2015–16 CTFA Cup: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Round of 16|Round of 16]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Round of 16|Round of 16]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=AFC Hamstadt}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name= | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Grenstad Verenigd FC}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name= | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Prins Haven Atletisch FC}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag| | |width="25%"|{{team flag|Vyktory|name=Hyde FC}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#Group stage|CL GS]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | !colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} <small>(4th)</small> | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Baudrix Bears}} <small>(4th)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Mëzal Birlæşňi FK}} <small>(5th)</small> | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Mëzal Birlæşňi FK}} <small>(5th)</small> | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=Olympique Livingston}} <small>(4th)</small> | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Vyktory|name=AFC Harrisville}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Joya City Jaguars}} <small>(5th)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=SV Magister}} <small>(4th)</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Natopia|name=Holstein Harriers}} <small>(4th)</small> | |{{team flag|Natopia|name=Holstein Harriers}} <small>(4th)</small> | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Athlon|name=Doza Dragons}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#Second qualifying round|CL 2QR]])</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Balkon Göyælær FK}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#Second qualifying round|CL 2QR]])</small> | ||
| | |||
|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Oudorp HVA}} <small>(5th)</small> | |{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Oudorp HVA}} <small>(5th)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Lucerne|name=Iunivesite N.V.}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#Second qualifying round|CL 2QR]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Mancunia|name=Den City}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#Second qualifying round|CL 2QR]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Vanya Suvan FK}} <small>(4th)</small> | |||
|{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=Livingston United}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#Second qualifying round|CL 2QR]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Lucerne|name=Matali'ia Uliuli}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#Second qualifying round|CL 2QR]])</small> | |||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 36: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria|name=AS Ibelin}} <small>(6th)</small> | |{{team flag|Alexandria|name=AS Ibelin}} <small>(6th)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Natopia|name=Micronia Marauders}} <small>(5th)</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Hammish Monovia|name=Geneva Speed FC}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Kujirashi-Walstadt|name=IFC Walstadt}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#First qualifying round|CL 1QR]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Koridor Balan FK}} <small>(6th)</small> | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Koridor Balan FK}} <small>(6th)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Calbion|name=Celtic Lloran}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League|CL]])</small> | |{{team flag|Calbion|name=Celtic Lloran}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#First qualifying round|CL 1QR]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|name=Kangiinngik Kallerpoq}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#First qualifying round|CL 1QR]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Nolland|name=Tsarhold Athletic}} <small>([[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League#First qualifying round|CL 1QR]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=A.C. Napianeso}} <small>([[2014–15 CTFA Cup|TH]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Calbion|name=Pêl-droed Llysthur}} <small>(CW)</small> | |{{team flag|Calbion|name=Pêl-droed Llysthur}} <small>(CW)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|name=Ranheim Rensdyr}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |||
|{{team flag| | |||
|{{team flag|Leichenberg|name=FC Volksburg}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{team flag|Leichenberg|name=FC Volksburg}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=FC Murcia}} <small>(5th)</small> | |{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=FC Murcia}} <small>(5th)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Lucerne|name=Taulaga le Lusa N.V.}} <small>(3rd)</small> | |||
|{{team flag| | |||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Athlon|name=Hergon Heretics}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |{{team flag|Athlon|name=Hergon Heretics}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Nolland|name=Starling Welfare}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |{{team flag|Nolland|name=Starling Welfare}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain||old|name=Brabantia FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{team flag|North Antarctic Domain||old|name=Brabantia FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Steeria|name=Stierschweig FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Kujirashi-Walstadt|name=Walstadt Whalers}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Greater Sangun|name=Yasutomi FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Passio-Corum|name=Kralia United}} <small>(1st)</small> | |{{team flag|Passio-Corum|name=Kralia United}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Tiěyá|name=Hěchéng FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Mancunia|name=Wychwood Islanders}} <small>(2nd)</small> | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Mar Sara|name=United Mar Sara FC}} <small>(1st)</small> | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
Revision as of 00:31, 13 April 2019
The 2015–16 CTFA Cup was the third edition of the CTFA Cup, which began on 2 September 2015 with the first qualifying round and culminated with the final in May 2016. Forty-six teams participated in the competition from 21 nations.
