders|flag}} SK Ambetanterijk | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. [[Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.]] win on away goals.'' | |||
=== | {{footballbox | ||
|date =13 January 2016 | |||
|team1 =Eldeburgh FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | |||
|score = 1 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} St Nova City | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =20 January 2016 | |||
|team1 =St Nova City {{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} | |||
|score = 0 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Eldeburgh FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[Eldeburgh FC]] win 1–0 on aggregate.'' | |||
=== | {{footballbox | ||
|date =13 January 2016 | |||
|team1 =FC Bruswerpen {{team flag|Flanders|flag}} | |||
|score = 1 – 2 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Kateki Blavisen FK | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =20 January 2016 | |||
|team1 =Kateki Blavisen FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | |||
|score = 1 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Flanders|flag}} FC Bruswerpen | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[Kateki Blavisen FK]] win 3–1 on aggregate.'' | |||
=== | {{footballbox | ||
|date =13 January 2016 | |||
|team1 =FC Kaupang {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} | |||
|score = 2 – 2 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Victoria|flag|old}} Victoria FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =20 January 2016 | |||
|team1 =Victoria FC {{team flag|Victoria|flag|old}} | |||
|score = 1 – 2 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} FC Kaupang | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[FC Kaupang]] win 4–3 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =13 January 2016 | |||
|team1 =Rielrar Reflex {{team flag|Toketi|flag}} | |||
|score = 0 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KA Bazree Mäeklenes | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =20 January 2016 | |||
|team1 =KA Bazree Mäeklenes {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | |||
|score = 2 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Toketi|flag}} Rielrar Reflex | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[KA Bazree Mäeklenes]] win 3–0 on aggregate.'' | |||
== | {{footballbox | ||
=== | |date =13 January 2016 | ||
|team1 =Newhaven FC {{team flag|Victoria|flag|old}} | |||
|score = 0 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} St Nova Strikers | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =20 January 2016 | |||
|team1 =St Nova Strikers {{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} | |||
|score = 2 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Victoria|flag|old}} Newhaven FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[St Nova Strikers]] win 2–0 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =13 January 2016 | |||
|team1 =Regensborg FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | |||
|score = 1 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KPSK Isherwood | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =20 January 2016 | |||
|team1 =KPSK Isherwood {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | |||
|score = 3 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Regensborg FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[KPSK Isherwood]] win 3–2 on aggregate.'' | |||
===Quarter-finals=== | ===Quarter-finals=== | ||
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 17 February 2016, and the second on 2 March 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 17 February 2016, and the second on 2 March 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =17 February 2016 | |||
|team1 =KPSK Isherwood {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | |||
|score = 3 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} St Nova Strikers | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =2 March 2016 | |||
|team1 =St Nova Strikers {{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} | |||
|score = 1 – 2 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KPSK Isherwood | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[KPSK Isherwood]] win 5–1 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =17 February 2016 | |||
|team1 =Kateki Blavisen FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | |||
|score = 1 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|flag}} King's Lynn Town FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =2 March 2016 | |||
|team1 =King's Lynn Town FC {{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|flag}} | |||
|score = 2 – 0<br>{{aet}} | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Kateki Blavisen FK | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[King's Lynn Town FC]] win 2–1 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =17 February 2016 | |||
|team1 =FC Kaupang {{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} | |||
|score = 1 – 2 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KA Bazree Mäeklenes | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =2 March 2016 | |||
|team1 =KA Bazree Mäeklenes {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | |||
|score = 2 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} FC Kaupang | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[KA Bazree Mäeklenes]] win 4–2 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =17 February 2016 | |||
|team1 =Eldeburgh FC {{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} | |||
|score = 3 – 2 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Stormark|flag}} Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =2 March 2016 | |||
|team1 =Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. {{team flag|Stormark|flag}} | |||
|score = 1 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Gotzborg|flag}} Eldeburgh FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. [[Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C.]] win on away goals.'' | |||
===Semi-finals=== | ===Semi-finals=== | ||
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 March 2016, and the second on 13 April 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 March 2016, and the second on 13 April 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =30 March 2016 | |||
|team1 =KA Bazree Mäeklenes {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | |||
