Suren Confederacy: Difference between revisions
Continuator (talk | contribs) m →History |
Continuator (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
One interesting aspect with the Surenids, first attested during the [[Second Euran War]], was their disinclination to hold captives as prisoners of war for an extended period of time. Excepting those sent back for further interrogation by the gendarmes, those branded for the attention of the judicial authorities, or those summarily executed at the discretion of the commander of the local forces, captives taken by the Surenid forces would be released and sent back towards their own lines at the earliest opportunity. The macabre detail to note however is that those released in this manner would first be subjected to the amputation of their right hand and left foot. The bloody stumps resulting from these operations being cauterised by the heated blade of a knife, followed by the application of a coat of tar mixed with sand. Those wishing to avoid being released from captivity in this fashion were obliged to accept the Surenshah's salt and enter into his service as [[kul]]s under a [[Life-Service Bond]]. | One interesting aspect with the Surenids, first attested during the [[Second Euran War]], was their disinclination to hold captives as prisoners of war for an extended period of time. Excepting those sent back for further interrogation by the gendarmes, those branded for the attention of the judicial authorities, or those summarily executed at the discretion of the commander of the local forces, captives taken by the Surenid forces would be released and sent back towards their own lines at the earliest opportunity. The macabre detail to note however is that those released in this manner would first be subjected to the amputation of their right hand and left foot. The bloody stumps resulting from these operations being cauterised by the heated blade of a knife, followed by the application of a coat of tar mixed with sand. Those wishing to avoid being released from captivity in this fashion were obliged to accept the Surenshah's salt and enter into his service as [[kul]]s under a [[Life-Service Bond]]. | ||
Long beset by equipment shortages, the Suren were almost pathetically grateful when in {{AN|1690}} the agents of the State Gendarmerie were able to negotiate the seizure of the [[Krasnocoria]]n arsenal formerly held in [[Port Ulje]] in return for offering the garrison there, marooned for five years since the collapse of their home country, generous cash payments, humanitarian relief supplies, and the opportunity to resettle in Surenid territory. | |||
At the same time more concerted efforts were made to identify, catalogue and salvage repairable pieces of equipment left over from the [[Euran Wars]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:15%;"|Name | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:15%;"|Origin | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:15%;"|Type | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:10%;"|Quantity | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:15%;"|Image | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:30%;"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Tanks | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| [[Pakao main battle tank|Pakao]] | |||
|align="center"| {{team flag|Krasnocoria}} | |||
|align="center"| [[wikipedia:Main battle tank|Main battle tank]] | |||
|align="center"| 4 | |||
|align="center"| [[File:Pakao.jpg|200px|center]] | |||
|align="center"| Recovered from [[Port Ulje]] {{AN|1690}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| [[Pero light tank|Pero]] | |||
|align="center"| {{team flag|Krasnocoria}} | |||
|align="center"| [[wikipedia:Light tank|Light tank]] | |||
|align="center"| 1 | |||
|align="center"| [[File:Pero.jpg|200px|center]] | |||
|align="center"| Recovered from [[Port Ulje]] {{AN|1690}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Armoured fighting vehicles | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| [[Vuk AFV|Vuk]] | |||
|align="center"| {{team flag|Krasnocoria}} | |||
|align="center"| [[wikipedia: Armoured Fighting Vehicle|Armoured Fighting Vehicle]] | |||
|align="center"| 2 | |||
|align="center"| [[File: Vuk.jpg|200px|center]] | |||
