Minister for the Fyrð: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| 1738–1739 || [[Secretariat of Marcus Avon-El Myksos|Avon-El Myksos]] | | 1738–1739 || [[Secretariat of Marcus Avon-El Myksos|Avon-El Myksos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1739 || rowspan="2"| [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Jovanović-Smičić]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jaas Humboolt Niit n Taag]] (''acting'') || 1739– || [[Moderate Party|Mod.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:15, 5 January 2025
The Minister for the Fyrð is the Chief of the General Staff for the Hurmu Fyrð, holding the rank and position of Fyrð's Master commensurately. As an appointment of the Hurmudan executive, the minister is also a sitting member of the Secretariat of State.
Ministers
| Officer | Tenure | Party | Cabinet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vahid al-Osman | 1726–1728 | CDH | Enkhjargal II |
| 1728–1734 | Anastasia | ||
| Valde Einhorn | 1734–1738 | Vaykok | |
| 1738–1739 | Avon-El Myksos | ||
| 1739 | Jovanović-Smičić | ||
| Jaas Humboolt Niit n Taag (acting) | 1739– | Mod. |