|score = 2 – 1 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KPSK Isherwood | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =13 April 2016 | |||
|team1 =KPSK Isherwood {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | |||
|score = 2 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} KA Bazree Mäeklenes | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[KPSK Isherwood]] win 3–2 on aggregate.'' | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =30 March 2016 | |||
|team1 =Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. {{team flag|Stormark|flag}} | |||
|score = 1 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|flag}} King's Lynn Town FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =13 April 2016 | |||
|team1 =King's Lynn Town FC {{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|flag}} | |||
|score = 4 – 0 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Stormark|flag}} Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
''[[King's Lynn Town FC]] win 4–1 on aggregate.'' | |||
===Final=== | ===Final=== | ||
The final was held over a single match, held on 25 May 2015. If the match | The final was held over a single match, held on 25 May 2015. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie. | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =25 May 2016 | |||
|team1 =KPSK Isherwood {{team flag|Gerenia|flag}} | |||
|score = 4 – 2 | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Fort Kolgrad|flag}} King's Lynn Town FC | |||
|goals1 = [[Karl Brükner|Brükner]] {{goal|4}}<br>[[Edvard Toledo|Toledo]] {{goal|17}}<br>[[Anatol Lagosser|Lagosser]] {{goal|65}}<br>[[Andres Navare|Navare]] {{goal|90}} | |||
|goals2 = [[Sebastian Frederiksen|S. Frederiksen]] {{goal|45|pen.}}<br>[[Jens Neumann|Neumann]] {{goal|78}} | |||
|stadium = [[Neo Patrova National Stadium]], [[Freedom City]] | |||
}} | |||
{{AEFA nav}} | {{AEFA nav}} | ||
{{FMF season nav|2015|16|FWC=}} | |||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] |
Latest revision as of 11:11, 5 January 2023
The 2015–16 AEFA Cup was the third edition of the AEFA Cup, which began on 2 September 2015 with the first qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2016. Forty-three teams participated in the competition from nineteen nations.
List of qualified teams
Qualifying stages
First qualifying round
The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 2 September 2015, and the second on 9 September 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hamuji Athletic | 5–2 | Hawshire FC | 4–2 | 1–0 |
AFC Colgrad | 2–2 (a) | Hauwitsers | 2–1 | 0–1 |
Vinopolis Vipers | 1–3 | Bray Wanderers | 1–2 | 0–1 |
Ashk Darya FC | 2–5 | Saint George Clerics | 1–3 | 1–2 |
Lynnette | 2–4 | Newhaven FC | 2–3 | 0–1 |
Second qualifying round
The second qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 16 September 2015, and the second on 23 September 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hamuji Athletic | 4–5 | Aracigrad Stagnantists | 4–3 | 0–2 |
Hauwitsers | 1–3 | Rielrar Reflex | 1–1 | 0–2 |
Bray Wanderers | 1–1 4–5 (pens) |
Pua Power | 1–0 | 0–1 (a.e.t.) |
Saint George Clerics | 0–3 | Victoria FC | 0–0 | 0–3 |
Newhaven FC | 7–1 | Relgannan Raiders | 5–1 | 2–0 |
Third qualifying round
The third qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 September 2015, and the second on 7 October 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aracigrad Stagnantists | 3–2 | Hawshire Islanders FC | 3–1 | 0–1 |
Rielrar Reflex | 3–1 | Tymaria City FC | 3–1 | 0–0 |
Pua Power | 3–4 | Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. | 1–0 | 2–4 |
Victoria FC | 5–3 | Rengueira Imperial FC | 3–2 | 2–1 |
Newhaven FC | 2–0 | Dynamo Fournaise | 1–0 | 1–0 |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kateki Blavisen FK | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 16 | Advances to round of 16 |
SK Ambetanterijk | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 11 | |
Rizactor Rangers | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 4 | |
Khimtsang & Aurelius Academics | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 15 | −11 | 3 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KA Bazree Mäeklenes | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | +13 | 18 | Advances to round of 16 |
Rielrar Reflex | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 7 | |
Stars and Stripes FC | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | −8 | 5 | |
Ridgedon Rams | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 4 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St Nova City | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 13 | Advances to round of 16 |
Newhaven FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 8 | |
MKF Montauk | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 6 | |
Feldberg FC | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | −4 | 5 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victoria FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | Advances to round of 16 |
Regensborg FC | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | |
FC Freedom | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 4 | |
Apollantis FC | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | −6 | 4 |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | Advances to round of 16 |
FC Kaupang | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 10 | |
Urzi Magalatska FK | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | |
Dragons FC | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | −4 | 5 |
Group E results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group F
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KZ Clementsgrad | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 4 | +26 | 18 | Advances to round of 16 |
Eldeburgh FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 8 | |
Aracigrad Stagnantists | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | −1 | 8 | |
Ħiberħían | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 35 | −32 | 0 |
Group F results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
Round of 16
The second round was held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 13 January 2016, and the second on 20 January 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
13 January 2016
|
King's Lynn Town FC | 1 – 1 | KZ Clementsgrad |
---|---|---|
Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. King's Lynn Town FC win on penalties.