|align="center"| Recovered from [[Port Ulje]] {{AN|1690}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Armoured personnel carriers | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| [[S1 armoured personnel carrier|S1]] | |||
|align="center"| {{team flag|Krasnocoria}} | |||
|align="center"| [[wikipedia:Armored Personnel Carrier|Armored Personnel Carrier]] | |||
|align="center"| 3 | |||
|align="center"| [[File:S1APC.jpg|200px|center]] | |||
|align="center"| Recovered from [[Port Ulje]] {{AN|1690}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Armoured recovery vehicles | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| [[SMFP 3000 Armoured Recovery Vehicle|SMFP 3000]] | |||
|align="center"| {{team flag|Krasnocoria}} | |||
|align="center"| [[wikipedia: Armoured Recovery Vehicle|Armoured Recovery Vehicle]] | |||
|align="center"| 4 | |||
|align="center"| [[File:Smfp3000.jpg|200px|center]] | |||
|align="center"| Recovered from [[Port Ulje]] {{AN|1690}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Field guns | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| [[80mm field gun]] | |||
|align="center"| {{team flag|Shireroth}} | |||
|align="center"| [[wikipedia:Field gun|Field gun]] | |||
|align="center"| 2 | |||
|align="center"| [[File:80mm field gun.png|200px|center]] | |||
|align="center"| Recovered from [[Port Ulje]] {{AN|1690}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Trucks | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| [[SMFP 1000 Military Truck|SMFP 1000]] | |||
|align="center"| {{team flag|Krasnocoria}} | |||
|align="center"| [[wikipedia:Off-road vehicle|Off-road vehicle]] | |||
|align="center"| 9 | |||
|align="center"| [[File:Smfp1000.jpg|200px|center]] | |||
|align="center"| Recovered from [[Port Ulje]] {{AN|1690}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| [[SMFP 2000 Tank Transporter|SMFP 2000]] | |||
|align="center"| {{team flag|Krasnocoria}} | |||
|align="center"| [[wikipedia:Tank transporter|Tank transporter]] | |||
|align="center"| 7 | |||
|align="center"| [[File:Smfp2000.jpg|200px|center]] | |||
|align="center"| Recovered from [[Port Ulje]] {{AN|1690}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Airplanes | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| [[Veliki 1 Transporter]] | |||
|align="center"| {{team flag|Krasnocoria}} | |||
|align="center"| [[wikipedia:Transport aircraft|Transport airplane]] | |||
|align="center"| 1 | |||
|align="center"| [[File:Veliki.jpg|200px|center]] | |||
|align="center"| Recovered from [[Port Ulje]] {{AN|1690}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; width:15%;"|Name | |||
! style="text-align: center; width:15%;"|Origin | |||
! style="text-align: center; width:15%;"|Type | |||
! style="text-align: center; width:10%;"|Quantity | |||
! style="text-align: center; width:15%;"|Image | |||
! style="text-align: center; width:30%;"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Handguns | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| [[Yurish KV-1]] | |||
|align="center"| {{team flag|Krasnocoria}} | |||
|align="center"| [[wikipedia:Pistol|Pistol]] | |||
|align="center"| Classified | |||
|align="center"| [[File:Yurish KV-1.jpg|200px|center]] | |||
|align="center"| Recovered from [[Port Ulje]] {{AN|1690}}<br/>Standard service pistol. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| [[Yurish KV-2]] | |||
|align="center"| {{team flag|Krasnocoria}} | |||
|align="center"| [[wikipedia:Pistol|Pistol]] | |||
|align="center"| Classified | |||
|align="center"| [[File:Yurish KV-2.jpg|200px|center]] | |||
|align="center"| Recovered from [[Port Ulje]] {{AN|1690}}<br/>Standard service pistol. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| [[Yurish KV-3]] | |||
|align="center"| {{team flag|Krasnocoria}} | |||
|align="center"| [[wikipedia:Pistol|Pistol]] | |||
|align="center"| Classified | |||
|align="center"| [[File:Yurish KV-3.png|200px|center]] | |||
|align="center"| Recovered from [[Port Ulje]] {{AN|1690}}<br/>Used by special forces. | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | Rifles | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| [[Yurish KA]] | |||
|align="center"| {{team flag|Krasnocoria}} | |||
|align="center"| [[wikipedia:Assault rifle|Assault rifle]] | |||
|align="center"| Classified | |||
|align="center"| [[File:Yurish KA.png|200px|center]] | |||
