Orbital Command: Difference between revisions
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) Created page with "The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' will be the first space station of Common Cosmos Colonization Coalition, the organisation uniting all space agencies of..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (51 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' | {{Çakaristan Article}} | ||
{{Infobox | |||
|above = Orbital Command | |||
|image = [[File:Orbitalcommand.jpg|200px]] | |||
|caption = | |||
|label1 = Agency | |||
|data1 = [[File:4C logo.png|20px]] [[Common Cosmos Colonization Coalition]] (1675 - 1719)<br>[[File:ÇSEA logo.png|20px]] [[Çakar Space Exploration Agency]] (since 1719) | |||
|label2 = Crew | |||
|data2 = 24 | |||
|label3 = Launch | |||
|data3 = 1675 AN (19 August 2019) | |||
|label4 = Launch pad | |||
|data4 = [[Slavograd Cosmodrome]] | |||
|label5 = Orbital speed | |||
|data5 = 9.66 km/s | |||
|label6 = Orbital period | |||
|data6 = 116.78 minutes | |||
|label7 = Years in orbit | |||
|data7 = 32 ''Norton years'' <small>(as of 30/07/22)</small> | |||
|label8 = Number of orbits | |||
|data8 = 2 year 12 month 10 day <small>(as of 30/07/22 12:00 [[CMT]])</small> | |||
}} | |||
[[File:Jing Science Orbital Command.png|right|thumb|350px|[[Jing Science]] reports about the space mission of the Union towards Tarsica, with the Orbital Command as first step.]] | |||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is the first [[wikipedia:space station|space station]] of [[Çakar Space Exploration Agency]]. Before 1719 AN was it the part of the [[Common Cosmos Colonization Coalition]], the organisation uniting all space agencies of the members of the [[Collective Security Association]]. Several member states had experience with sending unmanned, and manned, expeditions into space prior to the project, but in 1674 AN, the know how and manpower was combined to establish a more permanent base into space. | |||
The main goals of the space station is - next to the necessary propaganda value - to serve as space an environment research laboratory in which its crew members were to conduct experiments in biology, physics, astronomy, meteorology and to research living conditions for humans and other species in limited spaces. The [[Jingdao]]ese experiment to test the reactions and living habbits of [[Organisation of Safir Exporting Countries|safir lifestock]] upon entering space was pushed back to a later date. | |||
With many nations removed from the Micras map and [[Kildare]] withdrawn from [[USSO]], the space station was virtually inactive except for Bassarid explorations. A large number of stateless astronauts have accumulated in space. In 1706 AN, the [[Thraci Confederation]] sponsored an astronaut to the region, and it was suggested that stateless astronauts should come under a certain flag. | |||
In 1710 AN a space shuttle was launched from [[Çakaristan]] to retrieve the stateless cosmonauts from space. Meanwhile, a mission of Shirerithian (mainly Jingdaoese and Kildarian) cosmonauts were send to relieve them from their duties. It marked the official end of international cooperation with the [[Collective Security Association]]. Since the dissolution of the Collective Security Association in 1719 AN, Orbital Command became part of the [[Çakar Space Exploration Agency]]. | |||
==Crew== | |||
The following table shows the current crew of the Orbital Command: | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Nation | |||
!{{Tooltip|G|Gender}} | |||
!Name | |||
!Nation | |||
!{{Tooltip|G|Gender}} | |||
!Name | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|{{team flag|Imperial trade union|notext=yes}} [[Bassarids]] | |||
|bgcolor=#AFDBF5|'''M''' | |||
|Nemanja Marković | |||
|{{team flag|Alrig}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FDDDE6|'''F''' | |||
|[[Maria Kość]] | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#AFDBF5|'''M''' | |||
|Nekul Drečtik | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland}} | |||
|bgcolor=#AFDBF5|'''M''' | |||
|Dennis F'älma | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#AFDBF5|'''M''' | |||
|Jelal Arslan | |||
|{{team flag|Ralgon}} | |||
|bgcolor=#AFDBF5|'''M''' | |||
|Alexander Kenshiro | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#FDDDE6|'''F''' | |||
|Dragana Krunić | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#FDDDE6|'''F''' | |||
|Slevije Vičeč | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#AFDBF5|'''M''' | |||
|Yádo Kósora | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#FDDDE6|'''F''' | |||
|Alessandra Jones | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor=#FDDDE6|'''F''' | |||
|Büşra Kılıç | |||
|{{team flag|Thraci Confederation}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Crew history== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="text-align: left; font-size: 100%; width: 50%" | |||
|+ Crew I<br>(19/8/19–19/12/19)<br> | |||
|- | |||
!Nation | |||
!{{Tooltip|G|Gender}} | |||
!Name | |||
!Nation | |||
!{{Tooltip|G|Gender}} | |||
!Name | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|{{team flag|Jingdao}} | |||
|bgcolor=#AFDBF5|'''M''' | |||
|Takuya Akiyama | |||
