Emerald Arena: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Çakaristan Article}} {{Infobox stadium | name = Emerald Arena | nickname = | logo_image = | logo_caption = | image = 200px | caption = | fullname = | former_names = | location = Maulikpur, Çakaristan | coordinates = | broke_ground = | built = {{AN|1728}} | opened = | renovated..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| name = Emerald Arena | | name = Emerald Arena | ||
| nickname = | | nickname = | ||
| logo_image = | | logo_image = [[File:Football pictogram.png|50px]] | ||
| logo_caption = | | logo_caption = | ||
| image = [[File:Emerald Arena.jpg|200px]] | | image = [[File:Emerald Arena.jpg|200px]] | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| acreage = | | acreage = | ||
| volume = | | volume = | ||
| tenants = [[Maulikpur Police FC]] | | tenants = [[File:Maulikpur FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Maulikpur Police FC]] | ||
| embedded = | | embedded = | ||
| website = | | website = | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
'''Emerald Arena''' is a [[wikipedia:stadium|stadium]] in [[Maulikpur]], [[Çakaristan]], and is the home of [[Maulikpur Police FC]]. The stadium was built in {{AN|1728}} and has a capacity of 60,254. | '''Emerald Arena''' is a [[wikipedia:stadium|stadium]] in [[Maulikpur]], [[Çakaristan]], and is the home of [[Maulikpur Police FC]]. The stadium was built in {{AN|1728}} and has a capacity of 60,254. | ||
== Usage == | |||
The stadium is mainly used by [[Maulikpur Police FC]], for its home games. The stadium is one of the venues for the [[Çakaristan 2025 FMF World Cup bid|2025 FMF World Cup bid]] and served as the venue for the second [[Çakaristan 2025 FMF World Cup bid friendly matches|friendly football match]] between [[Çakaristan]] and [[Craitland]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" width="50%" | |||
|- | |||
! Date | |||
! Stage | |||
! | |||
! Score | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|12/10/2024 | |||
|[[2024–25 Çakari Football League]] | |||
|align=right|[[Maulikpur Police FC]] [[File:Maulikpur FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] | |||
|2–3 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Agra Sultans FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Agra Sultans FC]] | |||
|- | |||
|01/01/2025 | |||
|[[Çakaristan 2025 FMF World Cup bid friendly matches|Friendly]] | |||
|align=right|{{team flagn-rt|Çakaristan|football}} | |||
|2–1 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|football}} | |||
|- | |||
|12/02/2025 | |||
|[[Tea Cup|2025 Tea Cup]] | |||
|align=right|{{team flagn-rt|Shireroth|women's football}} | |||
|1–1 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Hurmu|women's football}} | |||
|- | |||
|16/02/2025 | |||
|[[Tea Cup|2025 Tea Cup]] | |||
|align=right|{{team flagn-rt|Hurmu|women's football}} | |||
|2–2 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lac Glacei|women's football}} | |||
|- | |||
|21/02/2025 | |||
|[[2024–25 Çakari Football League]] | |||
|align=right|[[Maulikpur Police FC]] [[File:Maulikpur FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] | |||
|2–1 | |||
|align=left|[[File:FC Manbai logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[FC Manbai]] | |||
|- | |||
|24/02/2025 | |||
|[[Tea Cup|2025 Tea Cup]] | |||
|align=right|{{team flagn-rt|Hurmu|women's football}} | |||
|1–4 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|The Hexarchy|women's football}} | |||
|- | |||
|28/02/2025 | |||
|[[Tea Cup|2025 Tea Cup]] | |||
|align=right|{{team flagn-rt|Lac Glacei|women's football}} | |||
|1–4 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Çakaristan|women's football}} | |||
|- | |||
|01/03/2025 | |||
|[[2024–25 Çakari Football League]] | |||
|align=right|[[Maulikpur Police FC]] [[File:Maulikpur FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] | |||
|1–2 | |||
|align=left|[[File:Bulqan Bhavybai FC logo.png|frameless|25px]] [[Bulqan Bhavybai FC]] | |||
|- | |||
|04/03/2025 | |||
|[[Tea Cup|2025 Tea Cup]] | |||
|align=right|{{team flagn-rt|Constancia|women's football}} | |||
|2–0 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanpantul|women's football}} | |||
|- | |||
|12/03/2025 | |||
|[[Tea Cup|2025 Tea Cup]] | |||
|align=right|{{team flagn-rt|Shireroth|women's football}} | |||
|1–2 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lac Glacei|women's football}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Stadiums]] | [[Category:Stadiums]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:23, 5 August 2025
| Emerald Arena | |
| | |
| | |
| Location | Maulikpur, Çakaristan |
|---|---|
| Built | 1728 AN |
| Surface | Grass |
| Capacity | 60,254 |
| Tenants | |
|
| |
Emerald Arena is a stadium in Maulikpur, Çakaristan, and is the home of Maulikpur Police FC. The stadium was built in 1728 AN and has a capacity of 60,254.
Usage
The stadium is mainly used by Maulikpur Police FC, for its home games. The stadium is one of the venues for the 2025 FMF World Cup bid and served as the venue for the second friendly football match between Çakaristan and Craitland.
| Date | Stage | Score | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2024 | 2024–25 Çakari Football League | Maulikpur Police FC |
2–3 | |
| 01/01/2025 | Friendly | Çakaristan |
2–1 | |
| 12/02/2025 | 2025 Tea Cup | Shireroth |
1–1 | |
| 16/02/2025 | 2025 Tea Cup | Hurmu |
2–2 | |
| 21/02/2025 | 2024–25 Çakari Football League | Maulikpur Police FC |
2–1 | |
| 24/02/2025 | 2025 Tea Cup | Hurmu |
1–4 | |
| 28/02/2025 | 2025 Tea Cup | Lac Glacei |
1–4 | |
| 01/03/2025 | 2024–25 Çakari Football League | Maulikpur Police FC |
1–2 | |
| 04/03/2025 | 2025 Tea Cup | Constancia |
2–0 | |
| 12/03/2025 | 2025 Tea Cup | Shireroth |
1–2 |