Equipment of the Nohavlandian armed forces: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
All of the weaponry was destroyed during the [[Nohavland Crisis]]. | |||
==Armoured vehicles== | ==Armoured vehicles== | ||
| Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
| [[Srbozemlje]] | | [[Srbozemlje]] | ||
| [[wikipedia: Main battle tank|Main battle tank]] | | [[wikipedia: Main battle tank|Main battle tank]] | ||
| | | 65 | ||
| [[File: Pakao.jpg|200px]] | | [[File: Pakao.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | | The only [[wikipedia: Main battle tank|main battle tank]] in [[Nohavland Armed Forces]]. Its speed is 60 km/h and has an operational range of 550 km. Its versions include [[Pakao RA]], [[Pakao TS]] and [[Pakao APC]]. New versions entered service in late March. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pero light tank|Pero]] | | [[Pero light tank|Pero]] | ||
| [[Srbozemlje]] | | [[Srbozemlje]] | ||
| [[wikipedia: light tank|Light tank]] | | [[wikipedia: light tank|Light tank]] | ||
| | | 45 | ||
| [[File: Pero.jpg|200px]] | | [[File: Pero.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | | The only [[wikipedia: light tank|light tank]] in [[Nohavland Armed Forces]]. Its speed is 70 km/h with an operational range of 500 km. Except for [[Nohavland]] it is also used in [[Polish Republic of Freeland]]. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pakao TS]] | |||
| [[Nohavland]] | |||
| [[wikipedia: Missile tank|Missile tank]] | |||
| 40 | |||
| [[File: PakaoTS.jpg|200px]] | |||
| Intended as a tank support combat vehicle. It has 4x [[Ubica 1]] anti-tank guided missiles. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | '''AFV`s''' | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | '''AFV`s''' | ||
| Line 33: | Line 42: | ||
| [[Srbozemlje]] | | [[Srbozemlje]] | ||
| [[wikipedia: Armoured Fighting Vehicle|Armoured Fighting Vehicle]] | | [[wikipedia: Armoured Fighting Vehicle|Armoured Fighting Vehicle]] | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| [[File: Vuk.jpg|200px]] | | [[File: Vuk.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | | Has two versions: Vuk APC and Vuk IFV. [[Nohavland Armed Forces]] has 60 Vuk APC and 40 Vuk IFV. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Oštrica MRAP|Oštrica]] | |||
| [[Nohavland]] | |||
| [[wikipedia: MRAP|MRAP]] | |||
| 130 | |||
| [[File: Ostrica.jpg|200px]] | |||
| 30 in G version, 21 in B version, 32 O version and 30 aT version vehicles | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | '''Armoured presonnel carrier''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Pakao APC]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Nohavland]] | ||
| [[wikipedia: | | [[wikipedia: armoured personnel carrier|Armoured personnel carrier]] | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File: PakaoAPC.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | | [[wikipedia: armoured personnel carrier|APC]] with the ability to transport six soldiers. Main armament is a 7.62mm machine gun. Larger production expected. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | '''Armoured recovery vehicle''' | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | '''Armoured recovery vehicle''' | ||
| Line 49: | Line 67: | ||
| [[Srbozemlje]] | | [[Srbozemlje]] | ||
| [[wikipedia: Armoured Recovery Vehicle|Armoured Recovery Vehicle]] | | [[wikipedia: Armoured Recovery Vehicle|Armoured Recovery Vehicle]] | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| [[File: Smfp3000.jpg|200px]] | | [[File: Smfp3000.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | '''Electronic warfare''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vuk AFV|VukE]] | |||
| [[Nohavland]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Electronic warfare|Electronic warfare]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[File: VukE.jpg|200px]] | |||
| [[wikipedia: Electronic warfare|Electronic warfare]] is a new thing in [[Nohavland Armed Forces]], so when the development of this vehicle started it a was a great achievement. This vehicle is not going to be produced in large numbers as it's development and production are worth a lot of money. Five are planned to enter service, one for each brigade of the [[Nohavland Armed Forces]]. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 98: | ||
| [[Srbozemlje]] | | [[Srbozemlje]] | ||
| [[wikipedia: Towed Artillery|Towed Artillery]] | | [[wikipedia: Towed Artillery|Towed Artillery]] | ||
| | | 40 | ||
| [[File: Strah.png|200px]] | | [[File: Strah.png|200px]] | ||
