Northern Sea of Storms Industrial Corporation: Difference between revisions
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(46 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Bassarid Article}} | |||
{{Infobox company | {{Infobox company | ||
|name = Northern Sea of Storms Industrial Corporation | |name = Northern Sea of Storms Industrial Corporation | ||
Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
A branch of the Tax Guild of the Sea of Storms, the Tax Guild of the Great Western Sea was established in the early 36.60's on the basis of an effort to undermine the Shireithian support for [[Sea-Reavers]] operating in the Great Western Sea and eastern [[Taylor Bay]] during the [[War of Lost Brothers]]. To this end, the Tax Guild of the Great Western Sea began its operations by attempting to employ Shireithian pirates who ostensibly pledged their willingness to exchange plunder for Pallisican and USSO wages. | A branch of the Tax Guild of the Sea of Storms, the Tax Guild of the Great Western Sea was established in the early 36.60's on the basis of an effort to undermine the Shireithian support for [[Sea-Reavers]] operating in the Great Western Sea and eastern [[Taylor Bay]] during the [[War of Lost Brothers]]. To this end, the Tax Guild of the Great Western Sea began its operations by attempting to employ Shireithian pirates who ostensibly pledged their willingness to exchange plunder for Pallisican and USSO wages. | ||
Although they did not significantly curb the looting of USSO ships during the War of Lost Brothers, the efforts of the Tax Guild to provide payment for Sea-Reavers in the Great Western Sea resulted in a considerable increase in attacks against ships carrying goods between the Shireithian mainland and the colony of New Blackstone. Despite their reputation for fierce loyalty, this increase in attacks served to demonstrate that even Shireroth's [[shire:Corps of Auxiliaries|auxiliaries]], who traveled with the Shireithian Sea-Reavers, could be bought for the right price. Lacking the opportunity to enjoy financial incentives offered by Shireroth or its allies, these turned auxiliaries proved highly valuable assets in the campaign to stifle Shireithian influence in the Great Western Sea. | Although they did not significantly curb the looting of USSO ships during the War of Lost Brothers, the efforts of the Tax Guild to provide payment for Sea-Reavers in the Great Western Sea resulted in a considerable increase in attacks against ships carrying goods between the Shireithian mainland and the colony of New Blackstone. Despite their reputation for fierce loyalty, this increase in attacks served to demonstrate that even Shireroth's [[shire:Corps of Auxiliaries|auxiliaries]], who traveled with the Shireithian Sea-Reavers, could be bought for the right price. Lacking the opportunity to enjoy financial incentives offered by Shireroth or its allies, these turned auxiliaries proved highly valuable assets in the campaign to stifle Shireithian influence in the Great Western Sea. Following the dissolution of Shireroth's empire, the role of the Tax Guild of the Great Western Sea was reduced as vessels representing the organization shifted their focus to monitoring ships flying under the banners of [[Batavia]]. | ||
|| Intelligence/Other || - | || Intelligence/Other || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 50: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffcccc" | |- bgcolor="#ffcccc" | ||
| [[File:Shilogo.png|50px|border|Shirley Stock Fund (Keltia Division)]] || Shirley Stock Fund || Headquartered in the city of [[Juliustraat|Julíußträt]], along the southern shore of [[Lake Cherusken]], the Keltian Division of the [[Pallisican Central Stock Fund|Shirley Stock Fund]] was established in 36.76 [[PSSC]] as part of an effort to increase, and safeguard, Pallisican military production following the end of the war in the [[Florian Republic]]. || Misc. || - | | [[File:Shilogo.png|50px|border|Shirley Stock Fund (Keltia Division)]] || Shirley Stock Fund || Headquartered in the city of [[Juliustraat|Julíußträt]], along the southern shore of [[Lake Cherusken]], the Keltian Division of the [[Pallisican Central Stock Fund|Shirley Stock Fund]] was established in 36.76 [[PSSC]] as part of an effort to increase, and safeguard, Pallisican military production following the end of the war in the [[Florian Republic]]. *Any weaponry used without first registering the proper DNA will violently explode, killing the user and - in certain circumstances - those in the immediate vicinity of the user.