List of 2008–09 FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
|''Unattached'' | |''Unattached'' | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Olympique Crécionnais}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Olympique Crécionnais}} | ||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2008-12-31 | |||
|{{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Mart Hil'jandé}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |||
|— | |— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:32, 4 April 2021
| This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
This is a list of transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF during the 2008–09 season. This article documents transfers made within the period between 1 June 2008 and 31 May 2009.
Permanent transfers
The collapse of Riponia during the preceding season led to the creation of a large number of free agents; the 2008–09 transfer period was subsequently defined by the redistribution of these players.
Loans
| Date | Player | From | To | End |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-06-01 | 2008-08-31 |
Academy graduates and drafts
| Date | Player | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2008-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2008-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2008-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2008-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2008-12-31 | Academy |
Retirements and deaths
| Date | Player | From |
|---|---|---|
| 2008-06-01 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||