Minister of Policing and Security (Hurmu): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| 1710–1713 || [[Sixth cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman VI]] | | 1710–1713 || [[Sixth cabinet of Daniyal al-Osman|Al-Osman VI]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Leila Adalani Djupvik]] || | | rowspan="2"|[[Leila Adalani Djupvik]] || 1713–1716 || rowspan="2"|[[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || [[Cabinet of Patrik Djupvik|Djupvik]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1716–1719 || [[Cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman|Osman]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ramzan Q̇adar Khan Abakhtari]]||1719- |||| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | {{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | ||
Revision as of 13:46, 10 April 2023
The Minister of Policing and Security is a position in the Executive of Hurmu. The post primarily exercises political control over the Hurmu Constabulary.
Ministers
| Officer | Tenure | Party | Cabinet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ardashir Babakan-e Osman | 1690 | H | Spiik |
| 1690–1695 | Al-Osman I | ||
| 1695–1702 | Al-Osman II | ||
| 1702–1704 | Al-Osman III | ||
| 1704–1708 | Al-Osman IV | ||
| Linus Truls Thorgilsson | 1708–1710 | Al-Osman V | |
| 1710–1713 | Al-Osman VI | ||
| Leila Adalani Djupvik | 1713–1716 | CDH | Djupvik |
| 1716–1719 | Osman | ||
| Ramzan Q̇adar Khan Abakhtari | 1719- |