Hergilsey: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|}
|}
|-
|-
| colspan="2" align="center" |'''Anthem:''' "Herra vor, drottning vor"<small>([[Froyalaners|fy]])</small><br><small>"Our Lord, Our Queen"</small>
| colspan="2" align="center" |'''Anthem:''' "Herra vor, drottning vor" <small>([[Froyalaners|fy]])</small><br><small>"Our Lord, Our Queen"</small>
|- class="mergedtoprow"
|- class="mergedtoprow"
| colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:Map of Iselande.png|250px]]
| colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:Map of Iselande.png|250px]]
Line 17: Line 17:
| align="left" |'''<span class="plainlinks">[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=7298 Map versions]</span>'''|| align="left" |17.6.1&ndash;
| align="left" |'''<span class="plainlinks">[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=7298 Map versions]</span>'''|| align="left" |17.6.1&ndash;
|- class="mergedtoprow"
|- class="mergedtoprow"
| align="left" |'''[[Capital]]'''|| align="left" |North Antrusburgh
| align="left" |'''[[Capital]]'''and largest city|| align="left" |Fríða
|-
|-
|Largest city
| align="left" |'''[[Language|Official languages]]'''|| align="left" |[[Istvanistani]] · [[Froyalaners|Froyalanish]] · [[Nova England|Eastmoorlandish]]
|[[Hellistelli|Fenixtune]]
|-
| align="left" |'''[[Language|Official language]]'''|| align="left" |[[Istvanistani]]
|- class="mergedrow"
|- class="mergedrow"
| align="left" |National languages|| align="left" |[[Jääkieli]] · [[Aspiranto language|Aspiranto]]
| align="left" |National languages|| align="left" |[[Aspiranto language|Aspiranto]]
|-
|-
| align="left" |'''[[Wikipedia:Ethnic group|Ethnic groups]]'''|| align="left" |83.0% Meckelnish (all tribes)<br>9.2% [[Jääkieli]]<br>1.3% Seal Fishers<br>6.5% Other
| align="left" |'''[[Wikipedia:Ethnic group|Ethnic groups]]'''|| align="left" |
|-
|-
| align="left" |'''[[Religion|State religion]]'''|| align="left" |Church of Meckelnburgh
| align="left" |'''[[Religion|State religion]]'''|| align="left" |Church of Meckelnburgh
|- class="mergedrow"
|- class="mergedrow"
| align="left" |Religious affiliation|| align="left" |76.4% [[Wikipedia:Irreligion|Irreligious]]<br>15.6% [[Nazarene]]<br>—9.8% [[Nazarene|Albigensian]]<br>—2.0% [[Nazarene|Catholic]]<br>—1.3% [[Nazarene|Orthodox]]<br>—2.5% Other<br>5.1% [[Church of the Holy Lance|Holy Lance]]<br>1.2% [[Wikipedia:Ethnic religion|Ethnic religions]]<br>0.3% [[Wikipedia:Judaism|Ashkenatzi]]<br>1.4% Other
| align="left" |Religious affiliation || align="left" |
|- class="mergedtoprow"
|- class="mergedtoprow"
| align="left" |'''[[Wikipedia:Demonym|Demonyms]]'''|| align="left" |Iselander
| align="left" |'''[[Wikipedia:Demonym|Demonyms]]'''|| align="left" |Hergilsian
|- class="mergedrow"
|- class="mergedrow"
| align="left" |Adjectives|| align="left" |Iselandic
| align="left" |Adjectives|| align="left" |Hergilsian
|-
|'''Country'''||{{Team flag|Meckelnburgh}}
|- class="mergedtoprow"
|- class="mergedtoprow"
| align="left" |'''[[Form of government|Government]]'''|| align="left" |[[Constituent Country|Unitary]] [[Wikipedia:Parliamentary system|parliamentary]] [[Wikipedia:Constitutional monarchy|semi-constitutional]] [[monarchy]]
| align="left" |'''[[Form of government|Government]]'''|| align="left" |[[Constituent Country|Unitary]] [[Wikipedia:Parliamentary system|parliamentary]] [[Wikipedia:Constitutional monarchy|semi-constitutional]] [[monarchy]]
Line 40: Line 39:
| align="left" |• Monarch|| align="left" |[[Ĉielero III]]
| align="left" |• Monarch|| align="left" |[[Ĉielero III]]
|- class="mergedrow"
|- class="mergedrow"
| align="left" |• Governor||Lord Wilburn Arkwright, 5th Baron Truckee
| align="left" | • Lieutenant-Governor||Sir Hálfdan Alexandersson, Bt.
|- class="mergedrow"
|- class="mergedrow"
| align="left" |• Prime Minister|| align="left" |Keijo Clark
| align="left" |• First Minister|| align="left" |Keijo Clark


