2013–14 CTFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Franciscania Athletic}} <small>(1st)</small> | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Franciscania Athletic}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=AFC Hamstadt}} <small>(1st)</small> | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=AFC Hamstadt}} <small>([[2012 Zandt League|1st]])</small><sup>[[2012–13 CTFA Champions' League|TH]]</sup> | ||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Natopia||old|name=Tasneemia City Bulls}} <small>(1st)</small> | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Natopia||old|name=Tasneemia City Bulls}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} <small>(3rd)</small> | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} <small>(3rd)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Birgeshir||old|name=Otaq Röyal FK}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{team flag|Birgeshir||old|name=Otaq Röyal FK}} <small>([[2013 B-Lig|1st]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Leichenberg|name=FC Volksburg}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{team flag|Leichenberg|name=FC Volksburg}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Walstadt|name=Walstadt Whalers}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{team flag|Walstadt|name=Walstadt Whalers}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Prins Haven Atletisch FC}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Prins Haven Atletisch FC}} <small>([[2012 Zandt League|2nd]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Birgeshir||old|name=Vanya Suvan FK}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |{{team flag|Birgeshir||old|name=Vanya Suvan FK}} <small>([[2013 B-Lig|2nd]])</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
{{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} || 6–1 | {{team flag|Maraguo|name=MFC Enhasa Rovers}} || 4–1 | 2–0}} | {{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} || 6–1 | {{team flag|Maraguo|name=MFC Enhasa Rovers}} || 4–1 | 2–0}} | ||
{{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Birgeshir||old|name=Otaq Röyal FK}} || 2–1 | {{team flag|Leichenberg|name=FC Volksburg}} || 1–0 | 1–1}} | {{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Birgeshir||old|name=Otaq Röyal FK}} || 2–1 | {{team flag|Leichenberg|name=FC Volksburg}} || 1–0 | 1–1}} | ||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Zandarijn|name=Prins Haven Atletisch FC}} || 2–2<br>3–4 | {{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Zandarijn|name=Prins Haven Atletisch FC}} || 2–2<br>3–4 {{pens}} | {{team flag|Birgeshir||old|name=Vanya Suvan FK}} || 1–1 | 1–1<br>{{aet}}}} | ||
{{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Alexandria|name=Olympique Créçois}} || 15–0 | {{team flag|Walstadt|name=Walstadt Whalers}} || 9–0 | 6–0}} | {{Two leg result|winner=1| {{team flag-rt|Alexandria|name=Olympique Créçois}} || 15–0 | {{team flag|Walstadt|name=Walstadt Whalers}} || 9–0 | 6–0}} | ||
{{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Natopia||old|name=Avenged City Punks}} || 0–1 | {{team flag|Hammish Monovia|name=Zammic FC}} || 0–0 | 0–1<br> | {{Two leg result|winner=2| {{team flag-rt|Natopia||old|name=Avenged City Punks}} || 0–1 | {{team flag|Hammish Monovia|name=Zammic FC}} || 0–0 | 0–1<br>{{aet}}}} | ||
{{Two leg end}} | {{Two leg end}} | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} −9 ||'''1''' | |6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} −9 ||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{collapse top|Group A results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =9 October 2013 | |date =9 October 2013 | ||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group B=== | ===Group B=== | ||
Line 206: | Line 207: | ||
|6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} −5 ||'''3''' | |6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} −5 ||'''3''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{collapse top|Group B results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | |||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =9 October 2013 | |date =9 October 2013 | ||
Line 315: | Line 316: | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
==Knock-out stages== | ==Knock-out stages== |
Revision as of 23:45, 4 December 2019
The 2013–14 CTFA Champions' League was the third edition of the CTFA Champions' League. Thirteen teams participated in the competition from eight nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Franciscania Athletic (1st) | AFC Hamstadt (1st)TH | Tasneemia City Bulls (1st) | |
Entered in Qualifying round | |||
Olympique Créçois (2nd) | Avenged City Punks (2nd) | Zammic FC (1st) | MFC Enhasa Rovers (1st) |
Baudrix Bears (3rd) | Otaq Röyal FK (1st) | FC Volksburg (1st) | Walstadt Whalers (1st) |
Prins Haven Atletisch FC (2nd) | Vanya Suvan FK (2nd) |
Qualifying round
The qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 11 September 2013, and the second on 18 September 2013. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Baudrix Bears | 6–1 | MFC Enhasa Rovers | 4–1 | 2–0 |
Otaq Röyal FK | 2–1 | FC Volksburg | 1–0 | 1–1 |
Prins Haven Atletisch FC | 2–2 3–4 (pens) |
Vanya Suvan FK | 1–1 | 1–1 (a.e.t.) |
Olympique Créçois | 15–0 | Walstadt Whalers | 9–0 | 6–0 |
Avenged City Punks | 0–1 | Zammic FC | 0–0 | 0–1 (a.e.t.) |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Franciscania Athletic | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 14 | Advances to semi-finals |
Vanya Suvan FK | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | |
Olympique Créçois | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | |
Zammic FC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | −9 | 1 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AFC Hamstadt | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 18 | Advances to semi-finals |
Tasneemia City Bulls | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 6 | |
Baudrix Bears | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 4 | |
Otaq Röyal FK | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | −5 | 3 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first legs being played on 2 April 2014, and the second on 16 April 2014. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
2 April 2014
|
Tasneemia City Bulls | 1 – 2 | Franciscania Athletic |
---|---|---|
16 April 2014
|
Franciscania Athletic | 4 – 0 | Tasneemia City Bulls |
---|---|---|
Franciscania Athletic win 6–1 on aggregate.
2 April 2014
|
Vanya Suvan FK | 1 – 1 | AFC Hamstadt |
---|---|---|
16 April 2014
|
AFC Hamstadt | 2 – 0 | Vanya Suvan FK |
---|---|---|
AFC Hamstadt win 3–1 on aggregate.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 28 May 2014. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
28 May 2014
|
Franciscania Athletic | 1 – 4 | AFC Hamstadt |
---|---|---|
Alonzo 37' | Paatinen 49' Littbarski 56' Paats 79' van Meijner 85' |
|