Equipment of the Nohavlandian armed forces: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| [[File: Pakao.jpg|200px]] | | [[File: Pakao.jpg|200px]] | ||
| 40 more in production. New versions currently in development, planned to enter service in late March. | | The only [[wikipedia: Main battle tank|main battle tank]] in [[Nohavland Armed Forces]]. Its speed is 60 km/h and has an operational range of 550 km. Its versions include [[Pakao RA]], [[Pakao TS]] and [[Pakao APC]]. 40 more in production. New versions currently in development, planned to enter service in late March. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pero light tank|Pero]] | | [[Pero light tank|Pero]] | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| [[File: Pero.jpg|200px]] | | [[File: Pero.jpg|200px]] | ||
| 30 more in production. | | The only [[wikipedia: light tank|light tank]] in [[Nohavland Armed Forces]]. Its speed is 70 km/h with an operational range of 500 km. Except for [[Nohavland]] it is also used in [[Polish Republic of Freeland]]. 30 more are currently in production. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | '''AFV`s''' | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | '''AFV`s''' | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| [[File: Vuk.jpg|200px]] | | [[File: Vuk.jpg|200px]] | ||
| 50 more in production. | | Has two versions: Vuk APC and Vuk IFV. After the production of new vehicles it is planned that [[Nohavland Armed Forces]] have 60 Vuk APC and 40 Vuk IFV. 50 more in production. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oštrica MRAP|Oštrica]] | | [[Oštrica MRAP|Oštrica]] | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| [[File: Smfp3000.jpg|200px]] | | [[File: Smfp3000.jpg|200px]] | ||
| 5 more in production | | 5 more in production. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| [[File: Strah.png|200px]] | | [[File: Strah.png|200px]] | ||
| 20 more in production. | | A 122mm howitzer used in [[Nohavland Armed Forces]]. It can fire 8 rounds per minute and its maximum range is 17,3 km. Its range will probably be upgraded in the future, most likely to 30 km. It takes 8 people to operate it. It is not only used by [[Nohavland]], but by [[Polish Republic of Freeland]] also. 20 more in production. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | '''Mortars''' | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | '''Mortars''' | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| [[File: UdarMortar.jpg|200px]] | | [[File: UdarMortar.jpg|200px]] | ||
| 400 more manufactured. | | After the production of new pieces [[Udar 81mm mortar]] will be the most produced weapon in [[Nohavland]]. It is used in [[Nohavland Armed Forces]] I Division, currently 20 in each brigade, but after the update it will be 100 in each brigade. 400 more manufactured. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | '''Self-propelled artillery''' | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | '''Self-propelled artillery''' | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| [[File: Strahselfpropelld.jpg|200px]] | | [[File: Strahselfpropelld.jpg|200px]] | ||
| 16 more currently produced. | | The first self-propelled artillery in [[Nohavland Armed Forces]]. Its range is 24 km with new special ammunition, with the plan to improve the range to 30km. Four batteries were exported into [[Polish Republic of Freeland]] as [[Strah self-propelled howitzer]] was developed together with them. 16 more currently produced. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Future equipment== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:12%;"|Name | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:8%;"|Origin | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:18%;"|Type | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:7%;"|Quantity | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:8%;"|Photo | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:47%;"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | '''Future equipment''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pakao RA]] | |||
| [[Nohavland]] | |||
| [[wikipedia: rocket artillery|rocket artillery]] | |||
| 40 in production | |||
| [[File: PakaoRA.jpg|200px]] | |||
| The first piece of [[wikipedia: rocket artillery|rocket artillery]] in [[Nohavland Armed Forces]]. It's range is 15km and it can fire 24 rounds/15 s. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pakao APC]] | |||
| [[Nohavland]] | |||
| [[wikipedia: armoured personnel carrier|armoured personnel carrier]] | |||
| 20 in production | |||
| [[File: PakaoAPC.jpg|200px]] | |||
| [[wikipedia: armoured personnel carrier|APC]] with the ability to transport six soldiers. Main armament is a 7.62mm machine gun. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pakao TS]] | |||
| [[Nohavland]] | |||
| [[wikipedia: Missile tank|Missile tank]] | |||
| 40 in production | |||
| [[File: PakaoTS.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Intended as a tank support combat vehicle. It has 4x [[Ubica 1]] anti-tank guided missiles. | |||
|- | |||
| [[VukE]] | |||
| [[Nohavland]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Electronic warfare|Electronic warfare]] | |||
| Currently developed; 5 planned to enter service in late May. | |||
| [[File: VukE.jpg|200px]] | |||