* || Misc. || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- bgcolor="# | |- bgcolor="#ccfeff" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mountain Urchin Harvest.png|50px|border|Mountain Urchin Harvesting Company]] || Mountain Urchin Harvesting Company ||The Mountain Urchin Harvesting Company is a company of hunters who specialize in the procurement of the meat of the stone urchins which live on the highest peaks of the Cherusken Mountains, in southern [[Keltia]].|| Food || | ||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#ffcccc" | |||
| [[File:Captive Mountain Hemp Traders.png|50px|border|Captive Mountain Hemp Traders]] || Captive Mountain Hemp Traders ||Based around the western slopes of the [[Cherusken Mountain Range]], the Captive Mountain Hemp Traders specialize in the production of high quality hemp and hemp-based products.|| Misc. || | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#ccfeff" | |||
| [[File:Western Chick Pea Tick Roastery.png|50px|border|Western Chick Pea Tick Roastery]] || Western Chick Pea Tick Roastery || The chick pea tick is a species of swarming tick that is common in the woodlands which surround the mountains of southern Keltia. When roasted, these unusual insects represent a popular snack food. The Western Chick Pea Tick Roastery is, with this said, the region's largest and oldest seller of packaged, roasted and flavored chick pea ticks. || Food || | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#ccfeff" | |||
| [[File:CaptiveSeaWhalingCompany.png|50px|border|Captive Sea Whaling Company]] ||Captive Sea Whaling Company || Based out of the Port of Fort Carol, the Captive Sea Whaling Company is a community of whale ranchers who specialize in the ethical and sustainable production of whale meat, which is consumed in abundance across the Haifo-Pallisican Imperial Trade Union. || Food || | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor="#ccfeff" | |||
| [[File:MarshmallowMerchants.png|50px|border|Marshmallow Merchants of Captivity]] ||Marshmallow Merchants of Captivity || The Marshmallow Merchants of Captivity are a collective of confenctioners based in Fort Carol who specialize in the production of giant salt water marshmallows, a favorite delicacy of Bassarid citizens across the Trade Union. || Food || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 74: | Line 87: | ||
|Natural Gas | |Natural Gas | ||
|1.25mmbtu / Share | |1.25mmbtu / Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|.75/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |bgcolor="ffffff"| | ||
Line 82: | Line 95: | ||
|Fish | |Fish | ||
|1.5 Tons / Share | |1.5 Tons / Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|.9/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |bgcolor="ffffff"| | ||
Line 90: | Line 103: | ||
|Timber | |Timber | ||
|8.8 Tons / Share | |8.8 Tons / Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|5.28/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |bgcolor="ffffff"| | ||
Line 98: | Line 111: | ||
|Assorted Nuts | |Assorted Nuts | ||
|3 Tons / Share | |3 Tons / Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|1.8/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |bgcolor="ffffff"| | ||
Line 105: | Line 118: | ||
|Assorted Vegetables | |Assorted Vegetables | ||
|5 Tons / Share | |5 Tons / Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|3/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |bgcolor="ffffff"| | ||
Line 112: | Line 125: | ||
|Assorted Oils | |Assorted Oils | ||
|7 Tons / Share | |7 Tons / Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|4.2/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |bgcolor="ffffff"| | ||
Line 119: | Line 132: | ||
|Soil | |Soil | ||
|2 Tons / Share | |2 Tons / Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|1.2/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |bgcolor="ffffff"| | ||
Line 127: | Line 140: | ||
|Pearls | |Pearls | ||
|1.5 Tons / Share | |1.5 Tons / Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|.9/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |bgcolor="ffffff"| | ||
Line 134: | Line 147: | ||
|Abalone | |Abalone | ||
|5 Tons / Share | |5 Tons / Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|3/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |bgcolor="ffffff"| | ||
