Turku and Hōri: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| 0.005% [[Turkuhōrian Maroons]] | | 0.005% [[Turkuhōrian Maroons]] | ||
| 2.75% [[#Population|Others]], expatriates and refugees | | 2.75% [[#Population|Others]], expatriates and refugees | ||
}} | }}<!-- | ||
| demographics1_title2 = Religion | | demographics1_title2 = Religion | ||
| demographics1_info2 = <!--92.62% [[Islam]] | | demographics1_info2 = <!-- {{unbulleted list| | ||
|92.62% [[Islam]] | |||
|7.18% [[Christianity]] | |||
|- 4.5% [[Catholicism]] | |||
|- 2.68% [[Protestantism]] | |||
|0.09% [[Hinduism]] | |||
|0.09% [[Buddhism]] | |||
|0.02% other | |||
}}--> | |||
| demographics1_title3 = Official languages | | demographics1_title3 = Official languages | ||
| demographics1_info3 = [[wikipedia:Malay Language|Phineaner]] (national)<br>[[wikipedia:Korean language|Taesongean]] (national)<br>[[wikipedia:Japanese language|Sangunese]] (regional) | | demographics1_info3 = [[wikipedia:Malay Language|Phineaner]] (national)<br>[[wikipedia:Korean language|Taesongean]] (national)<br>[[wikipedia:Japanese language|Sangunese]] (regional) | ||
Revision as of 13:10, 2 June 2023
| This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
| Turku and Hōri Turku dan Hōri ツルクと法理 |
|||
|---|---|---|---|
| Territories of Phinbella | |||
| Territory and State of Turku and Hōri | |||
| Other transcription(s) | |||
| • Jawi | توركو دان هؤري | ||
| • Taesongean | 투르쿠 와 허리 | ||
| • Eeshan | துர்கு மற்றும் ஹூரி Turku maṟṟum hūri |
||
| • Sangunese | ツルクと法理
Tsuruku to Hōri |
||
| • Yapreayan | Turⱪu ieҧ Ҧori ㄊㄨㄖㄎㄨ ㄧㄜㄆ ㄆㄛㄖㄧ |
||
|
|||
| Country | |||
| Entity | Free area of the Federation | ||
| Establishment of the Shintarian crown colony (Turku area) |
December 8, -96BP | ||
| Royal Barinean Hōri Trade Co. rule (Hōri area) |
June 1, -90BP | ||
| Unification | April 26, -43BP | ||
| Prince Rhodes incorporated | October 14, -42BP | ||
| Dindings incorporated | January 1, -39BP | ||
| Gemeente Besut incorporated | April 14, -23BP | ||
| Battle of Besut and Treaty of Waihai | c. -20BP | ||
| Admission to federation provisional government |
March 10, RP 2604 | ||
| Seperation of Dindings | July 15, RP 2606 | ||
| Independence as part of Phinbella | January 6, RP 2615 | ||
| Accession into the Free area of the Federation |
December 14, RP 2615 | ||
| Transfer to Unincorporated Territory | c. RP 2616 | ||
| Formation (by bifurcation) |
June 1, RP 2619 | ||
| Capital (and largest city) |
Kampung Raja | ||
| Subdivisions | 4 collectivities | ||
| Government | |||
| • Type | Parliamentary | ||
| • Body | Turku and Hōri State Territorial Government | ||
| • Governor | TBA | ||
| • Chief Minister | TBA | ||
| • Legislature | Turku and Hōri Territorial Legislature | ||
| Area | |||
| • Total | 3,641 km2 (1,406 sq mi) | ||
| Highest elevation | 1,681 m (5,515 ft) | ||
| Population (RP 2618) | |||
| • Total | 4,491,827 | ||
| • Density | 1,200/km2 (3,200/sq mi) | ||
| Demonym | Turkuhōrian | ||
| Demographics | |||
| • Ethnic groups |
|
||
| • Official languages | Phineaner (national) Taesongean (national) Sangunese (regional) |
||
| • Dialects | Turkuhōrian Phineaner · Gangwol Phineaner · Taemhwanian Phineaner · Scattered Frontier Phineaner · Yapreayan · Bajau-Samah · Toromuan Other ethnic minority languages |
||
| Time zone | PPT (UTC+5:20) | ||
| Postal code | 101xxx to 102xxx | ||
| Calling code | 840-49 | ||
| Vehicle registration | R | ||