List of qualified teams
Qualifying stages
First qualifying round
The first qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 2 September 2015, and the second on 9 September 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walstadt Whalers |
1–4 | 1–2 | 0–2 | |
| Stierschweig FC |
2–3 | 0–3 | 2–0 | |
| Brabantia FC |
2–2 (a) | 1–2 | 1–0 | |
| United Mar Sara FC |
2–4 | 1–3 | 1–1 | |
| Yasutomi FC |
1–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 |
Second qualifying round
The second qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 16 September 2015, and the second on 23 September 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kralia United |
2–3 | 2–1 | 0–2 | |
| Starling Welfare |
1–2 | 1–0 | 0–2 (a.e.t.) | |
| Yasutomi FC |
2–4 | 1–2 | 1–2 | |
| Wychwood Islanders |
3–3 (a) | 1–0 | 2–3 |
Third qualifying round
The third qualifiers were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 September 2015, and the second on 7 October 2015. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hergon Heretics |
0–3 | 0–0 | 0–3 | |
| Wychwood Islanders |
2–5 | 1–1 | 1–4 | |
| Georgetown Rovers |
2–4 | 1–3 | 1–1 | |
| Celtic Lloran |
4–1 | 3–1 | 1–0 | |
| Kangiinngik Kallerpoq |
0–2 | 0–1 | 0–1 | |
| Pêl-droed Llysthur |
4–5 | 1–3 | 3–2 (a.e.t.) | |
| IFC Walstadt |
1–1 (a) | 0–0 | 1–1 | |
| Arryn United |
1–4 | 1–2 | 0–2 | |
| Tsarhold Athletic |
2–3 | 1–1 | 1–2 |
Group stage
Group A
|
21 October 2015
|
| Oudorp HVA |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
21 October 2015
|
| Geneva Speed FC |
5 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
4 November 2015
|
| Oudorp HVA |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
4 November 2015
|
| Taulaga le Lusa N.V. |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
18 November 2015
|
| Taulaga le Lusa N.V. |
1 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
18 November 2015
|
| Holstein Harriers |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
2 December 2015
|
| Holstein Harriers |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
2 December 2015
|
| Taulaga le Lusa N.V. |
1 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
16 December 2015
|
| Geneva Speed FC |
3 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
16 December 2015
|
| Holstein Harriers |
3 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
30 December 2015
|
| Oudorp HVA |
4 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
30 December 2015
|
| Geneva Speed FC |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Group B
|
21 October 2015
|
| Mëzal Birlæşňi FK |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
21 October 2015
|
| Ranheim Rensdyr |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
4 November 2015
|
| Mëzal Birlæşňi FK |
3 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
4 November 2015
|
| FC Volksburg |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
18 November 2015
|
| FC Volksburg |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
18 November 2015
|
| AFC Harrisville |
3 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
2 December 2015
|
| AFC Harrisville |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
2 December 2015
|
| FC Volksburg |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
16 December 2015
|
| Ranheim Rensdyr |
0 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
16 December 2015
|
| AFC Harrisville |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
30 December 2015
|
| Mëzal Birlæşňi FK |
2 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
30 December 2015
|
| Ranheim Rensdyr |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Group C
|
21 October 2015
|
| SV Magister |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
21 October 2015
|
| AS Ibelin |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
4 November 2015
|
| SV Magister |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
4 November 2015
|
| A.C. Napianeso |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
18 November 2015
|
| A.C. Napianeso |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
18 November 2015
|
| Balkon Göyælær FK |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
2 December 2015
|
| Balkon Göyælær FK |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
2 December 2015
|
| A.C. Napianeso |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
16 December 2015
|
| AS Ibelin |
3 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
16 December 2015
|
| Balkon Göyælær FK |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
30 December 2015
|
| SV Magister |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
30 December 2015
|
| AS Ibelin |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Group D
|
21 October 2015
|
| Joya City Jaguars |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
21 October 2015
|
| Matali'ia Uliuli |
1 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
4 November 2015
|
| Joya City Jaguars |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
4 November 2015
|
| Celtic Lloran |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
18 November 2015
|
| Celtic Lloran |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
18 November 2015
|
| Livingston United |
6 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
2 December 2015
|
| Livingston United |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
2 December 2015
|
| Celtic Lloran |
4 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
16 December 2015
|
| Matali'ia Uliuli |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
16 December 2015
|
| Livingston United |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
30 December 2015
|
| Joya City Jaguars |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
30 December 2015
|
| Matali'ia Uliuli |
0 – 5 | |
|---|---|---|