Line 141: | Line 154: | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Tax Guild of the Sea of Storms]] | |rowspan="2"|[[Tax Guild of the Sea of Storms]] | ||
|Polis | |Polis | ||
|1. | |1.15 / Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|.69/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |bgcolor="ffffff"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Polis (Tax Guild of the [[Great Western Sea]]) | |Polis (Tax Guild of the [[Great Western Sea]]) | ||
|1. | |1.3 Polis / Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|.78/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |bgcolor="ffffff"| | ||
Line 157: | Line 170: | ||
|Coffee | |Coffee | ||
|8 Tons / Share | |8 Tons / Share | ||
|bgcolor="ff2000"| | |bgcolor="ff2000"|4.8/Share | ||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |bgcolor="ffbf00"| | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |bgcolor="ffffff"| | ||
Line 338: | Line 351: | ||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |bgcolor="65bf40"| | ||
|bgcolor="ffffff"|X | |bgcolor="ffffff"|X | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Mountain Urchin Harvesting Company]] | |||
|Stone Urchin Meat | |||
|5lbs/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|4.5/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Stone Urchin Broth | |||
|10kl/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|9/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|[[Captive Mountain Hemp Traders ]] | |||
|Hempcrete | |||
|TBA/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|TBA/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Hemp fiber | |||
|TBA/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|TBA/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Hemp oil | |||
|TBA/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|TBA/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Hemp Paper | |||
|TBA/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|TBA/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|[[Western Chick Pea Tick Roastery]] | |||
|Original Flavored | |||
|TBA/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|TBA/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|BBQ Flavored | |||
|TBA/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|TBA/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Sea-Salt Flavored | |||
|TBA/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|TBA/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Guacamole Flavored | |||
|TBA/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|TBA/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |||
|Sour Cream and Onion Flavored | |||
|TBA/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ff2000"|TBA/Share | |||
|bgcolor="ffbf00"| | |||
|bgcolor="65bf40"| | |||
|bgcolor="ffffff"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 351: | Line 444: | ||
| [[Council of Courts]] | | [[Council of Courts]] | ||
| 10,500 | | 10,500 | ||
| 2. | | 2.73% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[New Zimian War League]] | | [[New Zimian War League]] | ||
| 5,850 | | 5,850 | ||
| 1. | | 1.52% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kingdom of New Zimia|Region of the Center]] | | [[Kingdom of New Zimia|Region of the Center]] | ||
| 4,275 | | 4,275 | ||
| . | | 1.11% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kingdom of New Zimia|Region of the East]] | | [[Kingdom of New Zimia|Region of the East]] | ||
| 3,080 | | 3,080 | ||
| . | | .8% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kingdom of New Zimia|Region of the West]] | | [[Kingdom of New Zimia|Region of the West]] | ||
| 4,750 | | 4,750 | ||
| 1. | | 1.23% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[New Zimian Temple Authority]] | | [[New Zimian Temple Authority]] | ||
| 2,600 | | 2,600 | ||
| . | | .68% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wallis Island]] | | [[Wallis Island]] | ||
| 12,550 | | 12,550 | ||
| | | 3.26% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Domain of the North Antarctic]] | | [[Domain of the North Antarctic]] | ||
| 3,400 | | 3,400 | ||
| . | | .88% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Realm of Bayen]] | | [[Realm of Bayen]] | ||
| 2,175 | | 2,175 | ||
| . | | .56% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Realm of Redwood-Brugge]] | | [[Realm of Redwood-Brugge]] | ||
| 2,370 | | 2,370 | ||
| . | | .62% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dependency of Tanah-Baru]] | | [[Dependency of Tanah-Baru]] | ||
