2019–20 CTFA Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=Livingston United}} | |||
|4||2||1||1||7||3||+4||'''7''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=SV Magister}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=SV Magister}} | ||
| | |4||1||2||1||4||4||0||'''5''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|name=FC Volksburg}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Helderbourgh|name=FC Volksburg}} | ||
| | |4||1||1||2||3||7||−4||'''4''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|date =2 October 2019 | |date =2 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Livingston United {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | |team1 =Livingston United {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} SV Magister | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} SV Magister | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|date =16 October 2019 | |date =16 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =FC Volksburg {{team flag|Helderbourgh|flag}} | |team1 =FC Volksburg {{team flag|Helderbourgh|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} Livingston United | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} Livingston United | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
|date =30 October 2019 | |date =30 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =SV Magister {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | |team1 =SV Magister {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Helderbourgh|flag}} FC Volksburg | |team2 ={{team flag|Helderbourgh|flag}} FC Volksburg | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
|date =13 November 2019 | |date =13 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =SV Magister {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | |team1 =SV Magister {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} Livingston United | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} Livingston United | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
|date =27 November 2019 | |date =27 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Livingston United {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | |team1 =Livingston United {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Helderbourgh|flag}} FC Volksburg | |team2 ={{team flag|Helderbourgh|flag}} FC Volksburg | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
|date =11 December 2019 | |date =11 December 2019 | ||
|team1 =FC Volksburg {{team flag|Helderbourgh|flag}} | |team1 =FC Volksburg {{team flag|Helderbourgh|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} SV Magister | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} SV Magister | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Revision as of 01:27, 12 December 2019
The 2019–20 CTFA Cup is the seventh edition of the CTFA Cup, which began on 2 October 2019 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2020. Twelve teams participated in the competition from seven nations.
List of qualified teams
| Entered in Group stage | |||
|---|---|---|---|
Group stage
Group A
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 9 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | ||
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | −8 | 0 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Group B
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 10 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 5 | ||
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | −8 | 1 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Group C
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | ||
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 4 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Group D
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Final
| ||||||||||||||||