| | | A 122mm howitzer used in [[Nohavland Armed Forces]]. It can fire 8 rounds per minute and its maximum range is 17,3 km. Its range will probably be upgraded in the future, most likely to 30 km. It takes 8 people to operate it. It is not only used by [[Nohavland]], but by [[Polish Republic of Freeland]] also. | ||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | '''Mortars''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Udar 81mm mortar|Udar 81mm]] | |||
| [[Nohavland]] | |||
| [[wikipedia: mortar|Mortar]] | |||
| 500 | |||
| [[File: UdarMortar.jpg|200px]] | |||
| After the production of new pieces [[Udar 81mm mortar]] will be the most produced weapon in [[Nohavland]]. It is used in [[Nohavland Armed Forces]] I Division, currently 20 in each brigade, but after the update it will be 100 in each brigade. | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | '''Self-propelled artillery''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Strah self-propelled howitzer]] | |||
| [[Nohavland]] | |||
| [[wikipedia: self-propelled howitzer|Self-propelled howitzer]] | |||
| 24 | |||
| [[File: Strahselfpropelld.jpg|200px]] | |||
| The first self-propelled artillery in [[Nohavland Armed Forces]]. Its range is 24 km with new special ammunition, with the plan to improve the range to 30km. Four batteries were exported into [[Polish Republic of Freeland]] as [[Strah self-propelled howitzer]] was developed together with them. 16 more currently produced. | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | ''' | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | '''Rocket artillery''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Pakao RA]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Nohavland]] | ||
| [[wikipedia: | | [[wikipedia: rocket artillery|rocket artillery]] | ||
| | | 40 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File: PakaoRA.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | | The first piece of [[wikipedia: rocket artillery|rocket artillery]] in [[Nohavland Armed Forces]]. It's range is 15km and it can fire 24 rounds/15 s. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 146: | ||
| [[Srbozemlje]] | | [[Srbozemlje]] | ||
| [[wikipedia: Surface-to-air missile|Surface-to-air missile system]] | | [[wikipedia: Surface-to-air missile|Surface-to-air missile system]] | ||
| | | 36 | ||
| [[File: Kostolomac.jpg|200px]] | | [[File: Kostolomac.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | '''Radars''' | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | '''Radars''' | ||
| Line 109: | Line 155: | ||
| [[Srbozemlje]] | | [[Srbozemlje]] | ||
| [[wikipedia: Early warning radar|Early warning radar]] | | [[wikipedia: Early warning radar|Early warning radar]] | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| [[File: DVR I.jpg|200px]] | | [[File: DVR I.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 130: | Line 176: | ||
| [[Srbozemlje]] | | [[Srbozemlje]] | ||
| [[wikipedia: Off-road vehicle|4x4 off road truck]] | | [[wikipedia: Off-road vehicle|4x4 off road truck]] | ||
| | | 160 | ||
| [[File: Smfp1000.jpg|200px]] | | [[File: Smfp1000.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SMFP 2000 Tank Transporter|SMFP 2000]] | | [[SMFP 2000 Tank Transporter|SMFP 2000]] | ||
| [[Srbozemlje]] | | [[Srbozemlje]] | ||
| [[wikipedia: Tank transporter|Tank transporter]] | | [[wikipedia: Tank transporter|Tank transporter]] | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| [[File: Smfp2000.jpg|200px]] | | [[File: Smfp2000.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Nohavland Air Force== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 153: | Line 199: | ||
! style="text-align: left;width:47%;"|Notes | ! style="text-align: left;width:47%;"|Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | ''' | ! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | '''Helicopters''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[S50H]] | |||
| [[Srbozemlje]] | |||
| [[wikipedia: Attack helicopter|Light attack helicopter]] | |||
| 72 | |||
| [[File: S50lightattack.jpg|200px]] | |||
| S50HN:32, S50HO:20, S50HB:10, S50HaT:10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[S50 Transport]] | ||
| [[Srbozemlje]] | |||
| [[wikipedia: Transport helicopter|Transport helicopter]] | |||
| 14 | |||
| [[File: S50transport.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Veliki 1 Transporter]] | |||
| [[Srbozemlje]] | | [[Srbozemlje]] | ||
| [[wikipedia: | | [[wikipedia: transport aircraft|Transport aircraft]] | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| [[File: | | [[File: Veliki.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mali 1 Transporter]] | |||
