Micras Socialist International: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Jack (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Edgard (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 100: Line 100:
|1673
|1673
|{{ParlSeats|70|300|hex=#660000 }} (Nadcraši)
|{{ParlSeats|70|300|hex=#660000 }} (Nadcraši)
|-
| [[File:AlduriaFlag.png|50px|border]]
| [[Alduria]]
| [[National Congress for Social Democracy]]
| Ivelisee Beaujolais
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB|in opposition
|1673
|{{ParlSeats|21|252|hex=#e60000 }} (Parliament)
|-
|-
| [[File:Talenore flag.png|50px|border]]
| [[File:Talenore flag.png|50px|border]]

Revision as of 19:21, 10 August 2019

Micras Socialist International
Party logo
Leader Central Committee
Chairman Sofia Vallejo Cortéz (PLN)
Founded 1673 AN
Headquarters Puerto Arcadio, Los Liberados
Political ideology Socialism, Social-democracy, Labour movements
Political position Centre-left to Left-wing
Colours Red

The Micras Socialist International is an organisations of political parties and movements on Micras that adhere to socialist, or social-democratic principles. The organisation was founded in Los Liberados in 1673 with the goal of uniting different movements all across the globe and coordinate policies for the advancement of the position of the Micran worker.

Member Parties

Full members

Flag Country Party name Representative in the Central Committee Government Date joined National Representatives
Los Liberados Partido de Liberación Nacional Sofia Vallejo Cortéz
Chair
in government 1673
64 / 125

(Asamblea Nacional)

Batavia Voorwaarts Batavië! Giacomo Lucci in government 1673
74 / 150

(Lagerhuis)

Kasterburg Progressive Alliance for the Advancement of the Fatherland Koos Tromp in opposition 1673
8 / 55

(Consistory)

Elwynn Elwynnese Workers' Party Pekke Aloorion in government 1673
37 / 250

(Congress)

1 / 5

(Council of Eliria)

Jingdao Nokarodo Faction Tsukono Wei in opposition
(party outlawed)
1673
0 / 391

(Gong Suweiai)

Craitland Solidarity Arnór Ĵaärgo in opposition 1673
8 / 233

(Parliament)

Krasnocoria Socialist Bloc Dača Ivicić in opposition 1673
59 / 300

(Skupšteni)

Unified Governorates Coalition 1660 Vazgen Beslan in opposition 1673
0 / 600

(State Assembly)

Palesmenia Socalistá Péyaku Sáni Maé in government 1673
70 / 300
(Nadcraši)
Talenore Social Democratic Party TBA in opposition 1673
53 / 180
(National Assembly)
Alrig Labor Party of Alrig Hendrik Van Hoevendaal in opposition 1675
0 / 653
(Council of Driftwood)
Senya Partë bɏer Sanya Arbîtamenen Sileman Ostrandɏen in opposition 1675
27 / 500
(National Democratic Forum)
Sanama Party of Workers and Laborers in opposition 1675
23 / 400
(National Council)
Verionist Republic National Syndicalist Front Carolus Flynt in opposition 1675
45 / 575

(Conclave of the People)

Observer parties

Flag Country Party name Representative in the Central Committee Government Date joined National Representatives
Elwynn Amokolian Freedom Front Charles Wickenburg in opposition 1673
27 / 250

(Congress)

Arcadia Plaid Llafur Robert Dale in opposition 1673
13 / 220

(Senatus)

Elwynn Mishalanski Party for Democratic Socialism Wladimir Rodovsky in opposition 1673
5 / 250

(Congress)