|- class="mergedrow"
|- class="mergedrow"
| align="left" |• Deputy Prime Minister|| align="left" |Aapo Tähtinen
| align="left" |• Deputy Fist Minister|| align="left" |Aapo Tähtinen
|- class="mergedrow"
|- class="mergedrow"
| align="left" |• Speaker of the Assembly|| align="left" |Sebastian Bradley
| align="left" |• Speaker of the House|| align="left" |Sebastian Bradley
|- class="mergedrow"
|- class="mergedrow"
| align="left" |• Chief Judge|| align="left" |Eveleen Adams
| align="left" |• Senior Judge|| align="left" |The Hon.
|- class="mergedtoprow"
|- class="mergedtoprow"
|-
|-
| align="left" |'''[[Wikipedia:Legislature|Legislature]]'''|| align="left" |Legislative Assembly
| align="left" |'''[[Wikipedia:Legislature|Legislature]]'''|| align="left" |House of Deliberation
|- class="mergedtoprow"
|- class="mergedtoprow"
| align="left" |'''Formation''' <small>([[Norton calendar|Norton]])</small>||
| align="left" |'''Formation''' <small>([[Norton calendar|Norton]])</small>||
Line 60: Line 59:
| align="left" |[[The Troubles]]|| align="left" |18.IV.1707
| align="left" |[[The Troubles]]|| align="left" |18.IV.1707
|- class="mergedrow"
|- class="mergedrow"
| align="left" |Annexed by [[Meckelnburgh]]|| align="left" |5.VIII.<abbr>1709</abbr>
| align="left" |Meckelnburgh Partition|| align="left" | 1.X.1721
|- class="mergedtoprow"
|- class="mergedtoprow"
| align="left" |'''Area'''||
| align="left" |'''Area'''||
|- class="mergedrow"
|- class="mergedrow"
| align="left" |• Total|| align="left" |22,100 km<sup>2</sup> (8,500 sqmi)
| align="left" |• Total|| align="left" |
|- class="mergedrow"
|- class="mergedrow"
| align="left" |• Water|| align="left" |3.85%
| align="left" |• Water|| align="left" |
|- class="mergedtoprow"
|- class="mergedtoprow"
| align="left" |'''[[List of countries by population|Population]]'''||
| align="left" |'''[[List of countries by population|Population]]'''||
|- class="mergedrow"
|- class="mergedrow"
| align="left" |• 1721 estimate|| align="left" |424,594
| align="left" |• 1721 estimate|| align="left" |332,760
|- class="mergedrow"
|- class="mergedrow"
| align="left" |• Density|| align="left" |19.2/km<sup>2</sup> (49.8/sqmi)
| align="left" |• Density|| align="left" |
|- class="mergedtoprow"
|- class="mergedtoprow"
| align="left" |'''[[Wikipedia:Currency|Currency]]'''|| align="left" |[[Meckelnburgh rixdollar]] (Ʀ) (MBD), Iselande rixdollar
| align="left" |'''[[Wikipedia:Currency|Currency]]'''|| align="left" |[[Meckelnburgh rixdollar]] (Ʀ) (MBD)
|-
|-
| align="left" |'''[[Coordinated Micras Time|Time zone]]'''|| align="left" |CMT+0 (IST)
| align="left" |'''[[Coordinated Micras Time|Time zone]]'''|| align="left" |CMT-1½ (MBT)
|-
|-
| align="left" |'''Calendar'''|| align="left" |[[Norton Calendar]]
| align="left" |'''Calendar'''|| align="left" |[[Norton Calendar]]
Line 82: Line 81:
| align="left" |'''[[wikipedia:Left- and right-hand traffic|Driving side]]'''|| align="left" |right
| align="left" |'''[[wikipedia:Left- and right-hand traffic|Driving side]]'''|| align="left" |right
|-
|-
| align="left" |'''Abbreviation'''|| align="left" |ISE
| align="left" |'''Abbreviation'''|| align="left" |MCK-HGY
|-
|-
| align="left" |'''[[Wikipedia:Country code top-level domain|Internet TLD]]'''|| align="left" |.is
| align="left" |'''[[Wikipedia:Country code top-level domain|Internet TLD]]'''|| align="left" |.mb
|}
|}



Revision as of 07:17, 20 June 2023

Palatinate of Hergilsey

Flag

Coat of Arms
Anthem: "Herra vor, drottning vor" (fy)
"Our Lord, Our Queen"
Map versions 17.6.1–
Capitaland largest city Fríða
Official languages Istvanistani · Froyalanish · Eastmoorlandish
National languages Aspiranto
Ethnic groups
State religion Church of Meckelnburgh
Religious affiliation
Demonyms Hergilsian
Adjectives Hergilsian
Country Meckelnburgh Meckelnburgh
Government Unitary parliamentary semi-constitutional monarchy
• Monarch Ĉielero III
• Lieutenant-Governor Sir Hálfdan Alexandersson, Bt.
• First Minister Keijo Clark
• Deputy Fist Minister Aapo Tähtinen
• Speaker of the House Sebastian Bradley
• Senior Judge The Hon.
Legislature House of Deliberation
Formation (Norton)
Creation of Jääland 20.III.1678
The Troubles 18.IV.1707
Meckelnburgh Partition 1.X.1721
Area
• Total
• Water
Population
• 1721 estimate 332,760
• Density
Currency Meckelnburgh rixdollar (Ʀ) (MBD)
Time zone CMT-1½ (MBT)
Calendar Norton Calendar
Driving side right
Abbreviation MCK-HGY
Internet TLD .mb

Etymology

History

Northern Meckelnburgh history
Imperial Republic of Shireroth 7.0.3–7.0.6
Grand Principality of Beaugium 9.1.0–9.5.0
Kingdom of Lovely 10.5.0a
Kingdom of Novatainia 11.3.0–12.3.0
Confederation of Gralus 12.4.0–13.5.5
Kingdom of Novatainia 13.6.0–13.8.6
Kingdom of Toketi 13.8.7–15.7.4
Humanship of Blepia 16.1.2–16.2.0