Monuments of Çakaristan: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Çakaristan Article}} The Çakar Empire has several '''monuments'''. Some were inherited from earlier nations or occupiers of the current Çakari territory. Others were built during the Çakari period. An overview: {| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" border="1" style="text-align:center;" |- ! scope="col" | Name ! scope="col" | Image ! scope="col" | Location ! scope="col" | Notes |- || Akbar Mahal || 250px || Agra |..."
 
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|| [[Agra]]
|| [[Agra]]
|| The mausoleum of [[Tobu Emperor|Akbar]], completed in 1712 AN.
|| The mausoleum of [[Tobu Emperor|Akbar]], completed in 1712 AN.
|-
|| Cenfae Mahal
|| [[File:Cenfae Mahal.jpg|250px]]
|| [[Maulikpur]], [[Haritdesh]]
|| Built in 1716 AN, a palace of the [[Shahanshah of Çakaristan]]
|-
|-
|| [[Colossus of Lodis]]
|| [[Colossus of Lodis]]
Line 18: Line 23:
|| [[Suqutra]]
|| [[Suqutra]]
|| Built by [[Scott Alexander]], it is counted among the [[Seven Wonders of Kildare]]
|| Built by [[Scott Alexander]], it is counted among the [[Seven Wonders of Kildare]]
|-
|| Crait Temple of Maulikpur
|| [[File:CraittempleinMaulikpur.jpg|250px]]
|| [[Maulikpur]], [[Haritdesh]]
||
|-
|| Gate of Çakaristan
|| [[File:GateofÇakaristan.jpg|250px]]
|| [[Manbai]], [[Korhalistan]]
||
|-
|| Kila Qandagozar Memorial
|| [[File:Kila Qandagozar Memorial.jpg|250px]]
|| Kila Qandagozar, [[Sylfystan]]
|| The memorial to the 21 men who stood firm during the [[Sylvanian National Awakening]].
|-
|-
|| [[National Monument of Çakaristan]]
|| [[National Monument of Çakaristan]]
Line 23: Line 43:
|| [[Agra]]
|| [[Agra]]
|| Completed in 1689 AN, commemorating the victims of the [[Sylvanian National Awakening]].
|| Completed in 1689 AN, commemorating the victims of the [[Sylvanian National Awakening]].
|-
|| Red Fortress
|| [[File:RedFortressinAgra.jpg|250px]]
|| [[Agra]]
|| It was rebuilt by the Khan of Krasnarus. Since the foundation of Çakaristan, this complex has been the official residence of the [[Shahanshah of Çakaristan|Shahanshah]].
|-
|| Sahil Sarayı
|| [[File:Sahil Sarayı.jpg|250px]]
|| [[Jaaguzanbul]], [[Kantisha and Northak Islands]]
|| Built in 1708 AN, a palace of the [[Shahanshah of Çakaristan]]
|-
|-
|| [[Shrine on the Blood]]
|| [[Shrine on the Blood]]
|| [[File:ShrineoftheBlood.jpg|250px]]
|| [[File:ShrineoftheBlood.jpg|250px]]
|| [[Tadmur]]
|| [[Tadmur]], [[Barikalus]]
|| Completed in 1710, in memory of [[Mahmud bin Alsalam]] and [[Fatima of Arbor|Fatima Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed bin Sathrati]].
|| Completed in 1710, in memory of [[Mahmud bin Alsalam]] and [[Fatima of Arbor|Fatima Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed bin Sathrati]].
|-
|-

Revision as of 18:29, 27 December 2023

The Çakar Empire has several monuments. Some were inherited from earlier nations or occupiers of the current Çakari territory. Others were built during the Çakari period. An overview:

Name Image Location Notes
Akbar Mahal Agra The mausoleum of Akbar, completed in 1712 AN.
Cenfae Mahal Maulikpur, Haritdesh Built in 1716 AN, a palace of the Shahanshah of Çakaristan
Colossus of Lodis Suqutra Built by Scott Alexander, it is counted among the Seven Wonders of Kildare
Crait Temple of Maulikpur Maulikpur, Haritdesh
Gate of Çakaristan Manbai, Korhalistan
Kila Qandagozar Memorial Kila Qandagozar, Sylfystan The memorial to the 21 men who stood firm during the Sylvanian National Awakening.
National Monument of Çakaristan Agra Completed in 1689 AN, commemorating the victims of the Sylvanian National Awakening.
Red Fortress Agra It was rebuilt by the Khan of Krasnarus. Since the foundation of Çakaristan, this complex has been the official residence of the Shahanshah.
Sahil Sarayı Jaaguzanbul, Kantisha and Northak Islands Built in 1708 AN, a palace of the Shahanshah of Çakaristan
Shrine on the Blood Tadmur, Barikalus Completed in 1710, in memory of Mahmud bin Alsalam and Fatima Ayreon-Kalirion ibn al-Majeed bin Sathrati.
Temple of Sakat Suqutra, Suqutra The temple is counted among the Seven Wonders of Kildare