Group E
|
21 October 2015
|
| Baudrix Bears |
4 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
21 October 2015
|
| Iunivesite N.V. |
1 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
4 November 2015
|
| Baudrix Bears |
3 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
4 November 2015
|
| FC Murcia |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
18 November 2015
|
| FC Murcia |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
18 November 2015
|
| Doza Dragons |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
2 December 2015
|
| Doza Dragons |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
2 December 2015
|
| FC Murcia |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
16 December 2015
|
| Iunivesite N.V. |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
16 December 2015
|
| Doza Dragons |
2 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
30 December 2015
|
| Baudrix Bears |
2 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
30 December 2015
|
| Iunivesite N.V. |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Group F
|
21 October 2015
|
| Vanya Suvan FK |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
21 October 2015
|
| Den City |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
4 November 2015
|
| Vanya Suvan FK |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
4 November 2015
|
| IFC Walstadt |
1 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
18 November 2015
|
| IFC Walstadt |
0 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
18 November 2015
|
| Olympique Livingston |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
2 December 2015
|
| Olympique Livingston |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
2 December 2015
|
| IFC Walstadt |
0 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
16 December 2015
|
| Den City |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
16 December 2015
|
| Olympique Livingston |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
30 December 2015
|
| Vanya Suvan FK |
4 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
30 December 2015
|
| Den City |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Knock-out stages
Round of 16
The second round was held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 13 January 2016, and the second on 20 January 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
13 January 2016
|
| Grenstad Verenigd FC |
1 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
| Geneva Speed FC |
4 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
Geneva Speed FC win 6–4 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
| Oudorp HVA |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
| Balkon Göyælær FK |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Oudorp HVA win 2–1 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
| FC Volksburg |
1 – 3 | |
|---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
| AFC Hamstadt |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
AFC Hamstadt win 5–1 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
| Joya City Jaguars |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
| Vanya Suvan FK |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Vanya Suvan FK win 3–2 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
| Olympique Livingston |
3 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
| Mëzal Birlæşňi FK |
2 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK win 4–3 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
| A.C. Napianeso |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
| Prins Haven Atletisch FC |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
A.C. Napianeso win 4–3 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
| Hyde FC |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
| Livingston United |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Hyde FC win 1–0 on aggregate.
13 January 2016
|
| Baudrix Bears |
6 – 4 | |
|---|---|---|
20 January 2016
|
| FC Murcia |
2 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Baudrix Bears win 8–6 on aggregate.
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 17 February 2016, and the second on 2 March 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
17 February 2016
|
| Hyde FC |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
2 March 2016
|
| Oudorp HVA |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Hyde FC win 3–2 on aggregate.
17 February 2016
|
| Vanya Suvan FK |
2 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
2 March 2016
|
| Mëzal Birlæşňi FK |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK win 4–3 on aggregate.
17 February 2016
|
| A.C. Napianeso |
2 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
2 March 2016
|
| Baudrix Bears |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
A.C. Napianeso win 2–1 on aggregate.
17 February 2016
|
| AFC Hamstadt |
3 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
2 March 2016
|
| Geneva Speed FC |
1 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
AFC Hamstadt win 3–2 on aggregate.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 30 March 2016, and the second on 13 April 2016. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
30 March 2016
|
| Mëzal Birlæşňi FK |
0 – 0 | |
|---|---|---|
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK win 2–1 on aggregate.
30 March 2016
|
| Hyde FC |
1 – 1 | |
|---|---|---|
13 April 2016
|
| A.C. Napianeso |
2 – 2 | |
|---|---|---|
Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. Hyde FC win on away goals.
Final
The final was held over a single match, held on 25 May 2015. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.
25 May 2016
|
| Mëzal Birlæşňi FK |
3 – 2 (a.e.t.) |
|
|---|---|---|
| Tahir |
Demirel Travis |
| ||||||||||||||||