| [[Nohavland]] | |||
| [[wikipedia: transport aircraft|Transport aircraft]] | |||
| 14 | |||
| [[File: Mali1.jpg|200px]] | |||
| A smaller [[wikipedia: transport aircraft|transport aircraft]], special version of [[Veliki 1 Transporter]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Razarač bomber]] | | [[Razarač bomber]] | ||
| [[Srbozemlje]] | | [[Srbozemlje]] | ||
| [[wikipedia: | | [[wikipedia: bomber aircraft|Bomber]] | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| [[File: Razarac.jpg|200px]] | | [[File: Razarac.jpg|200px]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[AS 1 Fighter]] | |||
| [[Srbozemlje]] | |||
| [[wikipedia: fighter jet|Fighter]] | |||
| 46 | |||
| [[File: AS1.jpg|200px]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==River Flottila== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:12%;"|Name | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:8%;"|Origin | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:18%;"|Type | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:7%;"|Quantity | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:8%;"|Photo | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:47%;"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | '''Patrol boats''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ajkula]] | |||
| [[Nohavland]] | |||
| [[wikipedia: Multirole fast combat boat|Multirole fast combat boat]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[File: MFCB.jpg|200px]] | |||
| When [[Ajkula]] gets into the [[Nohavland Armed Forces]] it will be the only boat in the newly formed [[Nohavland River Flottila]]. It will serve as a patrol boat in [[Nohavland]] rivers. Its speed is 80 km/h and it has a lot of armament (30mm auto-cannon, 30mm grenade launcher, 7.62mm light machine gun, 12.7mm machine gun) | |||
|} | |||
==Small Arms== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:12%;"|Name | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:8%;"|Origin | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:18%;"|Type | |||
! style="text-align: left; width:7%;"|Quantity | |||
! style="text-align: left;width:47%;"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7" | '''Small Arms''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[GunTech|Armalite AR-24K/13C]] | |||
| [[Polish Republic of Freeland]] | |||
| [[wikipedia: pistol|Pistol]] | |||
| 8,200 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[GunTech|Armalite AR-100]] | |||
| [[Polish Republic of Freeland]] | |||
| [[wikipedia: assault rifle|Assault rifle]] | |||
| 7,100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[GunTech|AAC Honey Badger]] | |||
| [[Polish Republic of Freeland]] | |||
| [[wikipedia: personal defense weapon|Personal defense weapon]] | |||
| 400 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[GunTech|Glock 17]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Polish Republic of Freeland]] | ||
| [[wikipedia: | | [[wikipedia: pistol|Pistol]] | ||
| | | 400 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GunTech|OBR SM Tarnów]] | |||
| [[Polish Republic of Freeland]] | |||
| [[wikipedia: sniper rifle|Sniper rifle]] | |||
| 150 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[GunTech|ALFA-PROJ Model 3561 ]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Polish Republic of Freeland]] | ||
| [[wikipedia: | | [[wikipedia: revolver|Revolver]] | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[ | |||
==Future plans== | |||
Currently, [[Nohavland|Kingdom of Nohavland]] are improving all of the fields that exist in [[Nohavland Armed Forces]]. It is planned that until February 2018 [[Nohavland]] will have a totally modernized army. The first move was [[Equipment of the Nohavlandian armed forces#Future exports and imports|the small arms deal]] with [[Polish Republic of Freeland]]. The King said the biggest improvement will be in the field of [[wikipedia: armoured vehicle|armoured vehicles]] and [[wikipedia: artillery|artillery]]. | |||
After the modernization of the [[Nohavland Armed Forces]] is finished there are plans for investing into [[wikipedia: Serbian River Flotilla| Nohavland River Flotilla]] and [[wikipedia: anti-tank missile|anti-tank missile launchers]]. | |||
==Exports and imports of weapons== | |||
===[[Polish Republic of Freeland]] - [[Nohavland]] trade=== | |||
