2015 FMF Champions' League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] [[Schaffhausen FC]] | |||
|3 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +3 ||'''7''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[May Wanderers]] | |||
|3 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 ||'''4''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File: | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] [[Isavi Seraphs FC]] | ||
|3 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 ||'''3''' | |||
| | |||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File: | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Natopia flag.png|25px|border|Natopia]] [[Tasneemia City Bulls]] | ||
| | |3 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} −3 ||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:46, 25 October 2015
The 2015 FMF Champions' League will be the fourth edition of the FMF Champions' League, held in late-2015. The competition will be contested by the winners and runners-up of the four continental Champions' Leagues from the 2014–15 season.
List of qualified teams
| Team | Confederation | Qualification | Participation |
|---|---|---|---|
| AEFA | 2014–15 AEFA Champions' League winner | 1st | |
| AEFA | 2014–15 AEFA Champions' League runner-up | 1st | |
| CTFA | 2014–15 CTFA Champions' League winner | 4th | |
| CTFA | 2014–15 CTFA Champions' League runner-up | 1st | |
| EMUFA | 2014–15 EMUFA Champions' League winner | 1st | |
| EMUFA | 2014–15 EMUFA Champions' League runner-up | 2nd | |
| WMFA | 2014–15 WMFA Champions' League winner | 1st | |
| WMFA | 2014–15 WMFA Champions' League runner-up | 1st |
Group stage
Group A
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | Advances to semi-finals | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | ||
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 1 |
Group B
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to semi-finals | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Knock-out stage
Semi-finals
Final