Gerenian East Keltia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m ... |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2 align=center | [[Image:Location of Gerenian East Keltia.png|250px|Location of Gerenian East Keltia|frameless]]<br>Location of Gerenian East Keltia | |colspan=2 align=center | [[Image:Location of Gerenian East Keltia.png|250px|Location of Gerenian East Keltia|frameless]]<br>Location of Gerenian East Keltia | ||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |||
|align=left |'''Established''' ||align=left | 17 December 2017 | |||
|-class="mergedtoprow" | |-class="mergedtoprow" | ||
|align=left |'''Capital''' ||align=left | [[Aydare]] | |align=left |'''Capital''' ||align=left | [[Aydare]] | ||
| Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Gerenian East Keltia''' ([[Gerenian language|Gerenian]]: ''Kelția Rițes Gherenies'') is a [[Gerenia]]n [[wikipedia:Dependent territory|dependency]] established in December 2017 following the merger of the dependencies of [[Aydaria]] and [[Dünits and Beladia]]. | '''Gerenian East Keltia''' ([[Gerenian language|Gerenian]]: ''Kelția Rițes Gherenies'') is a [[Gerenia]]n [[wikipedia:Dependent territory|dependency]] established in December 2017 following the merger of the dependencies of [[Aydaria]] and [[Dünits and Beladia]]. | ||
{{Administrative divisions of Gerenia}} | |||
[[Category:Dependencies of Gerenia]] | [[Category:Dependencies of Gerenia]] | ||
Revision as of 13:36, 16 May 2018
| Gerenian East Keltia Kelția Rițes Gherenies (gr) | |||
| |||
Location of Gerenian East Keltia | |||
| Established | 17 December 2017 | ||
| Capital | Aydare | ||
| Largest cities | Aydare, Dorne | ||
| Demonym | East Keltian | ||
| - Adjective | East Keltian | ||
| Area | 51,002 km² | ||
| - Ranked | |||
| Population | 60,000 (2017, estimated) | ||
| - Ranked | |||
| Density | 1.18/km² | ||
| Abbreviation | KR | ||
Gerenian East Keltia (Gerenian: Kelția Rițes Gherenies) is a Gerenian dependency established in December 2017 following the merger of the dependencies of Aydaria and Dünits and Beladia.
| |||||||||||||||||