The trade happened at the begging of December 2017, but it was agreed on two months earlier in October. [[Nohavland|Kingdom of Nohavland]] exported weapons with the total value of 71 240 000 Florian Pounds (201 846 667 Zloty PRF). The weapons exported were mostly from the factory [[SMFP]] ([[SMFP 1000 Military Truck]], [[SMFP 2000 Tank Transporter]], [[SMFP 3000 Armoured Recovery Vehicle]]), but there were products from [[NCWF]] ([[Pero light tank]]) and [[SrbArtillery]] ([[Strah 122mm howitzer]]). It was the first deal in the history of [[Nohavland Armed Forces]] and one of the most important, as it established better connection between [[Nohavland|Kingdom of Nohavland]] and [[Polish Republic of Freeland]] | |||
===The small arms deal=== | |||
The small arms deal was agreed on 15th December 2017 and the trade happened a day later. After the [[War of Lost Brothers]] most of the weaponry of [[Nohavland]] was either captured or destroyed, including the small arms. The king Dimitrije Golubović saw the problem and talked to [[Jakub Baran]] the leader of [[Polish Republic of Freeland]] for help knowing that the company [[GunTech]] is located in [[Polish Republic of Freeland|PRF]]. [[Jakub Baran]] helped and the trade was agreed. [[Nohavland|Kingdom of Nohavland]] imported small arms in the value of 405 million [[Flamx]] (202.5 million Zloty PRF). The whole [[Nohavland Armed Forces]] were fully equipped including the [[Nohavland Special Forces]]. | |||
===Future exports and imports=== | |||
[[Polish Republic of Freeland]] as the nation that traded the most with will probably be interested in future products of the Nohavland defense industry, but there are also possibilities of other nations trading with [[Nohavland]] in the military industry. | |||
[[Category: Military]] [[Category: Weaponry]] [[Category: Nohavland]] | |||
Latest revision as of 09:42, 28 September 2018
All of the weaponry was destroyed during the Nohavland Crisis.
Armoured vehicles
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanks | ||||||
| Pakao | Srbozemlje | Main battle tank | 65 | The only main battle tank in Nohavland Armed Forces. Its speed is 60 km/h and has an operational range of 550 km. Its versions include Pakao RA, Pakao TS and Pakao APC. New versions entered service in late March. | ||
| Pero | Srbozemlje | Light tank | 45 | The only light tank in Nohavland Armed Forces. Its speed is 70 km/h with an operational range of 500 km. Except for Nohavland it is also used in Polish Republic of Freeland. | ||
| Pakao TS | Nohavland | Missile tank | 40 | Intended as a tank support combat vehicle. It has 4x Ubica 1 anti-tank guided missiles. | ||
| AFV`s | ||||||
| Vuk | Srbozemlje | Armoured Fighting Vehicle | 100 | Has two versions: Vuk APC and Vuk IFV. Nohavland Armed Forces has 60 Vuk APC and 40 Vuk IFV. | ||
| Oštrica | Nohavland | MRAP | 130 | 30 in G version, 21 in B version, 32 O version and 30 aT version vehicles | ||
| Armoured presonnel carrier | ||||||
| Pakao APC | Nohavland | Armoured personnel carrier | 20 | APC with the ability to transport six soldiers. Main armament is a 7.62mm machine gun. Larger production expected. | ||
| Armoured recovery vehicle | ||||||
| SMFP 3000 | Srbozemlje | Armoured Recovery Vehicle | 20 | |||
| Electronic warfare | ||||||
| VukE | Nohavland | Electronic warfare | 5 | Electronic warfare is a new thing in Nohavland Armed Forces, so when the development of this vehicle started it a was a great achievement. This vehicle is not going to be produced in large numbers as it's development and production are worth a lot of money. Five are planned to enter service, one for each brigade of the Nohavland Armed Forces. | ||
Artillery
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Towed Artillery | ||||||
| Strah 122mm | Srbozemlje | Towed Artillery | 40 | A 122mm howitzer used in Nohavland Armed Forces. It can fire 8 rounds per minute and its maximum range is 17,3 km. Its range will probably be upgraded in the future, most likely to 30 km. It takes 8 people to operate it. It is not only used by Nohavland, but by Polish Republic of Freeland also. | ||
| Mortars | ||||||
| Udar 81mm | Nohavland | Mortar | 500 | After the production of new pieces Udar 81mm mortar will be the most produced weapon in Nohavland. It is used in Nohavland Armed Forces I Division, currently 20 in each brigade, but after the update it will be 100 in each brigade. | ||
| Self-propelled artillery | ||||||
| Strah self-propelled howitzer | Nohavland | Self-propelled howitzer | 24 | The first self-propelled artillery in Nohavland Armed Forces. Its range is 24 km with new special ammunition, with the plan to improve the range to 30km. Four batteries were exported into Polish Republic of Freeland as Strah self-propelled howitzer was developed together with them. 16 more currently produced. | ||