|align="center"| Recovered from [[Port Ulje]] {{AN|1690}}<br/>Standard service rifle. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| [[Yurish KA#Variants|Yurish KAS]] | |||
|align="center"| {{team flag|Krasnocoria}} | |||
|align="center"| [[wikipedia:Assault rifle|Assault rifle]] | |||
|align="center"| Classified | |||
|align="center"| [[File:Yurish KAS.png|200px|center]] | |||
|align="center"| Recovered from [[Port Ulje]] {{AN|1690}}<br/>Used by special forces. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
The '''Naval Forces of the Popular Levy''' (''Niru-ye Daryâyi-e Sāzmān-e Basij-e Suren'') was established on 05.II.{{AN|1688}} with the formation of a brigade level '''Naval Command Unit''', based at the port of [[Kara]], and the procurement of thirteen surplus warships (four frigates and nine corvettes) from [[Sanama]]. Future expansion plans will revolve around similar procurements and the domestic production of auxiliary vessels and patrol craft. The doctrine of the naval forces focuses upon the defence of immediate coastal waters and the exclusive economic zone (EEZ) of the Confederacy through regular patrolling, the charting of the coastline and off-shore waters, and the preparation of a layered asymmetrical defence. The '''Naval Basic Training Centre''' was established at Kara, subordinate to the Naval Command Unit on 10.II.1688 while a '''Maritime Surveillance Centre''' was established at Bandar-e Zinjibar on 13.II.1688 to collate reports of shipping movements on the [[Gulf of Zinjibar]] received from the State Gendarmerie. | The '''Naval Forces of the Popular Levy''' (''Niru-ye Daryâyi-e Sāzmān-e Basij-e Suren'') was established on 05.II.{{AN|1688}} with the formation of a brigade level '''Naval Command Unit''', based at the port of [[Kara]], and the procurement of thirteen surplus warships (four frigates and nine corvettes) from [[Sanama]]. Future expansion plans will revolve around similar procurements and the domestic production of auxiliary vessels and patrol craft. The doctrine of the naval forces focuses upon the defence of immediate coastal waters and the exclusive economic zone (EEZ) of the Confederacy through regular patrolling, the charting of the coastline and off-shore waters, and the preparation of a layered asymmetrical defence. The '''Naval Basic Training Centre''' was established at Kara, subordinate to the Naval Command Unit on 10.II.1688 while a '''Maritime Surveillance Centre''' was established at Bandar-e Zinjibar on 13.II.1688 to collate reports of shipping movements on the [[Gulf of Zinjibar]] received from the State Gendarmerie. | ||
Revision as of 16:38, 20 November 2020
| Dowlat-e Aliyye-ye Suren | |||
| |||
| Motto: Marā dād farmūd-o khod dāvar ast | |||
| Anthem: Ey Eura | |||
| Map versions | N/A | ||
| Capital | Surenshahr | ||
| Largest city | Bandar-é Zinjibar | ||
| Official language(s) | Babkhi | ||
| Official religion(s) | Zurvanism | ||
| Demonym | Suren | ||
| - Adjective | Surenid | ||
| Government | Tribal confederation | ||
| - Surenšāh | Dāryuš of the Suren | ||
| - Grand Vizier | Bānū Aspadanadoḵt, | ||
| - Legislature | Majles-e Suren | ||
| Establishment | TBC | ||
| Area | 2,412,144 km sq | ||
| Population | 7,620,348 subjects | ||
| Currency | Tomān | ||
| Calendar | |||
| Time zone(s) | |||
| Mains electricity | |||
| Driving side | |||
| Track gauge | |||
| National website | |||
| National forum | |||
| National animal | |||
| National food | |||
| National drink | |||
| National tree | |||
| Abbreviation | SUR | ||
Geography
The Zjandarian steppe has an extreme continental climate; most of the country is open plain, with enough rain in the north, from the sub-tropical Norashti coast, for extensive wheat farming, but turning to grasslands and then desert further south. The large-scale irrigation networks built over the span of centuries swiftly fell into ruins following the Babkhan Holocaust of 1598, and irradiated dead zones, together with stretches of glassed desert, still mark the destruction of the old Babkhan kingdom. Tentative efforts at a revival of agriculture have focused upon boring down into the deep continental aquifers to draw up the life-giving waters for new experimental cotton plantations, however this in turn has led to saline soil problems that have rapidly become evident.
