Minister of International Trade (Hurmu): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| rowspan="2"| Aake Simunsoon || 1713–1716 || rowspan="2"| [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Cabinet of Patrik Djupvik|Djupvik]] | | rowspan="2"| Aake Simunsoon || 1713–1716 || rowspan="2"| [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Cabinet of Patrik Djupvik|Djupvik]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1716–1719 || [[Cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman|Osman]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mukarram Zubeir]] || 1719– || [[Communist Workers' Party|CWP]] || [[Cabinet of Annika Raudsepp|Raudsepp]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | {{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | ||
Revision as of 09:05, 16 April 2023
The Minister of International Trade is a position in the Executive of Hurmu. While foreign affairs is under the jurisdiction of the Senate, trade belongs to the Executive. The Minister and the Senate coordinate on matters of foreign policy trade.
Ministers
| Officer | Tenure | Party | Cabinet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkejin Tokuremur | 1690 | CDH | Spiik |
| 1690–1695 | Al-Osman I | ||
| Chaghagan Khoga | 1695–1702 | CDH | Al-Osman II |
| Suzana Novaković | 1702–1704 | SY | Al-Osman III |
| 1704–1708 | Al-Osman IV | ||
| Davaadembereliin Mönkhbayar | 1708–1710 | Edasi | Al-Osman V |
| Đorđe Babić | 1710–1713 | U | Al-Osman VI |
| Aake Simunsoon | 1713–1716 | Edasi | Djupvik |
| 1716–1719 | Osman | ||
| Mukarram Zubeir | 1719– | CWP | Raudsepp |