13 January 2016
|
SK Ambetanterijk | 2 – 1 | Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. |
---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. | 1 – 0 | SK Ambetanterijk |
---|---|---|
Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. win on away goals.
13 January 2016
|
Eldeburgh FC | 1 – 0 | St Nova City |
---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
St Nova City | 0 – 0 | Eldeburgh FC |
---|---|---|
Eldeburgh FC win 1–0 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
FC Bruswerpen | 1 – 2 | Kateki Blavisen FK |
---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
Kateki Blavisen FK | 1 – 0 | FC Bruswerpen |
---|---|---|
Kateki Blavisen FK win 3–1 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
FC Kaupang | 2 – 2 | Victoria FC |
---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
Victoria FC | 1 – 2 | FC Kaupang |
---|---|---|
FC Kaupang win 4–3 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
Rielrar Reflex | 0 – 1 | KA Bazree Mäeklenes |
---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
KA Bazree Mäeklenes | 2 – 0 | Rielrar Reflex |
---|---|---|
KA Bazree Mäeklenes win 3–0 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
Newhaven FC | 0 – 0 | St Nova Strikers |
---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
St Nova Strikers | 2 – 0 | Newhaven FC |
---|---|---|
St Nova Strikers win 2–0 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
Regensborg FC | 1 – 0 | KPSK Isherwood |
---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
KPSK Isherwood | 3 – 1 | Regensborg FC |
---|---|---|
KPSK Isherwood win 3–2 on aggregate.
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 17 February 2016, and the second on 2 March 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
17 February 2016
|
KPSK Isherwood | 3 – 0 | St Nova Strikers |
---|---|---|
2 March 2016
|
St Nova Strikers | 1 – 2 | KPSK Isherwood |
---|---|---|
KPSK Isherwood win 5–1 on aggregate.
17 February 2016
|
Kateki Blavisen FK | 1 – 0 | King's Lynn Town FC |
---|---|---|
King's Lynn Town FC win 2–1 on aggregate.
17 February 2016
|
FC Kaupang | 1 – 2 | KA Bazree Mäeklenes |
---|---|---|
2 March 2016
|
KA Bazree Mäeklenes | 2 – 1 | FC Kaupang |
---|---|---|
KA Bazree Mäeklenes win 4–2 on aggregate.
17 February 2016
|
Eldeburgh FC | 3 – 2 | Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. |
---|---|---|
2 March 2016
|
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. | 1 – 0 | Eldeburgh FC |
---|---|---|
Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. win on away goals.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 March 2016, and the second on 13 April 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
30 March 2016
|
KA Bazree Mäeklenes | 2 – 1 | KPSK Isherwood |
---|---|---|
13 April 2016
|
KPSK Isherwood | 2 – 0 | KA Bazree Mäeklenes |
---|---|---|
KPSK Isherwood win 3–2 on aggregate.
30 March 2016
|
Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. | 1 – 0 | King's Lynn Town FC |
---|---|---|
13 April 2016
|
King's Lynn Town FC | 4 – 0 | Haraldsborg Cool Cats F.C. |
---|---|---|
King's Lynn Town FC win 4–1 on aggregate.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 25 May 2015. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
25 May 2016
|
KPSK Isherwood | 4 – 2 | King's Lynn Town FC |
---|---|---|
Brükner 4' Toledo 17' Lagosser 65' Navare 90' |
S. Frederiksen 45' (pen.) Neumann 78' |
|
|