The desert winds of the inner Euran hellscape continue to whip up and deposit clouds of radioactive ash which can blanket vast swathes of the country, with deleterious effects on farming and human habitation, necessitating the development of shelters and survival strategies for both.
Salt deposits, where they are clear of contamination, are in and of themselves vital for the prospective revival of the society. The largest concentrations of these, along with such hydrocarbon deposits as have thus far been identified, are to be found in the lands of the Suren Ostan, the south-western limb of the confederacy. Though much of the Suren Ostan is flat desert and semi-desert, the high mountains of the north-west are a major source for the rivers which flow in a south easterly direction towards Lake Erik and the Androphagi megariver. Irrigation networks repaired here yield cotton and the mulberry trees vital for harvesting silkworm while the poor mountain and desert pasturage. Copper, gold, iron, chromium, and other mineral deposits located in the Durranian highland regions hint at the possibility of future prosperity if they can be secured against Constancian competitors.
Government & politics
Executive
What may be remarked upon is that the cooperation of the Surenšāh and the Grand Vizier is mirrored in that of the partnership between husband and wife, in the union of Dāryuš and the Bānū Aspadanadoḵt. The alliance of the Suren and the Aspadana is the bedrock of the confederacy and thus it is only natural that the state is personified by the monopolisation of executive power on the part of the sovereign and she who shares the marital bed, as a symbol of the unity of purpose combining the two great factions of the confederacy.
Where defence and foreign affairs are concerned the Surenshah has the final say in the policies of the confederacy. The Surenshah, by virtue of this supreme authority, can appoint or dismiss the commanders of the popular defence forces, as well as appoint the major-generals who have responsibility for the defence of individual provinces. The Surenshah may also determine whether the status of war or peace exists with any foreign power, and also dismiss any sitting Majlis that he deems to be contrary to his liking.
The Grand Vizier meanwhile maintains a civil secretariat, linking the provinces to the central government by the appointment of governors responsible for supporting the locally acclaimed and centrally recognised satraps. The Grand Vizier selects and manages the Cabinet, although ultimate control rests with the Surenshah. The Grand Vizier is chosen by the Surenshah every four years. The remainder of the cabinet comprises of 25 eminent notables, selected for their piety and venerable years.
Legislature
The 300 strong Majlis approves laws and can examine or investigate all affairs of the country. The Majlis is dominated by the Surenshah, chosen from the House of Suren with tenure for life, and acclaimed by the Satraps of the confederacy's provinces. Aside from the Surenshah the most preeminent individual is the Speaker, who presides over the workings of the Majlis, confirming the validity of its votes and ensuring that receive its summons adhere and submit to its authority.
Members of the Majlis are nominated by their satraps from amongst the good families of their provinces, subject to the review and veto of the Surenshah. They hold office for four years. Political parties are expressly forbidden but inevitably some factions do form within the Majlis.
Administrative divisions
| Shahrestan | Shahrbān | Farmândâr | Sartip | Capital | Area | Population | Bakhsh |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shahbanu-uz-Spādānām | Ulugh Beg | Mihrab Khan | Arg-é Spahān | 939,043 | 9 | ||
| Kapavia | Sardar Akbar Mir | Yaqub Beg | Durmish Khan | Kara | 1,776,415 | 18 | |
| Norasht | Sardar Aʻzam Mir | Tughai Beg | Fereydun Khan | Bandar-é Zinjibar | 1,270,420 | 13 | |
| Suren | Mirza Rustaham Sūrēn | Nur Beg | Zahedi Khan | Surenshahr | 1,530,696 | 15 | |
| Trucial Isles (Chamrush) | Trucial Chiefs | Sohrab Beg | Bektash Khan | n/a | 343,125 | 3 | |
| Zjand Basseri | Sardar Káẓim Mir | Yulqoli Beg | Paykar Khan | Sadd-é Valiasr | 1,760,649 | 18 |
Armed forces

Each year the Suren Confederacy mandates the recruitment of one percent of the working-age population into the so-called Popular Levy (Niru-ye Sāzmān-e Basij-e Suren) for a four year mobilisation period, representing a total force available under arms of approximately 216,416 men. Of the established strength of the Popular Levy therefore an eighth of the force will be in cantonments undergoing their basic training for six months, while a further eighth of the force will be out on the frontiers learning fieldcraft and patrolling for a further six months. At the completion of their training year the levies would be assigned to one of the fifteen Tips (Brigades) of the State Gendarmerie (Žāndārmirī-ye Dowlati) for two years of service as mounted-light infantry and auxiliary policemen, with troops in their third year of service being responsible for the further training and discipline of new inductees into the regiments of the tip. After two years in the Gendarmerie, the levies finish their period of mobilisation by being transferred to one of the depot regiments tasked with logistics or works duties in the run up to their demobilisation period.
