Eastern Amarra provincial election, 1679: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Malliki (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Sanama Article}} {{Infobox election | election_name = Eastern Amarra provincial election, 1679 | country = Easternamarra_flag.png | type = parliamentary | ongoing = no | pre..."
 
Malliki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Sanama Article}}
{{Sanama Article}}
{{Infobox election
{{Infobox election
| election_name = Eastern Amarra provincial election, 1679
| election_name = Eastern Amarra <br>provincial election, 1679
| country = Easternamarra_flag.png
| country = Eastern Amarra
| type = parliamentary
| type = parliamentary
| ongoing = no
| ongoing = no
Line 9: Line 9:
| next_election = Eastern Amarra provincial election, 1682
| next_election = Eastern Amarra provincial election, 1682
| next_year = 1682
| next_year = 1682
| seats_for_election = All 235 seats of the [[Supreme Congress of Eastern Amarra|Supreme Congress]] <br> '''118 seats''' needed for a majority. Two percent threshold.
| seats_for_election = All 235 seats of the [[Supreme Congress of Eastern Amarra|Supreme Congress]] <br> 118 seats needed for a majority. Two percent threshold.
| election_date = 12.X.1682
| election_date = 12.X.1679


| image1 =  
| image1 =  
Line 17: Line 17:
| alliance1 =  
| alliance1 =  
| last_election1 =  
| last_election1 =  
| seats1 =  
| seats1 = 65
| seat_change1 =  
| seat_change1 =  
| percentage1 = 27.46%
| percentage1 = 27.46%
Line 27: Line 27:
| alliance2 =  
| alliance2 =  
| last_election2 =  
| last_election2 =  
| seats2 =  
| seats2 = 52
| seat_change2 =  
| seat_change2 =  
| percentage2 = 21.71%
| percentage2 = 21.71%
Line 37: Line 37:
| alliance3 =
| alliance3 =
| last_election3 =  
| last_election3 =  
| seats3 =  
| seats3 = 46
| seat_change3 =  
| seat_change3 =  
| percentage3 = 18.98%
| percentage3 = 18.98%
Line 47: Line 47:
| alliance4 =  
| alliance4 =  
| last_election4 =  
| last_election4 =  
| seats4 =  
| seats4 = 37
| seat_change4 =  
| seat_change4 =  
| percentage4 = 15.55%
| percentage4 = 15.55%
Line 57: Line 57:
| alliance5 =  
| alliance5 =  
| last_election5 =  
| last_election5 =  
| seats5 =  
| seats5 = 12
| seat_change5 =  
| seat_change5 =  
| percentage5 = 4.84%
| percentage5 = 4.84%
Line 67: Line 67:
| alliance6 =  
| alliance6 =  
| last_election6 =  
| last_election6 =  
| seats6 =  
| seats6 = 9
| seat_change6 =  
| seat_change6 =  
| percentage6 = 3.27%
| percentage6 = 3.27%
Line 77: Line 77:
| alliance7 =  
| alliance7 =  
| last_election7 =  
| last_election7 =  
| seats7 =  
| seats7 = 8
| seat_change7 =  
| seat_change7 =  
| percentage7 = 3.09%
| percentage7 = 3.09%
Line 87: Line 87:
| alliance8 =  
| alliance8 =  
| last_election8 =  
| last_election8 =  
| seats8 =  
| seats8 = 6
| seat_change8 =  
| seat_change8 =  
| percentage8 = 2.24%
| percentage8 = 2.24%
Line 99: Line 99:
| before_election = ''Position established''
| before_election = ''Position established''
| posttitle =  
| posttitle =  
| after_election = President
| after_election = [[Piter Yosan]]
| after_party = [[Piter Yosan]]
| after_party = Sanaman National Party
}}
}}
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the first election held to the [[Supreme Congress of Eastern Amarra|Supreme Congress]] in the newly formed province. After the election the [[Sanaman National Party]], [[United Nationalist Alliance]] and the [[Passikaaner Belang]] formed the government.
=== Senate seat distribution ===
Following the election, the legislature elected senators as follows:
{| class="wikitable"
! Party
! Senators
|-
| Sanaman National Party || 3
|-
| United Nationalist Alliance || 2
|-
| Coalition 1660 || 2
|-
| Sanaman  Liberation Front || 2
|}
{{Sanama election nav}}
{{Sanama election nav}}

Latest revision as of 10:52, 3 July 2020

Eastern Amarra
provincial election, 1679
Eastern Amarra
12.X.1679 1682 →

All 235 seats of the Supreme Congress
118 seats needed for a majority. Two percent threshold.

  First party Second party
 
Party Sanaman National Party United Nationalist Alliance Coalition 1660
Seats won 65 52 46
Percentage 27.46% 21.71% 18.98%
  Fourth party Fifth party
 
Party Sanaman Liberation Front Forward Amarra Passikaaner Belang
Seats won 37 12 9
Percentage 15.55% 4.84% 3.27%
  Seventh party Eighth party
 
Party Party of Workers and Laborers Northern League
Seats won 8 6
Percentage 3.09% 2.24%

President of the Supreme Council before election

Position established

Elected President of the Supreme Council

Piter Yosan
Sanaman National Party

The Eastern Amarra provincial election, 1679 was the first election held to the Supreme Congress in the newly formed province. After the election the Sanaman National Party, United Nationalist Alliance and the Passikaaner Belang formed the government.

Senate seat distribution

Following the election, the legislature elected senators as follows:

Party Senators
Sanaman National Party 3
United Nationalist Alliance 2
Coalition 1660 2
Sanaman Liberation Front 2