Hergilsey: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" align="center" |'''Anthem:''' "Herra vor, drottning vor"<small>([[Froyalaners|fy]])</small><br><small>"Our Lord, Our Queen"</small> | | colspan="2" align="center" |'''Anthem:''' "Herra vor, drottning vor" <small>([[Froyalaners|fy]])</small><br><small>"Our Lord, Our Queen"</small> | ||
|- class="mergedtoprow" | |- class="mergedtoprow" | ||
| colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:Map of Iselande.png|250px]] | | colspan="2" align="center" |[[File:Map of Iselande.png|250px]] | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| align="left" |'''<span class="plainlinks">[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=7298 Map versions]</span>'''|| align="left" |17.6.1– | | align="left" |'''<span class="plainlinks">[https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=7298 Map versions]</span>'''|| align="left" |17.6.1– | ||
|- class="mergedtoprow" | |- class="mergedtoprow" | ||
| align="left" |'''[[Capital]]'''|| align="left" | | | align="left" |'''[[Capital]]'''and largest city|| align="left" |Fríða | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |'''[[Language|Official languages]]'''|| align="left" |[[Istvanistani]] · [[Froyalaners|Froyalanish]] · [[Nova England|Eastmoorlandish]] | |||
| align="left" |'''[[Language|Official | |||
|- class="mergedrow" | |- class="mergedrow" | ||
| align="left" |National languages|| align="left" | | | align="left" |National languages|| align="left" |[[Aspiranto language|Aspiranto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |'''[[Wikipedia:Ethnic group|Ethnic groups]]'''|| align="left" | | | align="left" |'''[[Wikipedia:Ethnic group|Ethnic groups]]'''|| align="left" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |'''[[Religion|State religion]]'''|| align="left" |Church of Meckelnburgh | | align="left" |'''[[Religion|State religion]]'''|| align="left" |Church of Meckelnburgh | ||
|- class="mergedrow" | |- class="mergedrow" | ||
| align="left" |Religious affiliation|| align="left" | | | align="left" |Religious affiliation || align="left" | | ||
|- class="mergedtoprow" | |- class="mergedtoprow" | ||
| align="left" |'''[[Wikipedia:Demonym|Demonyms]]'''|| align="left" | | | align="left" |'''[[Wikipedia:Demonym|Demonyms]]'''|| align="left" |Hergilsian | ||
|- class="mergedrow" | |- class="mergedrow" | ||
| align="left" |Adjectives|| align="left" | | | align="left" |Adjectives|| align="left" |Hergilsian | ||
|- | |||
|'''Country'''||{{Team flag|Meckelnburgh}} | |||
|- class="mergedtoprow" | |- class="mergedtoprow" | ||
| align="left" |'''[[Form of government|Government]]'''|| align="left" |[[Constituent Country|Unitary]] [[Wikipedia:Parliamentary system|parliamentary]] [[Wikipedia:Constitutional monarchy|semi-constitutional]] [[monarchy]] | | align="left" |'''[[Form of government|Government]]'''|| align="left" |[[Constituent Country|Unitary]] [[Wikipedia:Parliamentary system|parliamentary]] [[Wikipedia:Constitutional monarchy|semi-constitutional]] [[monarchy]] | ||
| Line 40: | Line 39: | ||
| align="left" |• Monarch|| align="left" |[[Ĉielero III]] | | align="left" |• Monarch|| align="left" |[[Ĉielero III]] | ||
|- class="mergedrow" | |- class="mergedrow" | ||
| align="left" |• Governor|| | | align="left" | • Lieutenant-Governor||Sir Hálfdan Alexandersson, Bt. | ||
|- class="mergedrow" | |- class="mergedrow" | ||
| align="left" |• | | align="left" |• First Minister|| align="left" |Keijo Clark | ||
|- class="mergedrow" | |- class="mergedrow" | ||
| align="left" |• Deputy | | align="left" |• Deputy Fist Minister|| align="left" |Aapo Tähtinen | ||
|- class="mergedrow" | |- class="mergedrow" | ||
| align="left" |• Speaker of the | | align="left" |• Speaker of the House|| align="left" |Sebastian Bradley | ||
|- class="mergedrow" | |- class="mergedrow" | ||
| align="left" |• | | align="left" |• Senior Judge|| align="left" |The Hon. | ||
|- class="mergedtoprow" | |- class="mergedtoprow" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |'''[[Wikipedia:Legislature|Legislature]]'''|| align="left" | | | align="left" |'''[[Wikipedia:Legislature|Legislature]]'''|| align="left" |House of Deliberation | ||
|- class="mergedtoprow" | |- class="mergedtoprow" | ||
| align="left" |'''Formation''' <small>([[Norton calendar|Norton]])</small>|| | | align="left" |'''Formation''' <small>([[Norton calendar|Norton]])</small>|| | ||