All individuals who complete their initial mobilisation period with the Popular Levy are permitted to return to civilian, being permitted to keep their service rifle, a tent, a silver tea set gifted by the state, four camels from the herds of the paramount chiefs of their home province, and any captives they took while on active service. In spite of being permitted to return to civilian life these levies are retained by the government on the Active Reserve until their forty-fifth birthday whereupon they are transferred to the Inactive Reserve in which they would remain until their sixty-fifth birthday. The distinction between active and inactive reserves being in their assignment and the conditions under which they would be called up. While members of the active reserve might be made subject to a patriotic service mobilisation order at any time, subject to a decree by the Shahrbān of their home province in peace time, and typically be assigned to a mobile fighting formation, the inactive reserve would only be called upon by the central government in time of war with a foreign power and even then typically be only be assigned to a static infantry formation or to the depot regiments tasked with combat support services. To prepare for future war, the Popular Levies are frequently indoctrinated about the spiritual benefits of martyrdom.
One interesting aspect with the Surenids, first attested during the Second Euran War, was their disinclination to hold captives as prisoners of war for an extended period of time. Excepting those sent back for further interrogation by the gendarmes, those branded for the attention of the judicial authorities, or those summarily executed at the discretion of the commander of the local forces, captives taken by the Surenid forces would be released and sent back towards their own lines at the earliest opportunity. The macabre detail to note however is that those released in this manner would first be subjected to the amputation of their right hand and left foot. The bloody stumps resulting from these operations being cauterised by the heated blade of a knife, followed by the application of a coat of tar mixed with sand. Those wishing to avoid being released from captivity in this fashion were obliged to accept the Surenshah's salt and enter into his service as kuls under a Life-Service Bond.
Long beset by equipment shortages, the Suren were almost pathetically grateful when in 1690 AN the agents of the State Gendarmerie were able to negotiate the seizure of the Krasnocorian arsenal formerly held in Port Ulje in return for offering the garrison there, marooned for five years since the collapse of their home country, generous cash payments, humanitarian relief supplies, and the opportunity to resettle in Surenid territory.
At the same time more concerted efforts were made to identify, catalogue and salvage repairable pieces of equipment left over from the Euran Wars.
