1733 Fuck Micras World Tour: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Italic title}} | {{Italic title}} | ||
The '''''Fuck Micras'' World Tour''' is an upcoming tour by the [[International Mandate|Tiegangese]] [[wikipedia:Country rock|country rock]] band [[Filthy Barstools]]. Celebrating their first studio album, the band will tour Micras playing a number of shows across the planet. | The '''''Fuck Micras'' World Tour''' is an upcoming tour by the [[International Mandate|Tiegangese]] [[wikipedia:Country rock|country rock]] band [[Filthy Barstools]]. Celebrating their [[Fuck Micras (album)|first studio album]], the band will tour Micras playing a number of shows across the planet. | ||
==Tour dates== | ==Tour dates== | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| || [[Blackfriars' Redux]] || {{team flag|International Mandate|name=Tiegang}} | | || [[Blackfriars' Redux]] || {{team flag|International Mandate|name=Tiegang}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Dragon Hall]] || {{team flag|Senya|name=Svorgas}} | | || [[Dragon Hall#Dragon Hall Concert Hall|Dragon Hall]] || {{team flag|Senya|name=Svorgas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Sanyanska Arena]] || {{team flag|Senya|name=Sanyanska}} | | || [[Sanyanska Arena]] || {{team flag|Senya|name=Sanyanska}} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Manbai Football Arena]] || {{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Manbai]] | | || [[Manbai Football Arena]] || {{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Manbai]] | ||
|- | |||
| || [[Estadio Varela]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} [[Punta Santiago]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Estadio Inti Wasi]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} [[Parap]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Ciudad de los Deportes sports complex#Estadio Real|Estadio Real]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} [[Cárdenas]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Stade de Rochebrune]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|flag}} [[Lausanne]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Ascophosynus Stadium]] || {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands|flag}} [[Mountainview Bay]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Weisenburg Sportpalast]] || {{team flag|United Principalities|flag}} [[Weisenburg]] | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Nätiónähl Arenä]] || {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} [[Cherry Trees]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:International Mandate]] | [[Category:International Mandate]] | ||
[[Category:Music]] | [[Category:Music]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:39, 23 June 2024
The Fuck Micras World Tour is an upcoming tour by the Tiegangese country rock band Filthy Barstools. Celebrating their first studio album, the band will tour Micras playing a number of shows across the planet.