| Line 60: | Line 59: | ||
| align="left" |[[The Troubles]]|| align="left" |18.IV.1707 | | align="left" |[[The Troubles]]|| align="left" |18.IV.1707 | ||
|- class="mergedrow" | |- class="mergedrow" | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" |Meckelnburgh Partition|| align="left" | 1.X.1721 | ||
|- class="mergedtoprow" | |- class="mergedtoprow" | ||
| align="left" |'''Area'''|| | | align="left" |'''Area'''|| | ||
|- class="mergedrow" | |- class="mergedrow" | ||
| align="left" |• Total|| align="left" | | | align="left" |• Total|| align="left" | | ||
|- class="mergedrow" | |- class="mergedrow" | ||
| align="left" |• Water|| align="left" | | | align="left" |• Water|| align="left" | | ||
|- class="mergedtoprow" | |- class="mergedtoprow" | ||
| align="left" |'''[[List of countries by population|Population]]'''|| | | align="left" |'''[[List of countries by population|Population]]'''|| | ||
|- class="mergedrow" | |- class="mergedrow" | ||
| align="left" |• 1721 estimate|| align="left" | | | align="left" |• 1721 estimate|| align="left" |332,760 | ||
|- class="mergedrow" | |- class="mergedrow" | ||
| align="left" |• Density|| align="left" | | | align="left" |• Density|| align="left" | | ||
|- class="mergedtoprow" | |- class="mergedtoprow" | ||
| align="left" |'''[[Wikipedia:Currency|Currency]]'''|| align="left" |[[Meckelnburgh rixdollar]] (Ʀ) (MBD) | | align="left" |'''[[Wikipedia:Currency|Currency]]'''|| align="left" |[[Meckelnburgh rixdollar]] (Ʀ) (MBD) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |'''[[Coordinated Micras Time|Time zone]]'''|| align="left" |CMT | | align="left" |'''[[Coordinated Micras Time|Time zone]]'''|| align="left" |CMT-1½ (MBT) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |'''Calendar'''|| align="left" |[[Norton Calendar]] | | align="left" |'''Calendar'''|| align="left" |[[Norton Calendar]] | ||
| Line 82: | Line 81: | ||
| align="left" |'''[[wikipedia:Left- and right-hand traffic|Driving side]]'''|| align="left" |right | | align="left" |'''[[wikipedia:Left- and right-hand traffic|Driving side]]'''|| align="left" |right | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |'''Abbreviation'''|| align="left" | | | align="left" |'''Abbreviation'''|| align="left" |MCK-HGY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" |'''[[Wikipedia:Country code top-level domain|Internet TLD]]'''|| align="left" |. | | align="left" |'''[[Wikipedia:Country code top-level domain|Internet TLD]]'''|| align="left" |.mb | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:17, 20 June 2023
| Palatinate of Hergilsey | |||
| |||
| Anthem: "Herra vor, drottning vor" (fy) "Our Lord, Our Queen" | |||
| |||
| Map versions | 17.6.1– | ||
| Capitaland largest city | Fríða | ||
| Official languages | Istvanistani · Froyalanish · Eastmoorlandish | ||
| National languages | Aspiranto | ||
| Ethnic groups | |||
| State religion | Church of Meckelnburgh | ||
| Religious affiliation | |||
| Demonyms | Hergilsian | ||
| Adjectives | Hergilsian | ||
| Country | |||
| Government | Unitary parliamentary semi-constitutional monarchy | ||
| • Monarch | Ĉielero III | ||
| • Lieutenant-Governor | Sir Hálfdan Alexandersson, Bt. | ||
| • First Minister | Keijo Clark | ||
| • Deputy Fist Minister | Aapo Tähtinen | ||
| • Speaker of the House | Sebastian Bradley | ||
| • Senior Judge | The Hon. | ||
| Legislature | House of Deliberation | ||
| Formation (Norton) | |||
| Creation of Jääland | 20.III.1678 | ||
| The Troubles | 18.IV.1707 | ||
| Meckelnburgh Partition | 1.X.1721 | ||
| Area | |||
| • Total | |||
| • Water | |||
| Population | |||
| • 1721 estimate | 332,760 | ||
| • Density | |||
| Currency | Meckelnburgh rixdollar (Ʀ) (MBD) | ||
| Time zone | CMT-1½ (MBT) | ||
| Calendar | Norton Calendar | ||
| Driving side | right | ||
| Abbreviation | MCK-HGY | ||
| Internet TLD | .mb | ||
Etymology
History
| Northern Meckelnburgh history | ||
|---|---|---|
| Imperial Republic of Shireroth | 7.0.3–7.0.6 | |
| Grand Principality of Beaugium | 9.1.0–9.5.0 | |
| Kingdom of Lovely | 10.5.0a | |
| Kingdom of Novatainia | 11.3.0–12.3.0 | |
| Confederation of Gralus | 12.4.0–13.5.5 | |
| Kingdom of Novatainia | 13.6.0–13.8.6 | |
| Kingdom of Toketi | 13.8.7–15.7.4 | |
| Humanship of Blepia | 16.1.2–16.2.0 | |
