Eastern Amarra provincial election, 1679: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Sanama Article}} {{Infobox election | election_name = Eastern Amarra provincial election, 1679 | country = Easternamarra_flag.png | type = parliamentary | ongoing = no | pre..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Sanama Article}} | {{Sanama Article}} | ||
{{Infobox election | {{Infobox election | ||
| election_name = Eastern Amarra provincial election, 1679 | | election_name = Eastern Amarra <br>provincial election, 1679 | ||
| country = | | country = Eastern Amarra | ||
| type = parliamentary | | type = parliamentary | ||
| ongoing = no | | ongoing = no | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| next_election = Eastern Amarra provincial election, 1682 | | next_election = Eastern Amarra provincial election, 1682 | ||
| next_year = 1682 | | next_year = 1682 | ||
| seats_for_election = All 235 seats of the [[Supreme Congress of Eastern Amarra|Supreme Congress]] <br> | | seats_for_election = All 235 seats of the [[Supreme Congress of Eastern Amarra|Supreme Congress]] <br> 118 seats needed for a majority. Two percent threshold. | ||
| election_date = 12.X. | | election_date = 12.X.1679 | ||
| image1 = | | image1 = | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| alliance1 = | | alliance1 = | ||
| last_election1 = | | last_election1 = | ||
| seats1 = | | seats1 = 65 | ||
| seat_change1 = | | seat_change1 = | ||
| percentage1 = 27.46% | | percentage1 = 27.46% | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| alliance2 = | | alliance2 = | ||
| last_election2 = | | last_election2 = | ||
| seats2 = | | seats2 = 52 | ||
| seat_change2 = | | seat_change2 = | ||
| percentage2 = 21.71% | | percentage2 = 21.71% | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| alliance3 = | | alliance3 = | ||
| last_election3 = | | last_election3 = | ||
| seats3 = | | seats3 = 46 | ||
| seat_change3 = | | seat_change3 = | ||
| percentage3 = 18.98% | | percentage3 = 18.98% | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| alliance4 = | | alliance4 = | ||
| last_election4 = | | last_election4 = | ||
| seats4 = | | seats4 = 37 | ||
| seat_change4 = | | seat_change4 = | ||
| percentage4 = 15.55% | | percentage4 = 15.55% | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| alliance5 = | | alliance5 = | ||
| last_election5 = | | last_election5 = | ||
| seats5 = | | seats5 = 12 | ||
| seat_change5 = | | seat_change5 = | ||
| percentage5 = 4.84% | | percentage5 = 4.84% | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| alliance6 = | | alliance6 = | ||
| last_election6 = | | last_election6 = | ||
| seats6 = | | seats6 = 9 | ||
| seat_change6 = | | seat_change6 = | ||
| percentage6 = 3.27% | | percentage6 = 3.27% | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| alliance7 = | | alliance7 = | ||
| last_election7 = | | last_election7 = | ||
| seats7 = | | seats7 = 8 | ||
| seat_change7 = | | seat_change7 = | ||
| percentage7 = 3.09% | | percentage7 = 3.09% | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| alliance8 = | | alliance8 = | ||
| last_election8 = | | last_election8 = | ||
| seats8 = | | seats8 = 6 | ||
| seat_change8 = | | seat_change8 = | ||
| percentage8 = 2.24% | | percentage8 = 2.24% | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| before_election = ''Position established'' | | before_election = ''Position established'' | ||
| posttitle = | | posttitle = | ||
| after_election | | after_election = [[Piter Yosan]] | ||
| after_party = Sanaman National Party | |||
}} | }} | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the first election held to the [[Supreme Congress of Eastern Amarra|Supreme Congress]] in the newly formed province. After the election the [[Sanaman National Party]], [[United Nationalist Alliance]] and the [[Passikaaner Belang]] formed the government. | |||
=== Senate seat distribution === | |||
Following the election, the legislature elected senators as follows: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Party | |||
! Senators | |||
|- | |||
| Sanaman National Party || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| United Nationalist Alliance || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Coalition 1660 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Sanaman Liberation Front || 2 | |||
|} | |||
{{Sanama election nav}} | {{Sanama election nav}} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:52, 3 July 2020
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
All 235 seats of the Supreme Congress 118 seats needed for a majority. Two percent threshold. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The Eastern Amarra provincial election, 1679 was the first election held to the Supreme Congress in the newly formed province. After the election the Sanaman National Party, United Nationalist Alliance and the Passikaaner Belang formed the government.
Senate seat distribution
Following the election, the legislature elected senators as follows:
| Party | Senators |
|---|---|
| Sanaman National Party | 3 |
| United Nationalist Alliance | 2 |
| Coalition 1660 | 2 |
| Sanaman Liberation Front | 2 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||