| 4,150 | | 4,150 | ||
| . | | 1.08% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eastern Eura Trade Association]] | | [[Eastern Eura Trade Association]] | ||
| 2,600 | | 2,600 | ||
| . | | .68% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[New Zimian Merchant Marines]] | | [[New Zimian Merchant Marines]] | ||
| 650 | | 650 | ||
| . | | .17% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Realm of Alphaville]] | | [[Realm of Alphaville]] | ||
| 1,000 | | 1,000 | ||
| . | | .26% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Passas]] | | [[Passas]] | ||
| 2,400 | | 2,400 | ||
| . | | .62% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zibertian Societies]] | | [[Zibertian Societies]] | ||
| 1,700 | | 1,700 | ||
| . | | .44% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zimian Societies]] | | [[Zimian Societies]] | ||
| 1,100 | | 1,100 | ||
| . | | .29% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Passasian Societies]] | | [[Passasian Societies]] | ||
| 1,150 | | 1,150 | ||
| . | | .3% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Corum Electric]] | | [[Corum Electric]] | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
| . | | .05% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Passasian Unincorporated Territory]] | | [[Passasian Unincorporated Territory]] | ||
Line 431: | Line 524: | ||
| [[Province of the River Erik]] | | [[Province of the River Erik]] | ||
| 1,000 | | 1,000 | ||
| . | | .26% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blore Heath]] | | [[Blore Heath]] | ||
Line 451: | Line 544: | ||
| [[Vaeringheim]] | | [[Vaeringheim]] | ||
| 17,750 | | 17,750 | ||
| | | 4.61% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pallisican Pretender Government of Elijah's Rest]] | | [[Pallisican Pretender Government of Elijah's Rest]] | ||
| 5,000 | | 5,000 | ||
| 1. | | 1.3% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Florian Republic]] | | [[Florian Republic]] | ||
Line 471: | Line 564: | ||
| [[Hatch Ministry]] | | [[Hatch Ministry]] | ||
| 6,000 | | 6,000 | ||
| 1. | | 1.56% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pallisican Primary Contingency Zone]] | | [[Pallisican Primary Contingency Zone]] | ||
Line 488: | Line 581: | ||
! Total Value of Company | ! Total Value of Company | ||
! Production Modifier | ! Production Modifier | ||
|- | |||
| 39.60 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 3,061,186 | |||
| 195,449 Polis | |||
| .06 Polis | |||
| 573,375 Polis | |||
| Heatwave (-50%) | |||
|- | |||
| 39.40 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 2,767,561 | |||
| 162,427 Polis | |||
| .06 Polis | |||
| 521,250 Polis | |||
| Heatwave (-20%) | |||
|- | |||
| 39.20 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 2,845,454 | |||
| 167,355 Polis | |||
| .06 Polis | |||
| 521,250 Polis | |||
| Rebellion (-10%) | |||
|- | |||
| 39.00 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 2,152,581 | |||
| 147,473 Polis | |||
| .07 Polis | |||
| 451,250 Polis | |||
| Heatwave (-10%) | |||
|- | |||
| 38.80 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 2,277,973 | |||
| 152,910 Polis | |||
| .07 Polis | |||
| 451,250 Polis | |||
| Crime (-10%) | |||
|- | |||
| 38.60 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 2,242,680 | |||
| 155,685 Polis | |||
| .07 Polis | |||
| 451,250 Polis | |||
| Piracy (-20%) | |||
|- | |||
| 38.40 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 1,696,235 | |||
| 84,730 Polis | |||
| .05 Polis | |||
| 451,250 Polis | |||
| Heatwave (-10%) | |||
|- | |||
| 38.20 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 1,726,583 | |||
| 85,637 Polis | |||
| .05 Polis | |||
| 451,250 Polis | |||
| Floods (-10%) | |||
|- | |||
| 38.00 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 1,605,342 | |||
| 99,419 Polis | |||
| .06 Polis | |||
| 496,375 Polis | |||
| Surplus (+20%) | |||
|- | |||
| 37.80 [[PSSC]] | |||
| 1,679,973 | |||
| 87,952 Polis | |||
| .05 Polis | |||
| 451,250 Polis | |||
| Heatwave (-10%) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 37.60 [[PSSC]] | | 37.60 [[PSSC]] |
Latest revision as of 21:51, 21 July 2021
Founded | - PSSC |
---|---|
Headquarters | Soekarnograd, Dependency of Tanah-Baru |
Products | Brokerage |
The Northern Sea of Storms Industrial Corporation oversees the commercial interests of Pallisican territories across southern and eastern Keltia and the northern Sea of Storms.
