2017–18 AEFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
| Line 902: | Line 902: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Urzi Magalatska FK]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Urzi Magalatska FK]] '''(A)''' | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} +8 ||'''13''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[Ramez White Stars]] | |||
|5 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} +4 ||'''9''' | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|25px|border|Lakkvia]] [[FC Kaupang]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|25px|border|Lakkvia]] [[FC Kaupang]] | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 ||'''7''' | ||
|Transfer to [[2017–18 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | |Transfer to [[2017–18 AEFA Cup|AEFA Cup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Stormark flag.png|border|25px|Stormark]] [[Lynnette]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Stormark flag.png|border|25px|Stormark]] [[Lynnette]] '''(E)''' | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} −12 ||'''0''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 994: | Line 994: | ||
|date =12 December 2017 | |date =12 December 2017 | ||
|team1 =Urzi Magalatska FK [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] | |team1 =Urzi Magalatska FK [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] | ||
|score = – | |score =4 – 0 | ||
|team2 =[[File:Stormark flag.png|border|25px|Stormark]] Lynnette | |team2 =[[File:Stormark flag.png|border|25px|Stormark]] Lynnette | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 1,003: | Line 1,003: | ||
|date =12 December 2017 | |date =12 December 2017 | ||
|team1 =Ramez White Stars [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] | |team1 =Ramez White Stars [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 2 | ||
|team2 =[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|25px|border|Lakkvia]] FC Kaupang | |team2 =[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|25px|border|Lakkvia]] FC Kaupang | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Revision as of 14:38, 12 December 2017
The 2017–18 AEFA Champions' League will be the seventh edition of the AEFA Champions' League, which began on 29 August 2017 with the First qualifying round and will culminate with the Final in May 2018.
List of qualified teams
| Entered in Group stage | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Entered in Third Qualifying Round | |||
| Entered in Second Qualifying Round | |||
| Entered in First Qualifying Round | |||
Qualifying stages
First qualifying round
Relgannan Raiders win 5–3 on aggregate.
Nuví Pelezu FK win 2–1 on aggregate.
Plava Zvezda Grendbej win 5–0 on aggregate.
Martyrs of Ashura FC win 2–0 on aggregate.
| Penalties | |||
| 6 – 5 |
Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. Red Bear Dragonmoor win on penalties.
Palace Domestics FC win 8–0 on aggregate.
Second qualifying round
Red Bear Dragonmoor win 3–1 on aggregate.
Victoria FC win 5–3 on aggregate.
Schaffhausen FC win 4–1 on aggregate.
Dragons FC win 6–0 on aggregate.
Dynamo Fournaise win 4–2 on aggregate.
Plava Zvezda Grendbej win 1–0 on aggregate.
Third qualifying round
| Penalties | |||
| 4 – 2 |
Scores tied at 1–1 on aggregate. Lynnette win on penalties.
Plava Zvezda Grendbej win 4–2 on aggregate.
KPSK Isherwood win 5–1 on aggregate.
| Penalties | |||
| 5 – 6 |
Scores tied at 1–1 on aggregate. Red Bear Dragonmoor win on penalties.
Hurmu International win 3–1 on aggregate.
Urzi Magalatska FK win 3–1 on aggregate.
Group stage
Group A
|
Group B
|
Group C
|
Group D
|
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
The quarter-finals will be held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 6 February 2018, and the second on 20 February 2018. Ties will be settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Semi-finals
The semi-finals will be held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 20 March 2018, and the second on 3 April 2018. Ties will be settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
Final
The final will be held over a single match, held on 15 May 2018. If the match is drawn, extra time and penalties will be used to settle the tie.
| ||||||||||||||||