P2.League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''P2.League''', known as the '''Phinbella Division 2 League''', is a professional football tournament for clubs affiliated with the [[Phinbella Football Association]]. It forms the second stage of football in [[Phinbella]] after the professional Phinbella Premier League or [[PP.League]], which was established in the same year and before the [[Islands Wide League]]. The teams also qualified to compete in the [[Phinbella FA Cup]]. | '''P2.League''', known as the '''Phinbella Division 2 League''', is a professional football tournament for clubs affiliated with the [[Phinbella Football Association]]. It forms the second stage of football in [[Phinbella]] after the professional Phinbella Premier League or [[PP.League]], which was established in the same year and before the [[Islands Wide League]]. The teams also qualified to compete in the [[Phinbella FA Cup]]. | ||
==Teams== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Club | |||
! Location | |||
|- | |||
| [[Europa Point FC]]||[[Springwind Islands]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Springwind Phoneix FC]]||[[Springwind Islands]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Olimpique Hanélang FC]]||[[Martin-de-Viviès]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[KDMM FC]]||[[Iñderaqonır]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[KT Rovers]]||[[Liancourt Rocks]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Protap FC]]||[[Kuala Pilahondan]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raimon Eleven FC]]||[[Martin-de-Viviès]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sinchi FC]]||[[Cyberaya]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[UPB-MyTeam FC]]||[[Politama]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warriors FC]]||[[Țravenōraș]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yapreayan Lions]]||[[Springwind Islands]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Young Platypus]]||[[Cyborges]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Étoile FC]]||[[Kéijō]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Northern Lions]]||[[Brinchang]] | |||
|} | |||
{{PhFA}} | {{PhFA}} |
Revision as of 10:27, 8 June 2020
Countries | Phinbella |
---|---|
Confederation | EMUFA |
Founded | TBA |
Number of teams | 14 |
Levels on pyramid | 2 |
Promotion to | PP.League |
Relegation to | P3.League |
TV partners | |
2824 P2.League |
P2.League, known as the Phinbella Division 2 League, is a professional football tournament for clubs affiliated with the Phinbella Football Association. It forms the second stage of football in Phinbella after the professional Phinbella Premier League or PP.League, which was established in the same year and before the Islands Wide League. The teams also qualified to compete in the Phinbella FA Cup.
Teams
|