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Image | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanks | ||||||
| Pakao | Main battle tank | 4 | Recovered from Port Ulje 1690 AN | |||
| Pero | Light tank | 1 | Recovered from Port Ulje 1690 AN | |||
| Armoured fighting vehicles | ||||||
| Vuk | Armoured Fighting Vehicle | 2 | Recovered from Port Ulje 1690 AN | |||
| Armoured personnel carriers | ||||||
| S1 | Armored Personnel Carrier | 3 | Recovered from Port Ulje 1690 AN | |||
| Armoured recovery vehicles | ||||||
| SMFP 3000 | Armoured Recovery Vehicle | 4 | Recovered from Port Ulje 1690 AN | |||
| Field guns | ||||||
| 80mm field gun | Field gun | 2 | Recovered from Port Ulje 1690 AN | |||
| Trucks | ||||||
| SMFP 1000 | Off-road vehicle | 9 | Recovered from Port Ulje 1690 AN | |||
| SMFP 2000 | Tank transporter | 7 | Recovered from Port Ulje 1690 AN | |||
| Airplanes | ||||||
| Veliki 1 Transporter | Transport airplane | 1 | Recovered from Port Ulje 1690 AN | |||
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Image | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handguns | ||||||
| Yurish KV-1 | Pistol | Classified | Recovered from Port Ulje 1690 AN Standard service pistol. | |||
| Yurish KV-2 | Pistol | Classified | Recovered from Port Ulje 1690 AN Standard service pistol. | |||
| Yurish KV-3 | Pistol | Classified | ![]() |
Recovered from Port Ulje 1690 AN Used by special forces. | ||
| Rifles | ||||||
| Yurish KA | Assault rifle | Classified | Recovered from Port Ulje 1690 AN Standard service rifle. | |||
| Yurish KAS | Assault rifle | Classified | Recovered from Port Ulje 1690 AN Used by special forces. | |||
The Naval Forces of the Popular Levy (Niru-ye Daryâyi-e Sāzmān-e Basij-e Suren) was established on 05.II.1688 AN with the formation of a brigade level Naval Command Unit, based at the port of Kara, and the procurement of thirteen surplus warships (four frigates and nine corvettes) from Sanama. Future expansion plans will revolve around similar procurements and the domestic production of auxiliary vessels and patrol craft. The doctrine of the naval forces focuses upon the defence of immediate coastal waters and the exclusive economic zone (EEZ) of the Confederacy through regular patrolling, the charting of the coastline and off-shore waters, and the preparation of a layered asymmetrical defence. The Naval Basic Training Centre was established at Kara, subordinate to the Naval Command Unit on 10.II.1688 while a Maritime Surveillance Centre was established at Bandar-e Zinjibar on 13.II.1688 to collate reports of shipping movements on the Gulf of Zinjibar received from the State Gendarmerie.
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The Suren Hydrographic Service (SHS) was previously established on 19.I.1688 with the dispatch of a First Lieutenant (Setvan Yekom) of the Gendarmerie to the Trucial Islands of Chamrush with orders engage local labour to raise a lighthouse on the southern promontory of the main island within two years. The garrison commander of the island, Bektash Khan, was instructed by a firman of the Surenshah to provide a squadron of levy-infantry to support the SHS through overseeing the labour corvée for the building of the lighthouse and to assist in the collection of financial contributions from the emirs of the islands.
The Aerospace Forces of the Popular Levy (Niru-ye Havâfazây-e Sāzmān-e Basij-e Sureni), established on 08.X.1688, faced the invidious task of developing a tradition of aviation, and the logistical and technological capacity to support it from scratch. The Surenid rebels, then a part of the Azad Eura coalition - which would become the basis of the present confederacy, had passed through the Second Euran War without aircraft. The odd assortment of light aircraft and cargo planes assembled by the Suren under the guise of a civil aviation company (Havâpeymâye Shahrokh) having fallen into the hands of the Raspurids at the onset of the conflict between Azad Eura and Constancia. The doubtful status of relations between the Surenid and Constancia has played its part in delaying or inhibiting the operational aircraft and machine tools into the Confederacy after its formation, although a team of specialist advisors from Brightworks Mistra did make representations to the authorities in Surenshahr during the southern hemisphere winter of 1687.
Demographics
History
In 1689, alarmed by the 11 Khordad 1688 in Zeed, a sprawling chaotic domain in southern Eura, and the arrival of revolutionary forces in the Ḡur Khanate on its southern border, the Suren Confederacy mobilised four brigades of the Popular Levy and dispatched them towards the south. At the same time, noting the involvement of cadres of the N&H with the revolutionary violence directed at a brother monarch, the erstwhile and quite possibly late Tzjar of Zeed, and concerned at the implications of the strong associations between senior figures of the N&H and the Honourable Company, the Suren ordered the expulsion of all ESB employees from the Confederacy whilst introducing stringent new border checks along the Pan-Euran Highway.
Culture
List of Participants
- User:Continuator (founder)
- ----













