Gatkan Mena: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|align=center|2–0 | |align=center|2–0 | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|6 | |||
|align=center|8 August 2014 | |||
|[[Stadium of Malaka]], [[Malaka]] | |||
|{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}} | |||
|align=center|'''1'''–0 | |||
|align=center|1–0 | |||
|[[2014 FMF World Cup]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Football players]] | [[Category:Football players]] | ||
[[Category:Senyan footballers]] | [[Category:Senyan footballers]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:23, 27 February 2022
| Personal information | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Full name | Gatkan Mena | ||
| Year of birth | 1990 | ||
| Place of birth | Senya | ||
| Playing position | Midfielder | ||
| Club information | |||
| Current club | |||
| Number | 8 | ||
| Senior career | |||
| Years | Team | Apps | (Gls)* |
| 2012– | |||
| International career | |||
| 2012– | 52 | (5) | |
| * Appearances (Goals) Player has received at least one call-up for any emboldened national teams | |||
Gatkan Mena is a Senyan footballer who currently plays for FK Tiga in Senya.
International goals
| No. | Date | Venue | Opponent | Score | Result | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 September 2012 | Tiga national athletics stadium, Tiga | 1–0 | 2–0 | 2012 Senyan School International Tournament | |
| 2 | 12 February 2014 | Revolution Road, Jogasim | 2–1 | 2–1 | 2014 FMF World Cup qualification | |
| 3 | 12 March 2014 | Estadio del Pato, Vancona | 3–2 | 3–2 | ||
| 4 | 7 May 2014 | ĴetsStad, Dyas | 9–0 | 10–0 | ||
| 5 | 27 July 2014 | MicroArena, New Jucărești | 1–0 | 2–0 | Friendly | |
| 6 | 8 August 2014 | Stadium of Malaka, Malaka | 1–0 | 1–0 | 2014 FMF World Cup |