Trans-Benacian Railway: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 77: Line 77:
| [[Unified Governorates of Benacia]]
| [[Unified Governorates of Benacia]]
| [[Mishagrad]]
| [[Mishagrad]]
| TBD
| -
|-
| [[File:Alalehzamin flag.png|30px|border]]
| [[Alalehzamini Autonomous Republic]]
| [[Ardashirshahr]]
| TBD
| TBD
| -
| -

Revision as of 12:56, 30 May 2019

The Orient Express near Austrasian Mountains

The Orient Express is a luxurious long-distance train service founded in 1672 AN by the Company de Orient Express.

The regular service is a direct connection between 's Koningenwaarde and Shirekeep.

History

The dream for a long-distance train came when Frederic Blijmackers traveled as a journalist on the royal train from ‘s Koningenwaarde to Brandenburg. Bent over a map of the entire continent of Benacia, Bijmackers drew different routes for long-distance trains. The focus shifted to the direct connection between 's Koningenwaarde and Shirekeep.

Route

Route of the Orient Express
Flag State Station km Notes
Kingdom of Batavia Hoofdstation Noord ‘s Koningenwaarde 0 The starting point of the Orient Express.
Kingdom of Batavia Batavorum TBD
Kingdom of Batavia Pentapolis TBD
Kingdom of Batavia Benacium TBD
Kingdom of Batavia Koningensbergen TBD
Kingdom of Amokolia Tel-Amok TBD
Kingdom of Amokolia Brandenburg TBD Was a temporary endpoint.
Kingdom of Amokolia Mittlere Stadt TBD -
Elwynnese Republic Concord TBD -
Unified Governorates of Benacia Mishagrad TBD -
Alalehzamini Autonomous Republic Ardashirshahr TBD -
Alalehzamini Autonomous Republic Azeroth TBD -
Imperial Republic of Shireroth Shirekeep TBD -