| [[wikipedia: Electronic warfare|Electronic warfare]] is a new thing in [[Nohavland Armed Forces]], so when the development of this vehicle started it a was a great achievement. This vehicle is not going to be produced in large numbers as it's development and production are worth a lot of money. Five are planned to enter service, one for each brigade of the [[Nohavland Armed Forces]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[MFCB 1]] | |||
| [[Nohavland]] | |||
| [[wikipedia: Multirole fast combat boat|Multirole fast combat boat]] | |||
| Currently in development; 10 planned to enter service in May. | |||
| [[File: MFCB.jpg|200px]] | |||
| When [[MFCB 1]] gets into the [[Nohavland Armed Forces]] it will be the only boat in the newly formed [[Nohavland River Flottila]]. It will serve as a patrol boat in [[Nohavland]] rivers. Its speed is 80 km/h and it has much armament (30mm auto-cannon, 30mm grenade launcher, 7.62mm light machine gun, 12.7mm machine gun) | |||
|} | |||
==Future plans== | ==Future plans== | ||
Currently, [[Nohavland|Kingdom of Nohavland]] are improving all of the fields that exist in [[Nohavland Armed Forces]]. It is planned that until February 2018 [[Nohavland]] will have a totally | Currently, [[Nohavland|Kingdom of Nohavland]] are improving all of the fields that exist in [[Nohavland Armed Forces]]. It is planned that until February 2018 [[Nohavland]] will have a totally modernized army. The first move was [[Equipment of the Nohavlandian armed forces#Future exports and imports|the small arms deal]] with [[Polish Republic of Freeland]]. The King said the biggest improvement will be in the field of [[wikipedia: armoured vehicle|armoured vehicles]] and [[wikipedia: artillery|artillery]]. | ||
After the modernization of the [[Nohavland Armed Forces]] is finished there are plans for investing into [[wikipedia: Serbian River Flotilla| Nohavland River Flotilla]] and [[wikipedia: anti-tank missile|anti-tank missile launchers]]. | After the modernization of the [[Nohavland Armed Forces]] is finished there are plans for investing into [[wikipedia: Serbian River Flotilla| Nohavland River Flotilla]] and [[wikipedia: anti-tank missile|anti-tank missile launchers]]. | ||
| Line 279: | Line 328: | ||
===Future exports and imports=== | ===Future exports and imports=== | ||
[[Polish Republic of Freeland]] as the nation that traded the most with will probably be interested in future products of the Nohavland | [[Polish Republic of Freeland]] as the nation that traded the most with will probably be interested in future products of the Nohavland defense industry, but there are also possibilities of other nations trading with [[Nohavland]] in the military industry. | ||
[[Category: Military]] [[Category: Weaponry]] [[Category: Nohavland]] | [[Category: Military]] [[Category: Weaponry]] [[Category: Nohavland]] | ||
Revision as of 19:33, 19 February 2018
Armoured vehicles
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanks | ||||||
| Pakao | Srbozemlje | Main battle tank | 25 | The only main battle tank in Nohavland Armed Forces. Its speed is 60 km/h and has an operational range of 550 km. Its versions include Pakao RA, Pakao TS and Pakao APC. 40 more in production. New versions currently in development, planned to enter service in late March. | ||
| Pero | Srbozemlje | Light tank | 10 | The only light tank in Nohavland Armed Forces. Its speed is 70 km/h with an operational range of 500 km. Except for Nohavland it is also used in Polish Republic of Freeland. 30 more are currently in production. | ||
| AFV`s | ||||||
| Vuk | Srbozemlje | Armoured Fighting Vehicle | 50 | Has two versions: Vuk APC and Vuk IFV. After the production of new vehicles it is planned that Nohavland Armed Forces have 60 Vuk APC and 40 Vuk IFV. 50 more in production. | ||
| Oštrica | Nohavland | MRAP | 15 | 115 more in production (30 in G version, 21 in B version, 32 O version and 30 aT version vehicles). | ||
| Armoured recovery vehicle | ||||||
| SMFP 3000 | Srbozemlje | Armoured Recovery Vehicle | 15 | 5 more in production. | ||
Artillery
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Towed Artillery | ||||||
| Strah 122mm | Srbozemlje | Towed Artillery | 20 | A 122mm howitzer used in Nohavland Armed Forces. It can fire 8 rounds per minute and its maximum range is 17,3 km. Its range will probably be upgraded in the future, most likely to 30 km. It takes 8 people to operate it. It is not only used by Nohavland, but by Polish Republic of Freeland also. 20 more in production. | ||
| Mortars | ||||||
| Udar 81mm | Nohavland | Mortar | 100 | After the production of new pieces Udar 81mm mortar will be the most produced weapon in Nohavland. It is used in Nohavland Armed Forces I Division, currently 20 in each brigade, but after the update it will be 100 in each brigade. 400 more manufactured. | ||
| Self-propelled artillery | ||||||
| Strah self-propelled howitzer | Nohavland | Self-propelled howitzer | 24 | The first self-propelled artillery in Nohavland Armed Forces. Its range is 24 km with new special ammunition, with the plan to improve the range to 30km. Four batteries were exported into Polish Republic of Freeland as Strah self-propelled howitzer was developed together with them. 16 more currently produced. | ||
Air defence
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anti-aircraft defence | ||||||