Company Descriptions
Company Flag | Company Name | Company Description | Date Established | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cherusken Fishing Company | Located in the dreary swamp-lands of the Dependency of Tanah-Baru, in Southern Keltia, the Keltian Drilling and Exploration Agency oversees the extraction and export of the region's abundant natural gas. | Energy | - | |
Keltian Drilling and Exploration Agency | Established in 866 WG, the Cherusken Fishing Company is the largest employer of fishermen in the region of Lake Cherusken, in Southern Keltia. | Food | - | |
East Keltian Timber Company | The first company established under the reign of the Pallisican ruler Opyeme Amor, and the first company established following Pallisican unification, the East Keltian Timber Company oversees the export of timber from the ancient Passasian colonial city of New Kingsland, in southeastern Keltia. The company was established around the turn of the year 905 WG, as part of a joint investment between the New Zimian War League, the Protectorate of the Wallis Islands, and the government of Passas. | Misc. | - | |
Seed of the East Agricultural Exports | Located in the far eastern reaches of the Dependency of Tanah-Baru, Seed of the East Agricultural Exports oversees the sale and production of a range of agricultural products found nowhere else in Passio-Corum. Among the products sold by Seed of the East is a type of extraordinarily rich soil found only in a remote location beyond the nation's eastern border. | Food | - | |
Anterran Imports and Services | Established in the years following New Zimia's victorious military campaign in the War of Jingdaoese Aggression, Anterran Imports and Services is a leading exporter of the finest pearls and abalone. | Food | - | |
Tax Guild of the Sea of Storms | Established in the late 870s WG the Tax Guild of the Sea of Storms oversees the taxation of vessels representing nations unfriendly to Passio-Corum, who seek harbor in the port cities of the Sea of Storms.
Tax Guild of the Great Western Sea A branch of the Tax Guild of the Sea of Storms, the Tax Guild of the Great Western Sea was established in the early 36.60's on the basis of an effort to undermine the Shireithian support for Sea-Reavers operating in the Great Western Sea and eastern Taylor Bay during the War of Lost Brothers. To this end, the Tax Guild of the Great Western Sea began its operations by attempting to employ Shireithian pirates who ostensibly pledged their willingness to exchange plunder for Pallisican and USSO wages. Although they did not significantly curb the looting of USSO ships during the War of Lost Brothers, the efforts of the Tax Guild to provide payment for Sea-Reavers in the Great Western Sea resulted in a considerable increase in attacks against ships carrying goods between the Shireithian mainland and the colony of New Blackstone. Despite their reputation for fierce loyalty, this increase in attacks served to demonstrate that even Shireroth's auxiliaries, who traveled with the Shireithian Sea-Reavers, could be bought for the right price. Lacking the opportunity to enjoy financial incentives offered by Shireroth or its allies, these turned auxiliaries proved highly valuable assets in the campaign to stifle Shireithian influence in the Great Western Sea. Following the dissolution of Shireroth's empire, the role of the Tax Guild of the Great Western Sea was reduced as vessels representing the organization shifted their focus to monitoring ships flying under the banners of Batavia. |
Intelligence/Other | - | |
