Transprinitica: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Continuator (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
|govtype = [[States and districts of Hurmu|District of Hurmu]]
|govtype = [[States and districts of Hurmu|District of Hurmu]]
|headofstatetitle = Commissioner
|headofstatetitle = Commissioner
|headofstate = [[Johannes Klaron Djupvik]]
|headofstate = [[Viric Merrick]]
|headofgovernmenttitle = Deputy Commissioner
|headofgovernmenttitle = Deputy Commissioner
|headofgovernment = [[Viric Merrick]]
|headofgovernment =  
|legislature = Board of Control
|legislature = Board of Control
|estdate = 1702 AN
|estdate = 1702 AN
Line 50: Line 50:


===Rulers of Transprinitica===
===Rulers of Transprinitica===
 
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Portrait !! Name !! Title !! Rule !! Tenure !! Birth !! Death !! Notes
|-align=center
| [[File:Johannes Klaron Djupvik.jpeg|75x75px]] || [[Johannes Klaron Djupvik]] || Commissioner || 1702–1706 || {{AgeAN|1702|1706}} || 1670 {{team flag|Normark|flag}} ([[Nordiskehjem]]) || - ||Deposed in absentia by successor
|-align=center
| - ||[[Viric Merrick]]||Commissioner|| 1702- || - || - || - ||Deputy Commissioner (1702–1706)
|-
|}
==Security==
==Security==


{{Hurmu article}}
{{Hurmu article}}

Revision as of 06:59, 26 March 2022

Tverprinitska omraaðeð
Flag of Transprinitica
Flag
[[|85px|Coat of Arms of Transprinitica|frameless]]
Coat of Arms
Motto:
Anthem:
Location of Transprinitica
Map versions
Capital Tyrador
Largest city Tyrador, Jingbei, Lanmen, Luzhong
Official language(s) Krasnocorian language and others
Official religion(s) None official
Demonym Transprinitican8x)
 - Adjective Transprinitican
Government District of Hurmu
 - Commissioner Viric Merrick
 - Legislature Board of Control
Establishment 1702 AN
Area
Population 465,312 (1705 census)
Currency Crown (HUK)
Calendar
Time zone(s) CMT+1
Mains electricity
Driving side left
Track gauge
National website
National forum
National animal Reindeer
National food Salmon grill
National drink Whisky
National tree Maple
Abbreviation TBD

The Transprinitican District (Hurmu Nurse: Tverprinitska omraaðeð) is a district of Hurmu, located in Apollonia, west of Lontinien and Rekozemlje, and north of the GAE. It was founded in 1702 in consequence of Operation Tianhu. The area is under the jurisdiction of the Hurmu Peace Corps.

Its population, currently unregistered, is believed to house people of Jing, Slobovian and Gralo-Novatainian ancestry, with some pockets of Crandish and other Arminian groups possible.

The capital of Transprinitica is Tyrador, located on the district's west coast to the Northern Sea.

The district was opened to Umraid settlement by deportees from the Benacian Union following the Osman-Spiik Accord of 1703 AN.


Government & politics

Rulers of Transprinitica

Portrait Name Title Rule Tenure Birth Death Notes
Johannes Klaron Djupvik Commissioner 1702–1706 AN years 1670 Normark (Nordiskehjem) - Deposed in absentia by successor
- Viric Merrick Commissioner 1702- - - - Deputy Commissioner (1702–1706)

Security