| S50 Kostolomac | Srbozemlje | Surface-to-air missile system | 16 | 20 more are planned to enter the army in March. | ||
| Radars | ||||||
| S50 DVR I Radar | Srbozemlje | Early warning radar | 4 | 2 more currently manufactured. | ||
Unarmoured vehicles
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trucks | ||||||
| SMFP 1000 | Srbozemlje | 4x4 off road truck | 100 | 60 more in production. | ||
| SMFP 2000 | Srbozemlje | Tank transporter | 20 | |||
Nohavland Air Force
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helicopters | ||||||
| S50H | Srbozemlje | Light attack helicopter | S50HN:10 S50HO:16 S50HB:6 S50HaT:10* |
30 more expected to enter service in March. | ||
| S50 Transport | Srbozemlje | Transport helicopter | 14 | |||
| Veliki 1 Transporter | Srbozemlje | Transport aircraft | 2 | |||
| Mali 1 Transporter | Nohavland | Transport aircraft | 10 | A smaller transport aircraft, special version of Veliki 1 Transporter. 2 more in the process of production | ||
| Razarač bomber | Srbozemlje | Bomber | 5 | 1 more expected to enter service in March. | ||
| AS 1 Fighter | Srbozemlje | Fighter | 16 | 30 more in the process of production. | ||
- still in production
Small Arms
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Notes | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Small Arms | ||||||
| Armalite AR-24K/13C | Polish Republic of Freeland | Pistol | 8,200 | |||
| Armalite AR-100 | Polish Republic of Freeland | Assault rifle | 7,100 | |||
| AAC Honey Badger | Polish Republic of Freeland | Personal defense weapon | 400 | |||
| Glock 17 | Polish Republic of Freeland | Pistol | 400 | |||
| OBR SM Tarnów | Polish Republic of Freeland | Sniper rifle | 150 | |||
| ALFA-PROJ Model 3561 | Polish Republic of Freeland | Revolver | 20 | |||
Future equipment
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Future equipment | ||||||
| Pakao RA | Nohavland | rocket artillery | 40 in production | The first piece of rocket artillery in Nohavland Armed Forces. It's range is 15km and it can fire 24 rounds/15 s. | ||
| Pakao APC | Nohavland | armoured personnel carrier | 20 in production | APC with the ability to transport six soldiers. Main armament is a 7.62mm machine gun. | ||
| Pakao TS | Nohavland | Missile tank | 40 in production | Intended as a tank support combat vehicle. It has 4x Ubica 1 anti-tank guided missiles. | ||
| VukE | Nohavland | Electronic warfare | Currently developed; 5 planned to enter service in late May. | Electronic warfare is a new thing in Nohavland Armed Forces, so when the development of this vehicle started it a was a great achievement. This vehicle is not going to be produced in large numbers as it's development and production are worth a lot of money. Five are planned to enter service, one for each brigade of the Nohavland Armed Forces. | ||
| MFCB 1 | Nohavland | Multirole fast combat boat | Currently in development; 10 planned to enter service in May. | When MFCB 1 gets into the Nohavland Armed Forces it will be the only boat in the newly formed Nohavland River Flottila. It will serve as a patrol boat in Nohavland rivers. Its speed is 80 km/h and it has much armament (30mm auto-cannon, 30mm grenade launcher, 7.62mm light machine gun, 12.7mm machine gun) | ||
Future plans
Currently, Kingdom of Nohavland are improving all of the fields that exist in Nohavland Armed Forces. It is planned that until February 2018 Nohavland will have a totally modernized army. The first move was the small arms deal with Polish Republic of Freeland. The King said the biggest improvement will be in the field of armoured vehicles and artillery.
After the modernization of the Nohavland Armed Forces is finished there are plans for investing into Nohavland River Flotilla and anti-tank missile launchers.
Exports and imports of weapons
Polish Republic of Freeland - Nohavland trade
The trade happened at the begging of December 2017, but it was agreed on two months earlier in October. Kingdom of Nohavland exported weapons with the total value of 71 240 000 Florian Pounds (201 846 667 Zloty PRF). The weapons exported were mostly from the factory SMFP (SMFP 1000 Military Truck, SMFP 2000 Tank Transporter, SMFP 3000 Armoured Recovery Vehicle), but there were products from NCWF (Pero light tank) and SrbArtillery (Strah 122mm howitzer). It was the first deal in the history of Nohavland Armed Forces and one of the most important, as it established better connection between Kingdom of Nohavland and Polish Republic of Freeland
The small arms deal
The small arms deal was agreed on 15th December 2017 and the trade happened a day later. After the War of Lost Brothers most of the weaponry of Nohavland was destroyed including the small arms. The king Dimitrije Golubović saw the problem and talked to Jakub Baran the leader of Polish Republic of Freeland for help knowing that the company GunTech is located in PRF. Jakub Baran helped and the trade was agreed. Kingdom of Nohavland imported small arms in the value of 405 million Flamx (202.5 million Zloty PRF). The whole Nohavland Armed Forces were fully equipped including the Nohavland Special Forces.
Future exports and imports
Polish Republic of Freeland as the nation that traded the most with will probably be interested in future products of the Nohavland defense industry, but there are also possibilities of other nations trading with Nohavland in the military industry.