Belcourt Coffee Traders | A band of Interlandian merchants from near the Alexandrian city of Belcourt, the Belcourt Coffee Traders offer the highest quality coffee beans in the Micrasian east. | Food | - | |
Riverfront-Mylecian Regional Highway | Riverfront-Mylecian Regional Highway | Formally constructed in the late 36.70's PSSC as part of an effort to offset the impact of the Bombardment of Blore Heath, the Riverfront-Mylecian Regional Highway represents the primary land-based trade route between the southern Strait of Haifa and Lake Cherusken. | Misc. | |
Shirley Stock Fund | Headquartered in the city of Julíußträt, along the southern shore of Lake Cherusken, the Keltian Division of the Shirley Stock Fund was established in 36.76 PSSC as part of an effort to increase, and safeguard, Pallisican military production following the end of the war in the Florian Republic. *Any weaponry used without first registering the proper DNA will violently explode, killing the user and - in certain circumstances - those in the immediate vicinity of the user.* | Misc. | - | |
Mountain Urchin Harvesting Company | Mountain Urchin Harvesting Company | The Mountain Urchin Harvesting Company is a company of hunters who specialize in the procurement of the meat of the stone urchins which live on the highest peaks of the Cherusken Mountains, in southern Keltia. | Food | |
Captive Mountain Hemp Traders | Captive Mountain Hemp Traders | Based around the western slopes of the Cherusken Mountain Range, the Captive Mountain Hemp Traders specialize in the production of high quality hemp and hemp-based products. | Misc. | |
Western Chick Pea Tick Roastery | Western Chick Pea Tick Roastery | The chick pea tick is a species of swarming tick that is common in the woodlands which surround the mountains of southern Keltia. When roasted, these unusual insects represent a popular snack food. The Western Chick Pea Tick Roastery is, with this said, the region's largest and oldest seller of packaged, roasted and flavored chick pea ticks. | Food | |
Captive Sea Whaling Company | Captive Sea Whaling Company | Based out of the Port of Fort Carol, the Captive Sea Whaling Company is a community of whale ranchers who specialize in the ethical and sustainable production of whale meat, which is consumed in abundance across the Haifo-Pallisican Imperial Trade Union. | Food | |
Marshmallow Merchants of Captivity | Marshmallow Merchants of Captivity | The Marshmallow Merchants of Captivity are a collective of confenctioners based in Fort Carol who specialize in the production of giant salt water marshmallows, a favorite delicacy of Bassarid citizens across the Trade Union. | Food |
Product Lists
Company | Product | Standard Price | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prices High | Prices Normal | Prices Low | Prices Unchanging | |||
Keltian Drilling and Exploration Agency | Natural Gas | 1.25mmbtu / Share | .75/Share | |||
Cherusken Fishing Company | Fish | 1.5 Tons / Share | .9/Share | |||
East Keltian Timber Company | Timber | 8.8 Tons / Share | 5.28/Share | |||
Seed of the East Agricultural Exports | Assorted Nuts | 3 Tons / Share | 1.8/Share | |||
Assorted Vegetables | 5 Tons / Share | 3/Share | ||||
Assorted Oils | 7 Tons / Share | 4.2/Share | ||||
Soil | 2 Tons / Share | 1.2/Share | ||||
Anterran Imports and Services | Pearls | 1.5 Tons / Share | .9/Share | |||
Abalone | 5 Tons / Share | 3/Share | ||||
Tax Guild of the Sea of Storms | Polis | 1.15 / Share | .69/Share | |||
Polis (Tax Guild of the Great Western Sea) | 1.3 Polis / Share | .78/Share | ||||
Belcourt Coffee Traders | Coffee | 8 Tons / Share | 4.8/Share | |||
Riverfront Mylecian Regional Highway | Highway | .02064km / Share | X | |||
Shirley Stock Fund | Esper Class Aircraft Carrier | 1/100,000 Shares | X | |||