| Rocket artillery | ||||||
| Pakao RA | Nohavland | rocket artillery | 40 | The first piece of rocket artillery in Nohavland Armed Forces. It's range is 15km and it can fire 24 rounds/15 s. | ||
Air defence
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anti-aircraft defence | ||||||
| S50 Kostolomac | Srbozemlje | Surface-to-air missile system | 36 | |||
| Radars | ||||||
| S50 DVR I Radar | Srbozemlje | Early warning radar | 6 | |||
Unarmoured vehicles
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trucks | ||||||
| SMFP 1000 | Srbozemlje | 4x4 off road truck | 160 | |||
| SMFP 2000 | Srbozemlje | Tank transporter | 20 | |||
Nohavland Air Force
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helicopters | ||||||
| S50H | Srbozemlje | Light attack helicopter | 72 | S50HN:32, S50HO:20, S50HB:10, S50HaT:10 | ||
| S50 Transport | Srbozemlje | Transport helicopter | 14 | |||
| Veliki 1 Transporter | Srbozemlje | Transport aircraft | 2 | |||
| Mali 1 Transporter | Nohavland | Transport aircraft | 14 | A smaller transport aircraft, special version of Veliki 1 Transporter. | ||
| Razarač bomber | Srbozemlje | Bomber | 6 | |||
| AS 1 Fighter | Srbozemlje | Fighter | 46 | |||
River Flottila
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Photo | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrol boats | ||||||
| Ajkula | Nohavland | Multirole fast combat boat | 10 | When Ajkula gets into the Nohavland Armed Forces it will be the only boat in the newly formed Nohavland River Flottila. It will serve as a patrol boat in Nohavland rivers. Its speed is 80 km/h and it has a lot of armament (30mm auto-cannon, 30mm grenade launcher, 7.62mm light machine gun, 12.7mm machine gun) | ||
Small Arms
| Name | Origin | Type | Quantity | Notes | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Small Arms | ||||||
| Armalite AR-24K/13C | Polish Republic of Freeland | Pistol | 8,200 | |||
| Armalite AR-100 | Polish Republic of Freeland | Assault rifle | 7,100 | |||
| AAC Honey Badger | Polish Republic of Freeland | Personal defense weapon | 400 | |||
| Glock 17 | Polish Republic of Freeland | Pistol | 400 | |||
| OBR SM Tarnów | Polish Republic of Freeland | Sniper rifle | 150 | |||
| ALFA-PROJ Model 3561 | Polish Republic of Freeland | Revolver | 20 | |||
Future plans
Currently, Kingdom of Nohavland are improving all of the fields that exist in Nohavland Armed Forces. It is planned that until February 2018 Nohavland will have a totally modernized army. The first move was the small arms deal with Polish Republic of Freeland. The King said the biggest improvement will be in the field of armoured vehicles and artillery.
After the modernization of the Nohavland Armed Forces is finished there are plans for investing into Nohavland River Flotilla and anti-tank missile launchers.
Exports and imports of weapons
Polish Republic of Freeland - Nohavland trade
The trade happened at the begging of December 2017, but it was agreed on two months earlier in October. Kingdom of Nohavland exported weapons with the total value of 71 240 000 Florian Pounds (201 846 667 Zloty PRF). The weapons exported were mostly from the factory SMFP (SMFP 1000 Military Truck, SMFP 2000 Tank Transporter, SMFP 3000 Armoured Recovery Vehicle), but there were products from NCWF (Pero light tank) and SrbArtillery (Strah 122mm howitzer). It was the first deal in the history of Nohavland Armed Forces and one of the most important, as it established better connection between Kingdom of Nohavland and Polish Republic of Freeland
The small arms deal
The small arms deal was agreed on 15th December 2017 and the trade happened a day later. After the War of Lost Brothers most of the weaponry of Nohavland was either captured or destroyed, including the small arms. The king Dimitrije Golubović saw the problem and talked to Jakub Baran the leader of Polish Republic of Freeland for help knowing that the company GunTech is located in PRF. Jakub Baran helped and the trade was agreed. Kingdom of Nohavland imported small arms in the value of 405 million Flamx (202.5 million Zloty PRF). The whole Nohavland Armed Forces were fully equipped including the Nohavland Special Forces.
Future exports and imports
Polish Republic of Freeland as the nation that traded the most with will probably be interested in future products of the Nohavland defense industry, but there are also possibilities of other nations trading with Nohavland in the military industry.