|rowspan="6"|{{team flag|Imperial trade union|notext=yes}} [[Bassarids]] | |||
|bgcolor=#AFDBF5|'''M''' | |||
|Spebë Amal | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#AFDBF5|'''M''' | |||
|Kimiya Mukai | |||
|bgcolor=#AFDBF5|'''M''' | |||
|Dëp Buze | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#AFDBF5|'''M''' | |||
|Akihiko Wakato | |||
|bgcolor=#AFDBF5|'''M''' | |||
|Cosämik Ríoja | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#FDDDE6|'''F''' | |||
|Naoko Yui | |||
|bgcolor=#FDDDE6|'''F''' | |||
|[[Lu Hazh]] | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#FDDDE6|'''F''' | |||
|Nikini Mohri | |||
|bgcolor=#FDDDE6|'''F''' | |||
|Banáuzi Azdä | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#FDDDE6|'''F''' | |||
|Yusha Kanai | |||
|bgcolor=#FDDDE6|'''F''' | |||
|Ämapros Amön | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|{{team flag|Krasnocoria}} | |||
|bgcolor=#AFDBF5|'''M''' | |||
|Nikola Pavlović | |||
|{{team flag|Alrig}} | |||
|bgcolor=#AFDBF5|'''M''' | |||
|[[Hieronim Erazm]] | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#AFDBF5|'''M''' | |||
|Merku Purek | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FDDDE6|'''F''' | |||
|Magdalena Yhlvegaärd | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#AFDBF5|'''M''' | |||
|David Michaels | |||
|{{team flag|Norrland}}<sup>1</sup> | |||
|bgcolor=#AFDBF5|'''M''' | |||
|Stefan Löfven | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#FDDDE6|'''F''' | |||
|Milica Strahinić | |||
|{{team flag|Nova England}} | |||
|bgcolor=#AFDBF5|'''M''' | |||
|Alric Langfirth | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#FDDDE6|'''F''' | |||
|Buhusleva Riltičin | |||
|{{team flag|Palesmenia}} | |||
|bgcolor=#AFDBF5|'''M''' | |||
|Mázaar Lusné Kuziné | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#FDDDE6|'''F''' | |||
|Dina Rulini | |||
|{{team flag|Graustark}} | |||
|bgcolor=#AFDBF5|'''M''' | |||
|Zukov Lowzky | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Space missions]] | |||
[[Category:Spaceships]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:45, 30 May 2024
| Orbital Command | |
| | |
| Agency |
|
|---|---|
| Crew | 24 |
| Launch | 1675 AN (19 August 2019) |
| Launch pad | Slavograd Cosmodrome |
| Orbital speed | 9.66 km/s |
| Orbital period | 116.78 minutes |
| Years in orbit | 32 Norton years (as of 30/07/22) |
| Number of orbits | 2 year 12 month 10 day (as of 30/07/22 12:00 CMT) |

The Orbital Command is the first space station of Çakar Space Exploration Agency. Before 1719 AN was it the part of the Common Cosmos Colonization Coalition, the organisation uniting all space agencies of the members of the Collective Security Association. Several member states had experience with sending unmanned, and manned, expeditions into space prior to the project, but in 1674 AN, the know how and manpower was combined to establish a more permanent base into space.
The main goals of the space station is - next to the necessary propaganda value - to serve as space an environment research laboratory in which its crew members were to conduct experiments in biology, physics, astronomy, meteorology and to research living conditions for humans and other species in limited spaces. The Jingdaoese experiment to test the reactions and living habbits of safir lifestock upon entering space was pushed back to a later date.
With many nations removed from the Micras map and Kildare withdrawn from USSO, the space station was virtually inactive except for Bassarid explorations. A large number of stateless astronauts have accumulated in space. In 1706 AN, the Thraci Confederation sponsored an astronaut to the region, and it was suggested that stateless astronauts should come under a certain flag.
In 1710 AN a space shuttle was launched from Çakaristan to retrieve the stateless cosmonauts from space. Meanwhile, a mission of Shirerithian (mainly Jingdaoese and Kildarian) cosmonauts were send to relieve them from their duties. It marked the official end of international cooperation with the Collective Security Association. Since the dissolution of the Collective Security Association in 1719 AN, Orbital Command became part of the Çakar Space Exploration Agency.
Crew
The following table shows the current crew of the Orbital Command:
| Nation | G | Name | Nation | G | Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Nemanja Marković | F | Maria Kość | ||
| M | Nekul Drečtik | M | Dennis F'älma | ||
| M | Jelal Arslan | M | Alexander Kenshiro | ||
| F | Dragana Krunić | ||||
| F | Slevije Vičeč | M | Yádo Kósora | ||
| F | Alessandra Jones | ||||
| F | Büşra Kılıç |
Crew history
| Nation | G | Name | Nation | G | Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Takuya Akiyama | M | Spebë Amal | ||
| M | Kimiya Mukai | M | Dëp Buze | ||
| M | Akihiko Wakato | M | Cosämik Ríoja | ||
| F | Naoko Yui | F | Lu Hazh | ||
| F | Nikini Mohri | F | Banáuzi Azdä | ||
| F | Yusha Kanai | F | Ämapros Amön | ||
| M | Nikola Pavlović | M | Hieronim Erazm | ||
| M | Merku Purek | F | Magdalena Yhlvegaärd | ||
| M | David Michaels | M | Stefan Löfven | ||
| F | Milica Strahinić | M | Alric Langfirth | ||
| F | Buhusleva Riltičin | M | Mázaar Lusné Kuziné | ||
| F | Dina Rulini | M | Zukov Lowzky |