Minister of Policing and Security (Hurmu): Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ric (talk | contribs)
Continuator (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
|  1710–1713 || [[Sixth cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman VI]]
|  1710–1713 || [[Sixth cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman VI]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|[[Leila Adalani Djupvik]] || 1713– || rowspan="2"|[[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Cabinet of Patrik Djupvik|Djupvik]]
| rowspan="2"|[[Leila Adalani Djupvik]] || 1713–1716 || rowspan="2"|[[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Cabinet of Patrik Djupvik|Djupvik]]
|-
|-
| 1716– || [[Cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman|Osman]]
| 1716–1719 || [[Cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman|Osman]]
|-
|[[Ramzan Q̇adar Khan Abakhtari]]||1719- ||||
|}
|}


{{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]]
{{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]]

Revision as of 13:46, 10 April 2023

The Minister of Policing and Security is a position in the Executive of Hurmu. The post primarily exercises political control over the Hurmu Constabulary.

Ministers

Officer Tenure Party Cabinet
Ardashir Babakan-e Osman 1690 H Spiik
1690–1695 Al-Osman I
1695–1702 Al-Osman II
1702–1704 Al-Osman III
1704–1708 Al-Osman IV
Linus Truls Thorgilsson 1708–1710 Al-Osman V
1710–1713 Al-Osman VI
Leila Adalani Djupvik 1713–1716 CDH Djupvik
1716–1719 Osman
Ramzan Q̇adar Khan Abakhtari 1719-