Kesh Class Modern Attack Submarine | 1/30,000 Shares | X | ||||
Indigo Class Gunboat | 1/6,000 Shares | X | ||||
Bijeko Class Attack Craft | 1/20,000 Shares | X | ||||
Alpha Class Proximity Aircraft | 1/3,000 Shares | X | ||||
Aead Class Attack Helicopter | 1/1,500 Shares | X | ||||
Zibertian Class Cruiser | 1/70,000 Shares | X | ||||
Northman Class Corvette | 1/15,000 Shares | X | ||||
Rey Class Submersible Destroyer | 1/30,000 Shares | X | ||||
Simia Class Battle Tank | 1/1,000 Shares | X | ||||
Nuncrest Class Armored Infantry | 1/500 Shares | X | ||||
Ossyo Class Armored Anti-Aircraft | 1/400 Shares | X | ||||
Lucinspire Class Heavy Tank | 1/`,000 Shares | X | ||||
Empire Class Light Tank | 1/700 Shares | X | ||||
Petal Class Unmanned Attack Aircraft | 1/400 Shares | X | ||||
P62 Rifle | 1/1.5 Shares | X | ||||
P62 Rifle W/ Grenade Launcher | .5/ Share | X | ||||
P62 Commando | 1/2.3 Shares | X | ||||
P62 Covert | 1/2.5 Shares | X | ||||
Shirley 9mm Pistol | 1/Share | X | ||||
P29 Sniper Rifle | .25/Share | X | ||||
836-C "83-SixtyC" Compound Intercept | 1/1,000 Shares | X | ||||
Momiji Class Orbital Destroyer | 1/100,000 Shares | X | ||||
Antarctic Class Sea Bomber | 1/2,000 Shares | X | ||||
Mountain Urchin Harvesting Company | Stone Urchin Meat | 5lbs/Share | 4.5/Share | |||
Stone Urchin Broth | 10kl/Share | 9/Share | ||||
Captive Mountain Hemp Traders | Hempcrete | TBA/Share | TBA/Share | |||
Hemp fiber | TBA/Share | TBA/Share | ||||
Hemp oil | TBA/Share | TBA/Share | ||||
Hemp Paper | TBA/Share | TBA/Share | ||||
Western Chick Pea Tick Roastery | Original Flavored | TBA/Share | TBA/Share | |||
BBQ Flavored | TBA/Share | TBA/Share | ||||
Sea-Salt Flavored | TBA/Share | TBA/Share | ||||
Guacamole Flavored | TBA/Share | TBA/Share | ||||
Sour Cream and Onion Flavored | TBA/Share | TBA/Share |
List of Investors
Recent Employment Reports
Year | Number of People Employed | Total Paid in Wages | Average Wages/Person | Total Value of Company | Production Modifier |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
39.60 PSSC | 3,061,186 | 195,449 Polis | .06 Polis | 573,375 Polis | Heatwave (-50%) |
39.40 PSSC | 2,767,561 | 162,427 Polis | .06 Polis | 521,250 Polis | Heatwave (-20%) |
39.20 PSSC | 2,845,454 | 167,355 Polis | .06 Polis | 521,250 Polis | Rebellion (-10%) |
39.00 PSSC | 2,152,581 | 147,473 Polis | .07 Polis | 451,250 Polis | Heatwave (-10%) |
38.80 PSSC | 2,277,973 | 152,910 Polis | .07 Polis | 451,250 Polis | Crime (-10%) |
38.60 PSSC | 2,242,680 | 155,685 Polis | .07 Polis | 451,250 Polis | Piracy (-20%) |
38.40 PSSC | 1,696,235 | 84,730 Polis | .05 Polis | 451,250 Polis | Heatwave (-10%) |
38.20 PSSC | 1,726,583 | 85,637 Polis | .05 Polis | 451,250 Polis | Floods (-10%) |
38.00 PSSC | 1,605,342 | 99,419 Polis | .06 Polis | 496,375 Polis | Surplus (+20%) |
37.80 PSSC | 1,679,973 | 87,952 Polis | .05 Polis | 451,250 Polis | Heatwave (-10%) |
37.60 PSSC | 1,972,873 | 82,035 Polis | .04 Polis | 406,125 Polis | None (100%) |
37.40 PSSC | 1,176,640 | 84,768 Polis | .07 Polis | 406,125 Polis | Fires (-10%) |
37.20 PSSC | 1,196,804 | 85,524 Polis | .07 Polis | 406,125 Polis | Rebellion (-10%) |
37.00 PSSC | 1,247,608 | 89,923 Polis | .07 Polis | 406,125 Polis | Piracy (-20%) |
36.80 PSSC | 1,043,491 | 63,048 Polis | .06 Polis | 303,750 Polis | Rebellion (-30%) |
36.60 PSSC | 1,192,833 | 36,015 Polis | .03 Polis | 138,123 Polis | Drought (-40%) |
36.40 PSSC | 933,781 | 41,252 Polis | .044 Polis | 146,363 Polis | Drought (-40%) |
36.20 PSSC | 2,521,982 | 41,368 Polis | .016 Polis | 146,303 Polis | Floods (-10%) |
36.00 PSSC | 3,010,121 | 41,385 Polis | .01 Polis | 146,303 Polis | Surplus (+40%) |